» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines

by Graphic Artists Guild (Creator)

About this title: Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines, 12th Editionis the industry bible, containing information all graphic artists and their clients need to buy and sell work in a totally professional manner. This edition has been revised and updated to provide all the information you need to compete in an industry moving at lightning speed.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines

by Graphic Artists Guild

price: £5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Guild (WI) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 235 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. )

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: 1991. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. May have a Price stamp or other sticker on cover or dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild

price: £5.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780932102089 ISBN: 0932102085

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook 5ed

by Graphic Artists Guild

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F W+publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780932102058 ISBN: 0932102050

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook 5ed

by Graphic Artists Guild

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102058 ISBN: 0932102050

Description: 1984. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook 5ed

by Graphic Artists Guild

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102058 ISBN: 0932102050

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. )

price: £5.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Acceptable. Cover is worn and the plastic over the cover is begining to come off, page edges slightly stained, some page corners are folded, underline/highlight, book has wear All books shipped with delivery confirmation where available. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Writers Digest Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780932102089 ISBN: 0932102085

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. )

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: 1991. Softcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Guild, Graphic Artists

price: £6.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Writers Digest Books ISBN-13: 9780932102089 ISBN: 0932102085

Description: Good. 0932102085 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists

price: £6.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102089 ISBN: 0932102085

Description: Very good. This book is in very good condition with some handling/cover wear. Interior pages clean and unmarked, except that front endpaper is wrinkled and has address stamp on it. Available to ship. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderworld Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook 5ed

by Graphic Artists Guild

price: £6.35

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: F W+publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780932102058 ISBN: 0932102050

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines

by Graphic Artists Guild (Editor)

price: £7.74

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 8th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Guild (WI) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780932102089 ISBN: 0932102085

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover Clean, Pages Clean, No writing, bends, or tares! ! ! Great Condition! ! ! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 270 p. Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook Pricing & Ethical Guidelines 7th Edition

by Abrams, Kathie Editor

price: £8.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Artists Guild, New York Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Near Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. NEAR FINE trade paperback, appears unread, AS NEW except for previous owner's name on first page, tiny rubbing top spine corners. Graphic artist pricing and ethics. 234 pgs. Reference. RB706047. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookCollector, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook 5ed

price: £9.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102058 ISBN: 0932102050

Description: Good. Cover/corner wear. stain on book edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook of Pricing and Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook of Pricing and Ethical Guidelines)

price: £9.26

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Artists Guild Date Published: 2003-12-15 ISBN-13: 9780932102126 ISBN: 0932102123

Description: Very Good. 2003 eleventh edition clean and shiny! tiny bit of corner curl. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read Hear Now, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. )

price: £9.64

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Very Good. 0932102077 crsip tight paperback clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Cottage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artitsts Guild Handbook; Pricing & Ethical Guidelines

price: £9.71

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Graphic Artists Guild, NY Date Published: 0 ISBN-13: 9780932102058 ISBN: 0932102050

Description: Book is VG, except light rubbing of covers. Folio. 194 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines (8th Edition) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines (8th Edition)

by Burd, Rachel (Ed. )

price: £9.85

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Eighth Edition Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102089 ISBN: 0932102085

Description: Good; 1994. 0932102085. Light corner wear.; softcover; Graphic Artist's Guild; New York; 4to 11"-13" tall; 270 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook of Pricing and Ethical Guidelines) used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook of Pricing and Ethical Guidelines)

price: £10.35

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Graphic Artists Guild Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780932102126 ISBN: 0932102123

Description: Very Good. Extra postage for priority and foreign. 0932102123 TRADE PAPERBACK. 11th. Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. )

price: £10.60

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 7th Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The Guild Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Very Good. Cover has edgewear, chipping & bumping-Marks & POS on edge-Highlighting-Few pgs are bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. )

price: £11.23

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Graphic Arts Center Publishing ISBN-13: 9780932102072 ISBN: 0932102077

Description: Very Good. 0932102077 Softcover book in excellent condition, no spine creases, mild shelf wear, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing and Ethical Guidelines

by G

price: £11.30

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Graphic Artists Guild, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780932102058 ISBN: 0932102050

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Folio-over 12"-15" tall 0932102050 193 pages. Slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists... new book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines (Graphic Artists...

price: £12.61

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780932102126 ISBN: 0932102123

Description: New. (1450) Large paperback, 2003; Excellent! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Graphic Artists Guild Handbook (Graphic Artists Guild Handbook: Pricing & Ethical Guidelines)

by Graphic Artists Guild (U.S. )

price: £12.71

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.