» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Great Carnival Caper

by John Speirs, Tricia Tusa, John Spiers

About this title: A series of picture puzzles in which the reader helps three young Puzzle Masters and their dog locate carnival entertainers, animals, and other attractions, decode messages, and find the villain responsible for wreaking havoc with the carnival.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Carnival Caper

by Speirs, John, And Tusa, Tricia, And Spiers, John

price: £2.47

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Very Good. In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Carnival Caper (Puzzle Masters)

by John Speirs

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Carnival Caper (Puzzle Masters)

by John Speirs

price: £4.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Carnival Caper (Puzzle Masters)

by John Speirs

price: £5.57

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Hardcover issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Carnival Caper (Puzzle Masters)

by John Speirs

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Carnival Caper (Puzzle Masters)

by John Speirs

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Carnival Caper (Puzzle Masters)

by John Speirs

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Carnival Caper (Puzzle Masters)

by Speirs, John

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Very good. A percentage of this sale will go to No Kill dog and cat rescue services. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Ark Fund, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Carnival Caper (Puzzle Masters)

by John Speirs

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Puzzle Masters: the Great Carnival Caper

by Speirs, John

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Very Good. Pictorial Boards/No Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Carnival Caper

by Speirs, John

price: £6.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HB Publisher: Readers Digest Kids, Pleasantville Ny Date Published: 1993

Description: many illus. Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Edition Book Barn, OK, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Great Carnival Caper (Puzzle Masters)

by Speirs, John

price: £6.30

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: New. 0895774534 NEW! Light Shelf Wear, NO Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Great Carnival Caper (Puzzle Masters)

by John Speirs

price: £6.31

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest Date Published: 1993-04 ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Carnival Caper (Puzzle Masters Ser. )

by Spiers, John

price: £6.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Very Good. Hardcover, y07173--SHIPPING BY MEDIA RATE ONLY. Clean and tight with only the lightest of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Puzzle Masters the Great Carnival Caper

by John Speirs

price: £6.81

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (full number line) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Kids, Pleasantville, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket Issued. Crisp, clear, unmarked pages in solid binding. Clean, brightly illustrated cover boards have only slight bumping to corners and top/bottom of spine. A really nice copy. Includes a series of picture puzzles in which the reader helps three young Puzzle Masters and their dog locate carnival entertainers, animals, and other attractions, decode messages, and find the villain responsible for wreaking havoc with the carnival. Orders ship same or next business day with ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Timeless Titles, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Carnival Caper

by Speirs, John

price: £7.43

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Decorative Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Carnival Caper

by Speirs, John

price: £8.67

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Good in n/a jacket. 4to. Hardcover. Bright, clean & very nice copy, hint of rubbing/edgewear to boards. International shipping may not be available due to the size/weight of this title. Previous owner's name/adress inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Puzzle Masters / the Great Carnival Caper

by Speir, John

price: £10.12

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Readers Digest; 1st Edition; Very Good+ 0895774534. VG+ ( small ter on spine heel) in pictorial boards. Illustrated by author. Picture puzzles help kids locate carnival attractions. Interesting and fun color pictures; 4to; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Carnival Caper

by Speirs, John

price: £12.63

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Readers Digest, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Very Good. Hard Cover-VG-NO dust jacket if issued-Book is clean-Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Carnival Caper (Puzzle Masters Ser. )

by Spiers, John

price: £12.97

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Reader's Digest Association, Incorporated, The, Pleasantville, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780895774538 ISBN: 0895774534

Description: Near Fine/No Jacket. 0895774534 Juvenile Fiction The top and bottom of the spine is very lightly rubbed (can hardly see it), the book is otherwise clean and tight, inside and out. Unpaginated. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Solve amazing mazes, secret codes, mind-bending puzzles. Rainbow Rocket, Lost in the Funhouse, A Mysterious Mess and Message. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frugal Family Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Carnival Caper

by Speirs, John

price: £13.62

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Reader's Digest Association INc, 1992

Description: Oversize Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. GHB unpaginated, reader's diges kids puzzle glossy pictorial board, printed in Singapore. can you crack the case of the great carnival caper. A towering Ferris wheel, a thrill filled crush of colliding bumper cars, and many more. You must go through mind boggling mazes find hidden objects, solve secret codes, and meet many other challenges before you can crack the case. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JLM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.