» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Robert D. Shangle (Editor), Willis Peterson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Peterson, Willis

price: £6.17

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful American Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Very Good. 0898020018. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Willis Peterson

price: £6.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful American Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Willis Peterson

price: £6.21

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Willis Peterson

price: £6.53

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Willis Peterson

price: £6.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful American Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Like New. No dust jacket; else fine throughout. (62709-u-sb-200-2349509) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Courtyard Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Willis Peterson

price: £6.66

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Acceptable. Normal wear---inside cover worn from card being removed, cover jacket torn and discolored 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text [Hardcover]

by Peterson...

price: £7.17

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Very good. Inside like new--dust cover slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wellenbrock, WA, USA

Reliability: Poor

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form

by Peterson, Willis

price: £8.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Beautiful America, Beaverton Date Published: 1979

Description: Color Photos. VG in VG DW. Without the pamphlet "Guide to Better Nature Photography" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biermaiers books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Peterson, Willis

price: £8.81

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beautiful American Pub. Co., [1979] ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Peterson, Willis

price: £9.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beautiful American Pub. Co., [1979] ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Peterson, Willis

price: £9.96

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Beautiful American Pub. Co., [1979] ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form

by Peterson, Willis

price: £11.84

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardbound Publisher: no publisher given, no place given Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Many Photographs. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Folio, Oversize book may require extra shipping. This oversize book may require extra shipping for priority or international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form

by Peterson, Willis

price: £12.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful American Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Fine in Near Fine DJ. As new. 1st printing. Jacket has two tiny closed tears, rear. In new clear Mylar protector. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Willis Peterson

price: £13.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful American Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Good. Signed by author / photographer- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form

by Peterson, Willis

price: £14.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful American Publishing Company, Oregon Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Libris. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Cover is bumped at corners. Pages are clean and tight. DJ is slightly sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form

by Peterson, Willis, Photographer

price: £14.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaverton. Beautiful American Publishing Co. 1979. First Printing ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Folio, hardcover, near fine in mylar-protected, near fine dj. 113 color photographs--159pp of unbashed nature photos from the earnest Mr. Peterson--landscapes, wildlife, canyons, lakes, forests, mountains, all of nature's glory. Giftable. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory of Nature's Form

by Peterson, Willis

price: £16.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Beautiful America Publishing, Beaverton, OR, 1979.

Description: First Printing. 159pp., 113 color photographs, NF/NF. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rogue Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form Featuring Willis Peterson Photography

by Peterson, Willis

price: £19.32

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful America Publishing Company Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Signed by photographer; 4to 11"-13" tall; Signed by Illustrator. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Practical Plants, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Glory of Nature's Form

by Peterson, Willis

price: £19.32

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaverton: Beautiful America Publishing, 1979

Description: 1st edition. Very Good. DJ has two scratch marks on front; binding upper corners bumped; sticker remains on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Iliad Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Glory of Nature's Form

by Peterson, Willis; Shangle, Robert D. (Editor)

price: £19.91

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful America Publishing Company, Woodburn, OR, U. S. A. Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Good in Good jacket. Folio. The dj is covered in mylar, and has the previous owners name plate on the back. The cover is lightly bumped with some edgewear. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Willis Peterson

price: £26.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Peterson, Willis

price: £29.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beautiful American Pub. Co ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Very Good. 0898020018 Excellent condition, hardback 1979, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text / By Willis Peterson

by Peterson, Willis

price: £33.30

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beaverton, Or. : Beautiful American Pub. Co Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Description: 159 p. : chiefly col. ill.; 35 cm. Subjects: Natural history--Pictorial works. America--Pictorial Works. A Guide to Better Nature Photography Booklet loosely inserted. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 159. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

new book

The Glory of Nature's Form: Photography and Text

by Peterson, Willis

price: £34.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Publisher: Beautiful American Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780898020014 ISBN: 0898020018

Description: Ready to Ship & Brand New! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Firefly.Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Glory of Nature's Form

by Peterson, Willis, Illustrated By Willis Peterson (Photography)

price: £41.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oregon: Robert D. Shangle, 1979

Description: Cloth. As New/Very Good. First Edition. Private Press. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. The photography and the subjects in this book are fantastic. This book is a definite for the true nature lover. The dust jacket would be listed as in fine condition except it has a small mended tear on the front top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fort Logan Bookstore, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.