|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Following "The First Man in Rome", this is the second novel in a saga of the Roman Republic. Gaius Marius, the general who saved Rome from barbarian invasion, has fallen into decline - but it has been foretold that he will become consul a seventh time. By the author of "The Thorn Birds".
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Grass Crown
(367 available copies)
| Page 1 of 15 |
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
McCullough, Colleen
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Soft Book
Publisher: Arrow, London
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780099792406
ISBN: 0099792400
Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780712647670
ISBN: 0712647678
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
McCullough, Colleen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780712647670
ISBN: 0712647678
Description: Reader copy. Ex library stock in acceptable condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more
|
|
Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093693
ISBN: 0688093698
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780099792406
ISBN: 0099792400
Description: Good. 1st Edition. Clearly second hand but complete and readable. Will have creasing and wear to spine and cover and tanning/discolouration to the pages. Maybe details on the inside of previous owner. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pima International,
SHROPS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown (Masters of Rome)
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780099462491
ISBN: 0099462494
Description: Good. GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Totnes Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grass Crown
by
McCullough, Colleen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780099792406
ISBN: 0099792400
Description: Very Good- 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall 0-09-979240-0 corners creased. first few pages partially detached. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: BCA
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book club edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780712647670
ISBN: 0712647678
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. 1st edition, 1st impression copy. Internally clean and bright-no marks or inscriptions. Lovely, clean, collectable 1st impression copy. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Inkt,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
McCullough Colleen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Large 8vo with illus dw, pp 893, ep maps, nine others in text with 16 illustrations: a novel set in ancient Rome, meticulously researched and written with great depth and conviction: condition-, M/F Fine 1st edition Hardback. read more
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
McCullough, Colleen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093693
ISBN: 0688093698
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Second in the Downfall of Rome series, reprint, 8vo, 894pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Roger Lucas,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CENTURY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780712647670
ISBN: 0712647678
Description: Published by Century in 1991. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 894. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8482905 #37151 6WHI3-3 8482905 (H15-018) read more
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780099792406
ISBN: 0099792400
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
World of Books Ltd,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Century
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780712647670
ISBN: 0712647678
Description: Acceptable. A reading copy. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780099792406
ISBN: 0099792400
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown (Masters of Rome)
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780099462491
ISBN: 0099462494
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: CENTURY
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780712647670
ISBN: 0712647678
Description: Published by Century in 1991. Binding: Hardback with Dust jacket. Number of pages: 894. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8503789 #38249 6WHI3-3 8503789 (H11-045) read more
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
McCullough, Colleen
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: ARROW BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9780099462491
ISBN: 0099462494
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 1072 pages. (1072 pages) marius, the general who saved rome from barbarian invasion and became consul an unprecedented six times, has fallen into decline. sulla, his closest associate, has withdrawn himself from his commander's circle in preparation for his own bid for power. as a deadly enmity develops between the two men, rome must fight its own battle for survival. illustrations, maps edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
McCullough, Colleen
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed 1st printg
Binding: H
Publisher: Morrow, NY USA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780688093693
ISBN: 0688093698
Description: Fine 5 dj. F book F dj hardback ISBN: 0688093698. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Brown-Studies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown (Masters of Rome)
by
McCullough, Colleen
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780099462491
ISBN: 0099462494
Description: New. 0099462494. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: First edition, Century 1991.
Description: Large, very thick octavo hardback. New in dj. Highly collectable. read more
|
|
Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ARROW (A DIVISION OF RANDOM HOUSE GROUP), UK
ISBN-13: 9780099462491
ISBN: 0099462494
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In this great drama, Marius, the general who saved Rome from barbarian invasion and became consul an unprecedented six times, has fallen into decline. Sulla, his closest associate, has withdrawn himself from his commander's circle in preparation for his own bid for power. As a deadly enmity develops between teh two men, Rome must fight its ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Avon
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9780380710829
ISBN: 038071082X
Description: A good reading copy only. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
McCullough, Colleen
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1991
Description: Fair in Fair dust jacket. 894 pgs clean, tight, yellow w/age. Pers. libr seal on front end pg. Stain under DJ on front cover that has bled through to DJ. Soiled pg edges. Bumped, chipped DJ, black covers show moderate bumping. Mapped end pgs. read more
|
|
The Grass Crown
by
Colleen McCullough
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780380710829
ISBN: 038071082X
Description: 1992. Paperback. Reprint. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. read more
| | | |