» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available
Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul Iselin, And Bjorklund, Lorence F.

price: £5.11

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. North star books. Unknown printing. 184 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Bibliography: p. [180-181]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California (North Star Books [2])

by Wellman, Paul Iselin

price: £5.57

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin

Description: Very Good. B0007DZ3SO HARD COVER. Clean pages, tight binding, nice hard cover, intact DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Excelsior Bay Company, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California (North Star Books [2])

by Paul Iselin Wellman

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Pages are clean, crisp and free of markings. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California (North Star Books [2])

by Paul Iselin Wellman

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1958

Description: Good. Hardcover, some wearand tear to dj, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: £6.16

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1958

Description: Bjorklund, Lorence. Fair. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1958 First Edition hardcover. No dust jacket. One page/leaf, 37/38, has been torn out. Otherwise VERY CLEAN, WHITE & SOLID. Owner's name on inside of cover. Light soiling of red-orange cloth cover, light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BobsBooksOfOxford, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: £6.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Company Date Published: 1958

Description: Lorence Bjorklund. Good. No Jacket. Ex-School Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Spine ends & corners rubbed to boards, edges lightly faded, text crisp & clean, usual library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene's Books, member IOBA, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul Iselin, And Bjorklund, Lorence F

price: £6.81

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. 184 p. : ill.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California (North Star Books [2])

by Paul Iselin Wellman

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin Date Published: 1958

Description: Fair. This a hardcover book with a dust jacket. Former library copy with the usual markings, read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul

price: £6.81

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin & Co., New York Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul Iselin, and Bjorklund, Lorence F.

price: £7.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 184 p. : ill.; 22 cm. North star books. Includes Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. Bibliography: p. [180-181] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul I. -Illustrated By Lorence Bjorklund

price: £7.74

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 1958-a North Star book

Description: Gold in California by Paul I. Wellman, illustrated by Lorence Bjorklund, published by Houghton Mifflin 1958-a North Star book. Hardback 184 page book shows a little edge wear but overall is in good to very good condition-no dj. History Educational. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: £7.74

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin North Star 1958 Date Published: 1958

Description: Good+ From private collection, red cloth Hard cover; No marks. Clean and tight. Spot to fore edge of front board.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: £7.86

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 1958

Description: B&W Illustrations. Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall A VG copy in a VG dust jacket. Some wear, tear, and scuffing to a clipped dust jacket. Light soiling to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California

by Paul Wellman

price: £8.04

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton, Mifflin & Co Date Published: 1958-01-01

Description: Good. Nice hardcover children's history book, North Star series #2. DJ is VG, but price clipped. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Ex-lib w/usual markings & attachments. Old tape residue visible on endpapers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: £8.05

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin 3rd Printing Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Good to Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, rear hinge reinforced. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Bjorkland. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER IS LIGHTLY FADED WITH LIGHT RUBBING, AND LIGHT SOILING, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS EXPOSED, EXPOSED EDGES WITH SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Bjorkland. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Massachusetts Date Published: 1958

Description: Bjorklund. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED, PRICE CLIPPED. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Bjorkland. Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, SPINE WITH LIGHT FADING AND ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Bjorkland. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT SOILING, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman

price: £8.06

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Bjorkland. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: £8.36

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin North Star 1958 Date Published: 1958

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: £8.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Houghton Mifflin

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. "Good" includes traditional bookselling conditions from upper end of Fair to Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northwest Bookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold in California

by Wellman, Paul I.

price: £9.29

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: Houghton Mifflin, Boston Date Published: 1958

Description: Lorence E. Bjorklund. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean, very little wear. Innards clean & tight. Jacket is clean w/light foxing, little wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.