» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Gold rush : reliving the Klondike adventure in Canada's north

by Ian Wilson, Sally Tatlow Wilson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Gold Rush: Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Ian Wilson

price: £1.26

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Very Good. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold rush : reliving the Klondike adventure in Canada's north

by Wilson, Ian, and Wilson, Sally Tatlow

price: £5.60

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules, West Vancouver Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Very good. 246p.,[8]p. of plates : ill. (some col.), maps, ports. (some col.) ; 22 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, portraits. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold rush : reliving the Klondike adventure in Canada's north

by Wilson, Ian, and Wilson, Sally Tatlow

price: £5.60

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules, West Vancouver Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Very good. 246p.,[8]p. of plates : ill. (some col.), maps, ports. (some col.) ; 22 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, portraits. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold rush : reliving the Klondike adventure in Canada's north

by Wilson, Ian, and Wilson, Sally Tatlow

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules, West Vancouver Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Good. 246p.,[8]p. of plates : ill. (some col.), maps, ports. (some col.) ; 22 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Rush Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Wilson, Ian & Sally

price: £5.60

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Soules ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Good. 0919574599 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold rush : reliving the Klondike adventure in Canada's north

by Wilson, Ian, and Wilson, Sally Tatlow

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules, West Vancouver Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Good. 246p.,[8]p. of plates : ill. (some col.), maps, ports. (some col.) ; 22 cm. Includes: illustrations, maps, portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Rush Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Ian & Sally Wilson

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Soules ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Rush Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Ian & Sally Wilson

price: £5.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Soules ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Rush: Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Wilson, Ian

price: £5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Date Published: 01/01/1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Gold Rush Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North used book

Gold Rush Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Ian & Sally Wilson

price: £7.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Soules Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Fine. Paperback, Like New, no spine or cover creases, clean, tight, unmarked, All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Klondikers, a Gold Rush Portfolio, a Collection of Pencil Illustrations

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £7.47

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Unknown Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 31p, mostly captioned line drawings. Approx 7x8.5x1/4". Vg, trade paperbackt This is NOT the 248 pg Gold Rush book. Tan decorative heavy paper covers vg, with light normal wear, interior fine. Pages crisp and white, text & margins unmarked, stapled binding solid and strong, no odor. Book sits flat and square, spine uncreased, no prev owner, a v clean book at a vg price. Always immediate, professional service, with satisfaction guaranteed since 2000. Shipped from Indiana same ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Countless Pages Book Store, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Gold Rush Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North [Import] used book

Gold Rush Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North [Import]

price: £7.47

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Hauler Inc., TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Rush: Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £7.47

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers, Limited, West Vancouver, BC, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Rush Reliving the Kondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Wilson, Ian & Sally

price: £8.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Like New. NO DUST JACKET. Pictorial stiff covers in As New condition. KLONDIKE TRUE LIVE ADVENTURE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: rerunz recycled entertainment,, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Rush: Reliving the Kondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Wilson, Ian & Sally

price: £8.10

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Print Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Chance Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Rush: Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £10.59

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers, Limited Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Very Good. Signed by Author Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Klondikers a Gold Rush Portfolio used book

Klondikers a Gold Rush Portfolio

by Wilson, Ian

price: £11.08

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Stapled Card Covers Publisher: Self Published, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Sally Wilson. Fine. No Jacket. Signed by Illustrator SIGNED BY ILLUSTRATOR ILLUSTRATED Fine tan pictorial stapled card covers. (1996), 8vo, 31pp. [1] read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOX.ca, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Rush: Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Wilson, Ian, and Wilson, Sally

price: £11.21

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers, West Vancouver Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Small crease on cover, otherwise excellent condition. Signed by both authors on half-title page. 246p., [8]p. of plates: (some col.). Includes: Illustrations, Maps, Portraits. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gold Rush Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Ian & Sally Wilson

price: £11.21

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Soules Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Very good in None jacket. Signed by both authors, blue pictorial soft cover, 246 pages, illustrated with color and black and white photos, very good condition with slight shelf wear and slight use/corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Rush: Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £11.80

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers, Limited, West Vancouver, BC, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: V. Good. 246 pp includes index. B/W and colour photos. For one year, Ian and Sally Wilson relived the adventure of the great stampede to the Klondike gold-fields. Soft cover is bright and clean, very minimal wear, no creases. Gift inscription to former owner on first page. Text is clean, tight, white, very nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ghost River Books, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Rush. Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Wilson, Ian & Sally

price: £11.83

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing. Binding: Softcover Publisher: West Vancouver (1996): Gordon Soules Book Pub.,, West Vancouver (1996)

Description: Signed by Author(s) Second Printing. 8vo. Stiff illus. wraps. 246pp. Illus in b&w and colour. Vg. SIGNED by the Authors on half-title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McBurnie & Cutler Booksellers, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Low

used book

Gold Rush: Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £11.98

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers, Limited, West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Used. Trade Paperback. Signed by both authors on FFEP 246 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Bookshop, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Rush: Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £12.70

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers, Limited, West Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: Very Good. Vg+ trade sizes soft cover clean tight and square no names or marks. 246pp vg+/-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Rush: Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £12.83

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers, Limited, West Vancouver, BC, Canada Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: As New. Near fine trade size soft cover tight and square unmarked and uncreased. Cpolour and B/W photos. 246pp nf/-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dustjacket Books and Treasures, NS, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Gold Rush: Reliving the Klondike Adventure in Canada's North

by Wilson, Ian; Wilson, Sally

price: £13.07

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Gordon Soules Book Publishers, Limited, West Vancouver BC Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780919574595 ISBN: 0919574599

Description: As New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author(s) (CAD) SIGNED BY BOTH AUTHORS, no other markings, as New. Wraps, 246pp, index. Colour photos. For a year, the authors relived the adventure of the gold rush to the Klondike gold-fields, travel by horseback and by hand-built scow, to pan for gold. (1.4 JM FO 20/1. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.