About this title: As the pioneer of global investing, John M. Templeton has confounded the skeptics with his consistent performance and profound insights into the world of investing. This book reveals his principles for consistently achieving superior results. Readers will discover Templeton's simple formula for success, including: how to establish "yardsticks of ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870949081ISBN:087094908X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with minimal wear to cover and pages. Binding fully intact. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
Description: Good. 1556238738 Soft cover book that has light overall wear to the cover and the corners of the book. The binding is tight and the pages are clean throughout. Fast shipping. Expedited and international available. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9781556238734ISBN:1556238738
Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A nice ex-library copy. Gently used. All pages and cover clear except for a few library markings. Binding solid and tight. No creases. Softly worn around cover and edges. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1992-12-01
ISBN-13:9781556238734ISBN:1556238738
Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Former owner's name written on first page or inside cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more
Edition: Number Line 1234567890
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781556238734ISBN:1556238738
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 9 X 6. 239 pages, indexed. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Covers, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous reading wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1992-12-01
ISBN-13:9781556238734ISBN:1556238738
Description: New. A great book in new condition, with minimal shelf wear! FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870949081ISBN:087094908X
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Excellent condition. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 223 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Number Line 1234567890
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870949081ISBN:087094908X
Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/2. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners very good. No apparent reading wear. 223 pages, endnotes & indexed. If needed for reference, research, lucubrations, application or just enjoyment this is the one. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing, (So State
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin, Homewood, ILL
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780870949081ISBN:087094908X
Description: Fine as New in VG++ jacket. Investing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is flawless and unread! Dj has just a whisper of shelf wear to upper edge of the back panel. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.