About this title: "The Good Old Days" is the title of a photo album kept by the Camp Commandant of Treblinka, Kurt Franz. This volume contains letters, diaries, reports and photographs kept by the executioners and sympathizers of the Holocaust.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781568521916ISBN:156852191X
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo. Hardcover. Sound, clean & nice copy, light edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. Price clipped, name within. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky And Konecky, Connecticut
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781568521336ISBN:1568521332
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL DUST JACKET. BLACK HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781568521336ISBN:1568521332
Description: Very Good-Used in None as Issued jacket. / 9781568521336. Like new. Minimal shelfwear. No markings. Pages are clean and bright. Binding is tight. read more
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Usual x library markings but the book is in excellent shape. In mylar cover. Text very clean and unmarked. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Near Fine- in Near Fine- jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Foreword by Hug Trevor-Roper; translated by Deborah Burnstone. Black boards with silver lettering, illus., 314 p. Dust jacket protected in mylar sleeve. Contents tight and clean-! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates, Incorporated, Old Saybrook, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781568521336ISBN:1568521332
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very little wear to either book or to just jacket, a very nice clean copy. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, New York
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781568521336ISBN:1568521332
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 1568521332 Slight slant; slight narrow crimping at spine ends in like jacket; jacket has tiny tear at back top edge. 314 pages. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Konecky & Konecky, Old Saybrook, Ct:
Date Published: 1991
Description: VG+/VG+ Light wear to book & jacket.; Glossary, chronology, index of persons & places. Numerous b/w illustrations.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 314 pages. read more
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: William S. Konecky Associates, Incorporated, Old Saybrook, Connecticut, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9781568521336ISBN:1568521332
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Description: Octavo, hardcover, remainder mark, else fine in VG gray and black pictorial dj. Foreword by Trevor-Roper. 314 pp., illus., index. chronology, notes and biographical details. Unabashed, first hand accounts of the Nazi concentration camps by the overseers, camp workers etc. A chilling record of casual brutality. read more
"This is probably one of the most distrubing books I have ever read. I can't figure out what caused the Germans to hate the Jewish people with such passion. They certainly much have felt threatened by them."
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.