» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Sue Monk Kidd

About this title: This delightful new book makes an important statement about devotion to God rather than activity. Strands of humor and warmth woven throughout make it a joy to read from beginning to end.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £5.46

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060645793 ISBN: 0060645792

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED Writing Present; Stained Edges; Corners Damaged. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £5.46

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060645793 ISBN: 0060645792

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £5.46

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060645793 ISBN: 0060645792

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £5.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060645793 ISBN: 0060645792

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 257 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B.Sweeten, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise-Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £6.32

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Guideposts 1987 hardcover with dust jacket. dj spine is faded. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £6.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060645816 ISBN: 0060645814

Description: Fine. 0060645814 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £7.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504111 ISBN: 0062504118

Description: Better Than Fine. 5 1/4 X 8. 303 PP. Caught in the maelstrom triggered by a failed assassination attempt, American national security agent Jordom kettering desperately seeks to unravel a worldwide sonspiracy that has targeted him for murder-while he confronts inner demons of guilt and self-doubt. Escaping the tightening net of covert activities, plots, and counterplots, ketteing becomes involved with a church-sponsored mission to a troubled South American country. Instead of freeing himself ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: REASONABLEBOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £7.51

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, Scarborough, ON, Canada Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780062504111 ISBN: 0062504118

Description: Better Than Fine. 5 3/8 X 8. 303 PP. International intrigue and suspense. Caught in the maelstrom triggered by a failed assassination attempt, American national security agent Jordan kettering desperately seeks to unravel a worldwide conspiracy that has targeted him for murder-while he confronts inner demons of guilt and self-doubt. Escaping the tightening net of covert activities, plots, and counteroplots, kettering becomes involed with a church-soonsored mission to a troubled South American ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: REASONABLEBOOKS, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved new book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £9.46

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Harperone Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060645816 ISBN: 0060645814

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Gods Joyful Surprises used book

Gods Joyful Surprises

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £9.56

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780060645816 ISBN: 0060645814

Description: All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved new book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £9.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060645816 ISBN: 0060645814

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved new book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060645816 ISBN: 0060645814

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise-Finding Yourself Loved

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £10.21

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts Date Published: 1987

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER WITH NICE DJ., ISBN B0010KI63M. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CAMERON BOOKS, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £10.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060645816 ISBN: 0060645814

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is unread, spine unbent. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £10.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Guideposts Books Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060645793 ISBN: 0060645792

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book like new, shelf wear to DJ. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 257 p. Notes. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ursulabooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise-Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £10.92

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Guideposts

Description: Fine. B0010KI63M This is a beautiful, like-new hardback book! 1987 Guidepost Edition! Crisp, clean pages & a super tight spine! Minor signs of shelf wear on DJ--nothing major at all. Close to looking like it could be on the shelf of a new bookstore! ! No writing, highlighting, nothing! ! ! SMOKE FREE HOME! Do not settle for worn, torn, throwaways. Pay a few pennies more for a beautiful copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS-4-EVER, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £10.92

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Harper San Francisco, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780060645816 ISBN: 0060645814

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. CHRISTIAN LIFE RELIGION CHRISTIANITY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise

by Kidd, Sue M.

price: £10.92

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: RRD Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060645793 ISBN: 0060645792

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Insrciption inside, edge wear, DJ has clipped flap, surface rubbing, edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorotha Holloway, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved new book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Sue Monk Kidd

price: £11.12

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780060645816 ISBN: 0060645814

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved new book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £12.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HarperOne ISBN-13: 9780060645816 ISBN: 0060645814

Description: New. 0060645814 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £14.34

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, San Francisco, CA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060645793 ISBN: 0060645792

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 257 pp. Blue boards, cloth spine, general shelf wear, small stain and white marks on front, minor soil and bumps to fore edge. Tight spine. Illustrated blue dj has very minor shelf wear, sunned spine, a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For You RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £17.30

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row ISBN-13: 9780060645793 ISBN: 0060645792

Description: Very Good. 0060645792 Excellent condition, hardback 1978, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved ( Author of the Secret Life of Bees and the Mermaid Chair )

by Sue Monk Kidd ( Author Of The Secret Life Of Bees And The Mermaid Chair )

price: £17.67

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Harper & Row, N Y. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060645793 ISBN: 0060645792

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. First edition, first printing with full number line starting with 1....hardcover edition w/ dustjacket....nice clean copy WITH BRODART DUSTJACKET COVER INCLUDED....gift inscription on fep...d.j. clipped...self help, case. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Savage Bookseller, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise: Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £20.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060645793 ISBN: 0060645792

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

God's Joyful Surprise/ Finding Yourself Loved

by Kidd, Sue Monk

price: £41.63

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: