» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Great Chile Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: Ten Speed Press not available on Booksean

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Mark Miller

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Mark Charles Miller

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark Charles

price: £6.10

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: Very Good. 0898154286 In Great Condition Softcover ~ minor shelf-wear, otherwise Neat & Tight ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark Charles

price: £7.74

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 12/1/1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: Very Good. 0898154286 INTERNATIONAL AVAILBLE PLEASE ASK FOR MORE INFO. May show signs of shelf wear. Choose D, receive in 2-5 business days. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase andtake up to 14 business days to arrive. Please e with questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book_seller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark Charles

price: £7.76

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0898154286 Tall, narrow book-like the chile. Guide to over 90 of the world's most popular chiles (divided into se4ctions of fresh and dried) from the common green bell pepper to the sweet, fiercely hot orange habanero. Each page features a life size color photo of a chile accompanied by a precise taste description and heat rating and tips for preparation and cooking. Clean interior, 155 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Squared Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark Charles

price: £7.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: Good. 0898154286 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Mark Charles Miller

price: £7.77

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: Very Good. Great condition, pages are flat, clean, with no markings, light edgewear to cover. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark

price: £8.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing, stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, CA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: Very Good, minor shelfwear, interior like new. By the chef/owner of the Coyote Café in Santa Fe, New Mexico. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recipe Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark Charles

price: £8.82

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: Fine. 0898154286 Paperback. Binding, Cover/Title, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Mark Miller

price: £8.83

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Seventh Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: Near Fine in --- jacket. Trade Edition. 4.50" x 10.25" "Hot or mild, pungent or sweet, subtle or searing...the Chile's versatility and many facets make it one of the most important ingredients in many of cuisines of the world. THE GREAT CHILE BOOK, created by chef Mark Miller of Sante Fe's celebrated Coyote Cafe, is a guide to over 90 of the world's most popular chiles (devided into sections of fresh and dried)--from the common green bell pepper to the sweet, fiercely hot ornage habanero and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Great Chile Book used book

Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark

price: £9.54

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: Ten Speed 1992. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark With John Harrisson

price: £9.54

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781580085120 ISBN: 1580085121

Description: Very Good. Minor edge and cover wear, rest great! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark; Harrisson, John

price: £9.57

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: Frank, Lois Ellen. Fine. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near-new condition. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. Illustrated throughout wih color photos. NO writing, marks or tears inside book. 156 pages. Synopsis Presents information on 50 fresh and 50 dried chiles, including heat scales and descriptions. Recipes from Mexico and the Southwest. Library Journal Two new books from dedicated chile lovers. DeWitt is coeditor of The Whole Chile Pepper magazine and author of The Whole ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Chile Book

by Miller Mark

price: £9.89

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Ten Speed, Berkeley, California Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Photography by Lois Ellen Frank, 156 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark With John Harrisson

price: £9.89

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781580085120 ISBN: 1580085121

Description: Photographs By Lois Ellen Frank. Fine; Crease front Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warrior Books, Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark, and Frank, Lois Ellen (Photographer), and Harrisson, John

price: £9.89

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press, Berkeley, Ca. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Binding good, clean and bright text, very sturdy. Minimal edge wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Wilson Bookseller, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book new book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark Charles

price: £10.42

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: New. 0898154286 Softcover copy, book is clean inside and out. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Estep, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Mark Charles Miller

price: £11.27

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1991-12 ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book new book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark, and Frank, Lois Ellen (Photographer), and Harrisson, John

price: £11.59

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book new book

The Great Chile Book

by Mark Charles Miller

price: £12.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book used book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark Charles

price: £14.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: Very Good. 0898154286 Excellent condition, paperback 1991, no marks, book is like new except has price sticker on cover and very slight shelf wear, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book new book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark Charles

price: £15.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: New. 0898154286 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book new book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark Charles

price: £15.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ten Speed Press ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: New. 0898154286 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Great Chile Book new book

The Great Chile Book

by Miller, Mark, and Frank, Lois Ellen (Photographer), and Harrisson, John

price: £15.08

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ten Speed Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780898154283 ISBN: 0898154286

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller inf