» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The golden sovereign; a conclusion to Over the bridge.

by Richard Church

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Richard Church

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REPRINT SOCIETY Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Binding tight and firm: no loose pages. Hardback, no dustwrapper. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Richard Church

price: £1.24

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REPRINT SOCIETY Date Published: 1959

Description: Acceptable. Bumping to edges. Internally Clean Internally Sound Tanning to page ends A usable copy. Please note that this book will show signs of wear and will have been extensively read but all pages will be in tact with it's binding secure unless stated. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cover 2 Cover Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Church, Richard

price: £1.24

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reprint Society Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Hardback book, with dust jacket, in good condition. Will have edgewear/shelfwear, may have other defects such as discolouration to block edges etc. For further details please email. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Golden Sovereign, the: a Conclusion to Over the Bridge

by Richard Church

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1957

Description: Good in Good jacket. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Publication date may vary. The dust cover of this book. However, book in a very good condition. The edge of this book are brown according to the age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Richard Church

price: £1.24

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth/board Publisher: The Reprint Society, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Richard Church

price: £1.24

Ships from FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Reprint Society Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Handibooks, FERMANAGH, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Church, R

price: £1.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reprint Society Date Published: 1959

Description: Boards, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours., 350grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Sovereign-a Conclusion to Over the Bridge

by Richard Church

price: £1.46

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reprint Society Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. Page colour-Slightly discoloured in accordance with book age. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Church, R.

price: £1.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Quality Book Club, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Hardback, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in fair to good all-round condition, no dust jacket, 245pages., 400grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Church, R

price: £1.71

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann, London Date Published: 1957

Description: Dust jacket slightly scuffed and stained. Pageblock stained. Hardback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition., 650grams, ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Church, Richard

price: £1.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: the reprint society Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. A conclusion to over the bridge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Richard Church

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reprint Society Date Published: 1959 ISBN-13: 9780434129065 ISBN: 0434129062

Description: Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Richard Church

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Quality Book Club ISBN-13: 9780434129065 ISBN: 0434129062

Description: Good in Good jacket. Previous Owner Inscription [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Richard Church

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reprint Society ISBN-13: 9780434129065 ISBN: 0434129062

Description: Good in No Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Good / Dust Wrapper: No Wrapper] read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Church, R

price: £2.05

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Reprint Society 1959] 256pps; A conclusion to Over The Bridge; [Very Good in Very Good] dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Church, Richard

price: £2.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Reprint Society, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 12mo. The conclusion to "Over the Bridge". Light foxing on the closed page edges otherwise a clean copy. The dust wrapper faded on the spine is lightly worn on thw edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recycling Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Church, Richard

price: £3.97

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Cloth Publisher: The Reprint Society, London Date Published: 1959

Description: Good/Fair. Used A conclusion to 'Over The Bridge' Jacket worn and torn at edges. Cover a little edgeworn but solid. Endpapers foxed but contents clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Golden Sovereign used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Church, Richard

price: £4.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Heinemann Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Autobiography. The conclusion of Mr. Church's autobiographical record which began with Over the Bridge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stella & Rose's Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Sovereign: a Conclusion to Over the Bridge

by Church, Richard

price: £4.08

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: William Heinemann Ltd, London UK Date Published: 1957

Description: Book Very Good. Dustjacket Very Good. 8 3/4" Tall. 245 pages. Dustcover has wear and light creases to edges and has a taped snag to top corner of front, a little darkening due to use. Book has very clean light red boards with gilt titles to spine, light wear to spine ends, very light wear to corners. Text has very light foxing to page-edges and endpapers, very clean overall. Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Richard Church

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEINEMANN Date Published: 1957

Description: Published by HEINEMANN in 1957, hardback with D/J, medium size, stained, internally good, page edges stained, corners bumped, wear to head & tail of spine, spine creased, owners inscription, d/j [stained, sunned, wear&torn to edges]. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Richard Church

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: REPRINT SOCIETY Date Published: 1959

Description: Published by REPRINT SOCIETY in 1959, 256 pages, reprint, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, internally good. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Richard Church

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEINEMANN Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780434129065 ISBN: 0434129062

Description: USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Reprint society edition. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Richard Church

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEINEMANN Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780434129065 ISBN: 0434129062

Description: Published by HEINEMANN in 1957. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #7621641 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The Golden Sovereign

by Church

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEINEMANN Date Published: 1957

Description: Published by HEINEMANN in 1957, hardback with D/J, medium size, good in poor D/W, corners bumped, jacket stained, jacket wear to edges, internally good, boards good, gilt titled spine, wear to head & tail of spine, book plate on inside front cover, page edges untidy. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Golden Sovereign

by Richard Church

price: £5.02

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HEINEMANN Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780434129065 ISBN: 0434129062

Description: LITTLE USED. REPRINT SOCIETY EDITION. 256 PAGES. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Washington Square

Washington Square

by Henry James

see all from £1.24!

new only from £1.24!

Essays of Elia

Essays of Elia

by Charles Lamb

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.18!

The ring and the book

The ring and the book

by Robert Browning

see all from £2.55!

new only from £10.03!

Mansion

Mansion

by W Faulkner

see all from £1.24!

new only from £5.40!

The collected stories of Colette

The collected stories of Colette

by Colette, Robert Phelps

see all from £1.24!

new only from £10.00!

Life and Work of Sigmund Freud

by Ernest Jones

see all from £1.85!

new only from £9.04!