» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Frederick D Lipman

About this title: "An easy-to-read, step-by-step guide on surviving the process". -- USA Today Frederick Lipman's law firm has helped take hundreds of companies public. His book, now in paperback, guides readers through the entire process with explanations and case histories.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Pub Licly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559584258 ISBN: 1559584254

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Pub Licly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559584258 ISBN: 1559584254

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Good. Hardcover, Text is clean, Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

price: £4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Good. Text is clean, Have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Pub Licly Traded Company

by Lipman, Frederick D

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559584258 ISBN: 1559584254

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Lipman, Frederick D

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Lipman, Frederick D.

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Very Good. 0761508317 Great condition Soft Cover book, clean pages, mild creases to spine, light edge/corner rubs, this book is GREAT! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Pub Licly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559584258 ISBN: 1559584254

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private...

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1994-02-07 ISBN-13: 9781559584258 ISBN: 1559584254

Description: Very Good. Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date of Publication: February 7, 1994 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good Description: 1-55958-425-4 Book in good condition from non-smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Pub Licly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781559584258 ISBN: 1559584254

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Pub Licly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559584258 ISBN: 1559584254

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Lipman, Frederick D.

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Very Good. 0761508317 VERY GOOD CONDITION, CLEAN, NO WRITINGS INSIDE. (STOCK#: NOENN-*H3) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Pub Licly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9781559584258 ISBN: 1559584254

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Acceptable. Slight water damage to text. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. cover scratched Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Pub Licly Traded Company

by Frederick D. Lipman

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9781559584258 ISBN: 1559584254

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Lipman, Frederick D

price: £5.57

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Prima Lifestyles Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Little edge wear, book lays flat, small price label on front cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: iwahStore, NC, USA

Reliability: Poor

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private Enterprise Into a Publicly Traded Company

by Lipman, Frederick D.

price: £6.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Prima Lifestyles ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Very Good. 0761508317 minor edge wear, contents clean, gently read, 15 years experience; buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reynolds Taney Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private... used book

Going Public: Everything You Need to Know to Successfully Turn a Private...

price: £6.78

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780761508311 ISBN: 0761508317

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is rough from use. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.