» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

God and Caesar in East Germany

by Richard W. Solberg

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

God and Caesar in East Germany

by Solberg, Richard W.

price: £6.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good Plus. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God and Caesar in East Germany

by Solberg, Richard W.

price: £6.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1961

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Some Pen underlining and marginalia; 294 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God and Caesar in East Germany

by Solberg, Richard W.

price: £6.81

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1961

Description: Good+ in Good dust jacket. A little pen marginalia. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God and Caesar in East Germany

by Solberg, Richard W

price: £7.12

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: MACMILLAN, 1961, FIRST PRINTING, HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET, AVERAGE USED CONDITION, ISBN- read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God and Caesar in East Germany: Conflicts of Church & State Since 1945

by Solberg, Richard W.

price: £8.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Macmillian, NY Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God & Caesar in East Germany: Conflicts of Church & State in E. Germany

by Richard W. Solberg

price: £8.67

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. Hardback edition with original dustjacket in good condition. No markings or highlightings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Luval Farm, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God & Caesar in East Germany: Conflicts of Church & State in E. Germany

by Richard W. Solberg

price: £8.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, acceptable. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. Dust jacket in Acceptable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God and Caesar in East Germany (Foreword By Otto Dibelius)

by Solberg, Richard W.

price: £8.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine cloth lightly sunned; old pricesticker on ffep; unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ed Franklin, Bookseller, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God & Caesar in East Germany: Conflicts of Church & State in E. Germany

by Richard W. Solberg

price: £9.29

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Light edge and corner wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God and Caesar in East Germany

by Solberg, Richard W.

price: £9.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Cloth & Boards. Very Good First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. VG first eidition. Binding is orange cloth and boards. Black and white photographs accompany text. Edges of the boards are faded. Sp ine ends are bumped. Binding is slightly loose. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God and Caesar in East Germany

by Solberg, Richard W.

price: £9.91

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: MacMillan, 1961

Description: Very Good/Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God and Caesar in East Germany

by Solberg, Richard W.

price: £11.45

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, 1961

Description: First Edition. G+ in a G+ dustjacket which shows sl. rubbing. Endpapers show small brown marking. Pre. owner stamp on ffep. w/mylar wrap. B-78. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

God and Caesar in East Germany

by Solberg, Richard W.

price: £13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Macmillan 1961 first with 294 pages and b&w photos

Description: Very good. No dust wrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Rim Used Books LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God and Caesar in East Germany (the Conflicts of Church Annd State in East Germany Since 1945)

by Richard W. Solberg (Foreword By Biship Otto Dibelius)

price: £13.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: THE MACMILAN COMPANY, NEW Y ORK Date Published: 1961

Description: VERY GOOD in Very Good jacket. Hard bound in dust cover both in very good condition. Cover and page edging are slightly soiled. Leaves are clean, and slightly yellowing with age. Illustrated with black and white picture's. Has 294 page's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

God and Caesar in East Germany

by Solberg, Richard W.

price: £16.10

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Buckram Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Mylar protector, gift inscription by author, 1" piece missing from dj, owner's name on front pastedown. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cartway Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

God and Caesar in East Germany

by Solberg, Richard W.

price: £17.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: good, ex-lib., poor. 22 cm, 284, illus., library label on DJ spine (only library marking). Foreword by Bishop Otto Dibelius. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.