» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Great American Wreaths: The Best of Martha Stewart Living

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Great American Wreaths: The Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart, Carolyn B Mitchell, Martha Stewart Living Magazine

About this title: Both a how-to craft book and a decorating guide, Wreaths offers 51 projects for delightful wreaths--complete with step-by-step instructions--honoring the 50 states and the District of Columbia. Designed for use throughout the year, these wreaths are made from materials inspired by their locations: i.e. an oak leaf and acorn wreath as a homage to the nation's capital; cranberries for Massachusetts; and golden wheat to symbolize Oklahoma. Full color.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £7.07

Ships from LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks_UK, LONDON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Stewart, Martha

price: £6.15

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House, [Birmingham, Ala. ] Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Good. 144 p. : col. ill.; 28 cm. Includes indexes. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Stewart, Martha

price: £6.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. 0848715306 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £6.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517887769 ISBN: 0517887762

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Very Good in no jacket. Book is vg, NO DJ slight bend from storageDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £6.15

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517887769 ISBN: 0517887762

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £6.15

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517887769 ISBN: 0517887762

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £6.15

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517887769 ISBN: 0517887762

Description: Good. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Magazine, Martha Stewart Living

price: £6.15

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Clarkson Potter Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517887769 ISBN: 0517887762

Description: Good. 0517887762 GOOD CONDITION, COVERS ARE CLEAN. NO WRITINGS INSIDE. FIRST PAGE HAS A CORNER TORN OFF. (STOCK#: NOENN-6C4) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liquidation Book Lots, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.15

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA

Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.31

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great American Wreaths: the Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Martha Stewart

price: £6.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxmoor House Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780848715304 ISBN: 0848715306

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout, oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Great American Wreaths: The Best of Martha Stewart Living used book

Great American Wreaths: The Best of Martha Stewart Living

by Stewart, Martha, and Mitchell, Carolyn B, and Martha Stewart Living Magazine

price: £6.80

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Clarkson N Potter Publishers Date published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780517887769 ISBN: 0517887762

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 144 p. Audience: General/trade. NO PREVIOUS OWNER'S NAME read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Great American Wreaths: The Best of Martha Stewart Living Reviewed by Virginia on 2008-06-25 00:00:00.0. Cute ideas...some more realistic than others. Rating: 3
goodreads rating 3 out of 5 3 out of 5
Jun 25, 2008
By Virginia, New Auburn, WI

"Cute ideas...some more realistic than others."

0 of 1 people found this review helpful.
Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Great American Wreaths: The Best of Martha Stewart Living Reviewed by Angela on 2008-06-12 00:00:00.0. My kids gave this to me for Mother's day a few years back. I guess that they thought it might help me. I do like to look at the pictures in the book. Since we don't have magnolia leaves and wheat sheaves (sp?)a plenty here in ABQ I just make do with the grapevine wreath that I have. Rating: 4
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 12, 2008
By Angela, Albuquerque, NM

"My kids gave this to me for Mother's day a few years back. I guess that they thought it might help me. I do like to look at the pictures in the book. Since we don't have magnolia leaves and wheat sheaves (sp?)a plenty here in ABQ I just make do with the grapevine wreath that I have."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Great American Wreaths: The Best of Martha Stewart Living Reviewed by Grey853 on 2007-08-03 00:00:00.0. If you want to know how to make a variety of beautiful wreaths, then this is the book for you. What I like about Martha Stewart's books is that they're written clearly and with a lot of quality pictures to show the process, not just the finished products. Rating: 5
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Aug 3, 2007
By Grey853, Louisville, KY

"If you want to know how to make a variety of beautiful wreaths, then this is the book for you. What I like about Martha Stewart's books is that they're written clearly and with a lot of quality pictures to show the process, not just the finished products."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  8 out of 10

 

 
Great American Wreaths: The Best of Martha Stewart Living 3.847 out of 5 based on 13 user reviews
Overall customer rating:
3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
11 of 13 (85%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.