» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Great Compromise

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Great Compromise

by Greg Laurie

About this title: Greg Laurie is a fresh voice for today's believers offering tangible ways to stay spiritually pure in an impure world. Through keen insights and contemporary examples, Laurie explores the lures we face as Christians and explains how the choices we make affect our walk with Jesus.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Compromise

by Laurie, Greg

price: £1.24

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Wide Publications Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Very Good. Paperback book in very good condition. May have some creasing to spine and/or covers. Minor shelfwear/edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise

by Laurie, Greg

price: £1.24

Ships from NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849911415 ISBN: 0849911419

Description: Used: Like New. NEW Book. There is very slight shelf wear but the book is new and unread. It will be dispatched the same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hilary and Colin`s books, NORFOLK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Great Compromise used book

The Great Compromise

by Greg Laurie

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780849939426 ISBN: 0849939429

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

You Don't Have to Quit

by Greg Laurie

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wide Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Compromise

by Greg Laurie

price: £3.05

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: World Wide Date Published: 1982

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise

by Laurie, Greg

price: £4.90

Ships from GERMANY Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Word, Great Britain Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781860240201 ISBN: 1860240208

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Paperback Size. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Hippo Bookshop, GERMANY

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise

by Laurie, Greg

price: £4.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: World Wide Publications, Minneapolis, MN Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. 1994 World Wide Publications. NOT EX LIB! Bright, clean pages with light reading wear, barely creased spine, some edgewear & mild cover scuffing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 204 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNJBooksNStuff, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise

by Laurie, Greg

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group Date Published: September, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780849911415 ISBN: 0849911419

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover. 1994 Word. Spine has adhesive label. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise

by Laurie, Greg

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780849911415 ISBN: 0849911419

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, address label on fr endpaper, light edge wear to dj, underlining and hilighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise

by Laurie, Greg

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association, Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very straight and square; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise

by Greg Laurie

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: World Wide Publications Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Fine. 205 pp. Crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Great Compromise By Laurie, Greg used book

The Great Compromise By Laurie, Greg

by Greg Laurie

price: £4.98

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W Pub Group Date Published: 1996-05 ISBN-13: 9780849939426 ISBN: 0849939429

Description: Very Good. LIGHT COVER WEAR. PAGES ARE VERY CLEAN AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kelly A. Lombardi, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Don't Have to Quit

by Laurie, Greg

price: £4.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Good. 0913367311 Great service. Fast shipping. We are committed to recirculating or recycling every page we recieve! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise

by Greg Laurie

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Associ Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Very Good. -Reprint--204 pgs. Interior-nice overall condition. Cover is well preserved. -Publish Place: Minneapolis MN-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise

by Greg Laurie

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Associ Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Very Good. ----Publish Place: Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise

by Greg Laurie

price: £4.98

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Associ Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Very Good. ---Mild to Moderate cover wear. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

You Don't Have to Quit

by Greg Laurie

price: £4.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Cover shows some wear from use. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise By Laurie, Greg

by Greg Laurie

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group Date Published: 1994-09 ISBN-13: 9780849911415 ISBN: 0849911419

Description: Like New. Superb like brand new copy, I ship immediately. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise

by Greg Laurie

price: £4.98

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Date Published: 1994-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Good. Religious book. Trade size paperback. Spine creased. Cover worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise

by Laurie, Greg

price: £4.98

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Fine. 0913367311 PAPERBACK! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: amy schwisow, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Compromise

by Laurie, Greg

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Worldwide Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Good N/a jacket. M. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Compromise

by Greg Laurie

price: £4.98

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: Fine. 430. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: His and Her Discount Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Compromise

by Laurie, Greg

price: £4.98

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780849911415 ISBN: 0849911419

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 204 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rather-B-readin, LA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Great Compromise

by Greg Laurie

price: £4.98

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Billy Graham Evangelistic Association Date Published: 1994-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780913367315 ISBN: 0913367311

Description: New. Book is new. We serve thousands of customers. Shipped USPS on same day except Sat & Sun. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sterling Media Warehouse, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Compromise

by Laurie Greg

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: World Wide, Minneapolis, Minnesota Date Published: 1994

Description: Near Fine. Religious Near fine softcover, " Have your cake and eat it too. A foot in church and a foot in the world. Find a way to have it all. These are just a few of the countless strong messages flashed before Christians daily. " Happy Reading! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ab's Collection of Rare Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.