» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The America We Deserve

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The America We Deserve

by Donald J Trump

About this title: Rich-and-famous real estate mogul Donald Trump offers his political platform for America. He addresses middle class social issues (such as schools and streets) and advocates applying business principles to government.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald J. Trump; Dave Shiflett

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald J. Trump; Dave Shiflett

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Very good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Trump, Donald J.; Shiflett, Dave

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Very Good. 1580631312 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Good in good jacket. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Good in good jacket. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Good in good jacket. List on Amazon Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The America We Deserve used book

The America We Deserve

by Donald Trump

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Renaissance Books ISBN-13: 9781580631310 ISBN: 1580631312

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Mar 28, 2009
By Casey, Boise, ID

"Umm.. I liked this book but thought it was more Trump opinions about how he would be a good president rather than actually...."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Mar 10, 2009
By Judith, Horseheads, NY

"Once again "The Donald" has a lot of great ideas. Since the book was written in 2000 many of the things he talks about have happened.
He thought of running for president so he prsence what he would do. I think Obama could do well to read this one."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Mar 10, 2009
By Hikerdee, Lewisburg, OH

"I wonder whom he found to support after his nemesis, Pat Buchanan, won the pick as Reform Party candidate in 2000?"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Dec 14, 2008
By Mrosellfernandez, The United States

"Stumbled on this book..had we read it when he wrote it..we would have known there was a financial meltdown coming, because he predicted it! Lots of smart, tell it like it really is dialogue..it helped me to understand the markets, financial waves and that he really is not a "bought" man.

Should be in Obama's Cabinet."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 6    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.5 out of 5 3.5 out of 5
10 of 12 (83%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.