» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Global Investing: The Templeton Way

by Norman Berryessa, Sir John Templeton

About this title: As the pioneer of global investing, John M. Templeton has confounded the skeptics with his consistent performance and profound insights into the world of investing. This book reveals his principles for consistently achieving superior results. Readers will discover Templeton's simple formula for success, including: how to establish "yardsticks of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Berryessa, Norman, And Templeton, John, Sir

price: £5.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Norman Berryessa, Eric Kirzner

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Norman Berryessa, Eric Kirzner

price: £5.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Norman Berryessa, Eric Kirzner

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Norman Berryessa / Eric Kirzner

price: £5.74

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Norman Berryessa, Eric Kizner

price: £5.94

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781556238734 ISBN: 1556238738

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Berryessa, Norman; Kizner, Eric

price: £5.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 12/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9781556238734 ISBN: 1556238738

Description: Good. 1556238738 Soft cover book that has light overall wear to the cover and the corners of the book. The binding is tight and the pages are clean throughout. Fast shipping. Expedited and international available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Investing: The Templeton Way

by Berryessa, Norman, and Kizner, Eric, and Berryessa Norman

price: £6.02

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9781556238734 ISBN: 1556238738

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Norman Berryessa; Eric Kizner

price: £6.08

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781556238734 ISBN: 1556238738

Description: Very Good. Great Condition, Fast Delivery. -gw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Investing the Templeton Way

by Berryessa, Norman & Eric Kirzner

price: £6.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tundra Educational Enterprises, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Norman Berryessa; Eric Kizner

price: £6.23

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781556238734 ISBN: 1556238738

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former owner's name written on first page or inside cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Investing the Templeton Way

by Berryessa, Norman; Kirzner, Eric

price: £7.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556238734 ISBN: 1556238738

Description: Good. No Jacket. Softcover. Crease on front cover. No markings/tears/folds inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scrooge and Marley Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way By Berryessa, Norman; Kirzner, Eric

by Norman Berryessa; Eric Kirzner

price: £7.79

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1988-03 ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Very Good in blue jacket. HBB FINE COPY USED code. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Global Investing the Temleton Way

by Berryessa, Norman & Kirzner, Eric

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: HOMEWOOD DOW JONES-IRWIN 1988 223pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, GRAY CLOTH WITH GOLD TITLES ON INDIAN-RED LABELS. 1ST EDITION F/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Investing the Templeton Way

by Berryessa, Norman; Kirzner, Eric

price: £10.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 1234567890 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556238734 ISBN: 1556238738

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X 6. 239 pages, indexed. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous reading wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Berryessa, Norman; Kirzner, Eric

price: £13.09

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin, Homewood, IL Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 4 The World Resource Dist., MO, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Norman Berryessa; Eric Kizner

price: £15.12

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1992-12-01 ISBN-13: 9781556238734 ISBN: 1556238738

Description: New. A great book in new condition, with minimal shelf wear! FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Investing: The Templeton Way

by Berryessa, Norman, and Templeton, John, Sir

price: £15.57

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Niedziela, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Investing; the Templeton Way

by Berryessa, Norman

price: £15.58

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin; IL; 1988; 1st ed. Date Published: 1988

Description: 8vo; 223pp; F/F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Palos Books Ltd., IL, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Berryessa, Norman; Kirzner, Eric

price: £15.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub, Homewood, Illinois Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good/Very Good, Hardback/Dust Jacket, 223 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Norman Berryessa & Eric Kirzner

price: £17.45

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 1234567890 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent reading wear. 223 pages, endnotes & indexed. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Investing

by Eric Kirzner

price: £22.40

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing, (So State Binding: Hardback Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin, Homewood, ILL Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Fine as New in VG++ jacket. Investing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is flawless and unread! Dj has just a whisper of shelf wear to upper edge of the back panel. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

price: £23.61

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Norman Berryessa

price: £33.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780870949081 ISBN: 087094908X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Global Investing: the Templeton Way

by Norman Berryessa

price: £37.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781556238734 ISBN: 1556238738

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.