» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Golf Book

by Herbert Warren Wind

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £42.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1971

Description: VG in VG price-clipped dustjacket. Dust jacket very slightly worn at edges with very minor fading to spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John C. Newland, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by Wind, Herbert Warren W/Foreword By Bing Crosby

price: £27.19

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Wind, Herbert Warren w/foreword by Bing Crosby., Simon & Schuster, nd, c1971, 1st Edition, cloth, light edgewear & sm label on rpdep o/w vg w/lightly soiled dj, 317 pp, 8vo, '...collection of historic and evocative writings about The Greatest Game of All. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £39.54

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Fine copy in fine dust jacket (mylar). 8vo. 316 pps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by Wind, Herbert Warren. (Signed).

price: £110.14

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good++ SIGNED AND INSCRIBED BY HERBERT WARREN WIND. A Very Good++ hardback First Edition First Printing with minimal cover edge wear, foxing edges in a Very Good++ Dust Jacket with mild soil, minimal sun spine, edge wear. 8vo. 317 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: By The Book L C, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by H.W. Wind

price: £6.71

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671208080 ISBN: 067120808X

Description: Good. NO DJ, cover has wear and is dirty, inside general wear, good condition. FC060508. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mini City Media, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £6.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Inc Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671208080 ISBN: 067120808X

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Dustjacket. Ex-library. pp. 317. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by H.W. Wind

price: £6.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671208080 ISBN: 067120808X

Description: Good. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Traders, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by H.W. Wind

price: £10.74

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671208080 ISBN: 067120808X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £13.77

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon and Schuster Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. HOLIDAY SALE! ! All prices reflect a 10% discount. This is a hard cover book with green cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on spine. Dust jacket is clipped. With a foreward by Bing Crosby. Ink stamp on FEP. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £14.11

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Very Good-; Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: In Very Good dust jacket. 8vo 8"-9" tall A little brown staining on side page edges; small sticker inside back cover; slight edgewear on DJ; 317 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: A Reader's Corner, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £16.53

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1971 Simon & Schuster, NY; ISBN 0-671-20808-X ISBN-13: 9780671208080 ISBN: 067120808X

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket has a sun darkened spine, light edge wear, with a few small closed edge tears and is a bit yellowed. The back is a bit rubbed with some of the type effected; otherwise the jacket is good, with a bright front cover. The book has some spotting on the text edge top and side; otherwise the book is very good, with clean, unmarked text pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £18.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671208080 ISBN: 067120808X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Price clipped from jacket flap. 1" tear in jacet at upper left corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chamblin Bookmine, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £22.67

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1971 Simon & Schuster, NY; ISBN 671-20808-X

Description: 1st printing, hardcover, dust jacket has light edge wear and light soiling, otherwise very good. The book itself has light edge rubbing, the residue of an address label on the inside cover, otherwise near fine. There is a remainder mark on the lower text edge. A collection of the golf writings of Herbert Warren Wind. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £23.32

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth, Gilt Lettering. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good in Good, Price Clipped jacket. 8vo. Pp: 275. Remains of one corner of bookplate to ffep. Edges of dust jacket somewhat ragged and chipped. Foreword by Bing Crosby. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Lord's Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by H.W. Wind

price: £34.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780671208080 ISBN: 067120808X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by Wind, Herbert Warren

price: £35.31

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1971

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ jacket. Tiny chip to bottom of jacket at spine. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jay W. Nelson, MN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by H.W. Wind

price: £45.78

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780671208080 ISBN: 067120808X

Description: Good ISBN 10: 067120808X ISBN 13: 9780671208080 bk# 8.1. f6. NvL14. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Herbert Warren Wind's Golf Book

by Wind, Herbert Warren, Crosby, Bing (Foreword By).

price: £51.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1971

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition with small tears and fading to DJ. No keen golf fan can afford to be without this collection of historic and evocative writings about The Greatest Game of All. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.