» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Luis Palau

About this title: The popular Christian evangelist asserts God's continuing relevance as a powerful force capable of transforming a troubled world on the brink of a new millennium.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Palau, Luis

price: £2.49

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galilee Book Date Published: 06/1998 ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

God Is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God Is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Palau, Luis

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Galilee Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Nice softt cover, read once. 205 p.; 0.69" x 8.17" x 5.52"; includes bibliography read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Palau, Luis

price: £4.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Galilee Trade, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: Fine. 0385486790 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

God Is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God Is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Palau, Luis

price: £4.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Galilee Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Good condition trade paperback. Edges of pages are beginning to tan. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World God is Relevant: used book

Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World God is Relevant:

by Palau, Luis

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486781 ISBN: 0385486782

Description: Fine in New dust jacket. 0385486782. Prompt service. Good Value; Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

God Is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World new book

God Is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Palau, Luis

price: £4.98

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Galilee Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: T.R.W. Wholesale Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Revelant used book

God is Revelant

by Luis Palau

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780385486781 ISBN: 0385486782

Description: Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. This book is in good condition. Former library copy with the usual markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

God is Revelant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Revelant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Luis Palau

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780385486781 ISBN: 0385486782

Description: Very Good. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Dust Jacket shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

God is Revelant used book

God is Revelant

by Luis Palau

price: £4.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486781 ISBN: 0385486782

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound & Determined, MN, USA

Reliability: High

God is Revelant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World new book

God is Revelant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Luis Palau

price: £4.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997-06-16 ISBN-13: 9780385486781 ISBN: 0385486782

Description: New. Book is new. We serve thousands of customers. Shipped USPS on same day except Sat & Sun. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Palau, Luis

price: £4.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Doubleday Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: Fine. *Nice Paperback Copy! Clean, unmarked and in near new condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Denver Book Cellars, CO, USA

Reliability: High

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.14

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Galilee Trade ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: VG. Crease, clean unmarked text, excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brownies Book Sales, ME, USA

Reliability: High

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.54

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bantam Dell Pub Group, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0385486790. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.58

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Doubleday, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: Very Good+ As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, and other light shopwear A nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

God Is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World new book

God Is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.58

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Galilee Book Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: New in new dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Charlestonsoon Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.60

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486781 ISBN: 0385486782

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren M Busha, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486781 ISBN: 0385486782

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 240 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

price: £5.60

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: Fine. Book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Luis Palau

price: £5.60

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galilee Trade Date Published: 1998-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Revelant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Revelant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Luis Palau

price: £5.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780385486781 ISBN: 0385486782

Description: Good in Good jacket. 298-X Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Palau, Luis

price: £5.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Galilee Trade ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: Fine. 0385486790 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Revelant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Revelant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Luis Palau

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Doubleday ISBN-13: 9780385486781 ISBN: 0385486782

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Luis Palau

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Galilee Trade ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Luis Palau

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Galilee Trade ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World used book

God is Relevant: Finding Strength and Peace in Today's World

by Luis Palau

price: £5.60

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Galilee Trade Date Published: 1998-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780385486798 ISBN: 0385486790

Description: Like New. Softcover book in very good+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Plus, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.