About this title: Here are many useful projects from design guru Martha Stewart, including craft ideas, recipes, organization techniques, gift-giving, and much more.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716288ISBN:0848716280
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716288ISBN:0848716280
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Oxmoor House, [Birmingham, Ala. ]
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716288ISBN:0848716280
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, LIKE NEW-SHIPS QUICKLY. 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. FINE CONDITION-CLEAN AND TIGHT BOOK, LIKE NEW-SHIPS QUICKLY. NF-Good things: the best of Martha Stewart living-"A collection of inspired household ideas and projects"--Cover. Includes index. COLOR ILLUSTRATED. Oxmoor House, 1997. Crafts & Hobbies; Decoration and ornament; Entertaining; General; Gifts; Handicraft read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716288ISBN:0848716280
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 144 p. : col. ill.; 29 cm. Includes Illustrations. "A collection of inspired household ideas and projects"--Cover. Includes index. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716288ISBN:0848716280
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716288ISBN:0848716280
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716288ISBN:0848716280
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716288ISBN:0848716280
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716288ISBN:0848716280
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716288ISBN:0848716280
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Oxmoor House
Date published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780848716288ISBN:0848716280
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. *NOTE* Stock photo may not represent the actual book for sale. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.