» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Good things : the best of Martha Stewart living

by Martha Stewart, Amy Conway

About this title: Here are many useful projects from design guru Martha Stewart, including craft ideas, recipes, organization techniques, gift-giving, and much more.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.56

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks_UK, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.60

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks_UK, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Stewart, Martha, And Conway, Amy

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, [Birmingham, Ala. ] Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Good. 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. "A collection of inspired household ideas and projects"--Cover. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Stewart, Martha, And Conway, Amy

price: £6.11

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, [Birmingham, Ala. ] Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Very Good. 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. "A collection of inspired household ideas and projects"--Cover. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.07

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good things: the best of Martha Stewart living

by Stewart, Martha, and Conway, Amy

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxmoor House, [Birmingham, Ala. ] Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, LIKE NEW-SHIPS QUICKLY. 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, LIKE NEW-SHIPS QUICKLY. NF-Good things: the best of Martha Stewart living-"A collection of inspired household ideas and projects"--Cover. Includes index. COLOR ILLUSTRATED. Oxmoor House, 1997. Crafts & Hobbies; Decoration and ornament; Entertaining; General; Gifts; Handicraft read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GOLDBOOK, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good things: the best of Martha Stewart living

by Stewart, Martha

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A collection of inspired household ideas and projects"--Cover. Includes index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emma's Used Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Stewart, Martha

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: New. 0848716280 New, Never read, May contain Publisher's remainder marks, Fast Shipping! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Quality guaranteed! In original artwork/packaging unless otherwise noted. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. *NOTE* Stock photo may not represent the actual book for sale. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Oxmoor House 1997 Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, Oxmoor House 1997 Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Good Things: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.11

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780848716288 ISBN: 0848716280

Description: Good. This used book may show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Nov 1, 2009
By Kathryn, Wenatchee, WA

"This book is full of great ideas!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 18, 2008
By LaRhonda, Milwaukee, WI

"Great ideas when you want something different!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  13 out of 14

 

 
Overall customer rating of Good things : the best of...
3.9 out of 5 3.9 out of 5
15 of 16  (94%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.