|
About this title: Using published material from both public and private sources, this concise text focuses on US/Soviet diplomacy to explain the causes and consequences of the Cold War. This edition includes a new final chapter which considers the Bush administration's foreign policy throughout its first term, the events of the attempted coup in Moscow, and the end ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
|
Your search: Books » America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992
(42 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Lafeber, Walter
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Good. 0070358532 1993 McGraw-Hill; **7TH EDITION/1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, slight edge curl, o/w great condition; Fore-edge: age grime/tanning; Content: highlighting/underlining, minor page grime/tanning, few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mediabazaar,
VA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1992-08
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Very Good. Soft back book like vg a few very lightpencil underlinings, with no jacket as issued * 7th ed. 1993 Ships in a padded water tight bubble bag* All merchandise is fully guaranteed* Buy from a professional company that cares about your satisfaction*G. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
retrolink,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Lafeber, Walter
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Fair. 0070358532 some shelf wear/ cover, edges/ pages have some underlining/ footnotes throughout /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. read more
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Like New. Like New Condition.. read more
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis) By Lafeber...
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis) By Lafeber...
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992
by
Lafeber, Walter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill College, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Very Good. Privately Owned Soft cover, Privately Owned, NO highlighting, NO underlining, NO extra markings, NO written notes, NO DOG EARRED PAGES, folded pages and no surprises. Books are mailed quickly and discreetly in plain envelopes with clearly printed mailing and handling instructions. My book sellers group specializes in ACCURATE DESCRIPTIONS, FAST DELIVERIES AND LOW PRICES. Thanks! Lot # C-24. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Empoweringbooks,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Acceptable. "Acceptable" condition typically indicates a good reading copy only, and will have some heavy flaws. DO NOT buy this copy as a gift or centerpiece for your bookshelf! Book is complete and 100% legible unless otherwise noted. Shipped quick and secure! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
1455,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Cloud Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1992-08
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Good. Clean pages. Light shelf wear. read more
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Acceptable. Highlighting inside, bent cover/pages, some bent corners. read more
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Good. Minor highlighting. Writing inside back cover. Fine reading copy. read more
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992
by
LaFeber, Walter
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 7th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). 394 p. McGraw-Hill Series in Forest Resources. Audience: General/trade. new read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
fastNreliable2U,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Good. "First page cut, otherwise clean" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hawk Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 7th Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. read more
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992 (America in Crisis)
by
Lafeber, Walter
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill College
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Fine. 0070358532. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
America Russia and the Cold War 1945-1992
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Very Good. History Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
America Russia and the Cold War 1945-1992
by
Walter Lafeber
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: McGraw Hill, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Very Good. History Excellent conditon Minor shelf wear. Text is clean and unmarked. read more
|
|
America, Russia, and the Cold War, 1945-1992: 7th Edition
by
Lafeber, Walter
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, NY
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780070358539
ISBN: 0070358532
Description: Very Good Minus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight text has some underlines, marks, notes; covers bright; promo copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Meadowlark Books,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book |
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|