Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beautiful American Pub. Co
ISBN-13:9780898020014ISBN:0898020018
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Normal wear---inside cover worn from card being removed, cover jacket torn and discolored 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: no publisher given, no place given
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780898020014ISBN:0898020018
Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Folio, Oversize book may require extra shipping. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority or international orders. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beautiful American Publishing Company, Oregon
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780898020014ISBN:0898020018
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Libris. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover is bumped at corners. Pages are clean and tight. DJ is slightly sunned. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaverton. Beautiful American Publishing Co. 1979. First Printing
ISBN-13:9780898020014ISBN:0898020018
Description: Folio, hardcover, near fine in mylar-protected, near fine dj. 113 color photographs--159pp of unbashed nature photos from the earnest Mr. Peterson--landscapes, wildlife, canyons, lakes, forests, mountains, all of nature's glory. Giftable. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beautiful America Publishing Company
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780898020014ISBN:0898020018
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Signed by photographer; 4to 11"-13" tall; Signed by Illustrator. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beautiful America Publishing Company, Woodburn, OR, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780898020014ISBN:0898020018
Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio. The dj is covered in mylar, and has the previous owners name plate on the back. The cover is lightly bumped with some edgewear. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Beaverton, Or. : Beautiful American Pub. Co
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13:9780898020014ISBN:0898020018
Description: Description: 159 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 35 cm. Subjects: Natural history--Pictorial works. America--Pictorial Works. A Guide to Better Nature Photography Booklet loosely inserted. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 159. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oregon: Robert D. Shangle, 1979
Description: Cloth. As New/Very Good. First Edition. Private Press. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The photography and the subjects in this book are fantastic. This book is a definite for the true nature lover. The dust jacket would be listed as in fine condition except it has a small mended tear on the front top edge. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.