Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw Hill Book Company, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST EDITION, HARD COVER. Book has blue cloth cover with some soiling. The spine is straight and tight. The corners are sharp. Book is overall GOOD ++ read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good. Book in nice overall condition, rubber stamp FFEP, bottem edge lightly soiled. Dust jacket has several large rips and chips missing. (WPR) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Text is clean with very mild wear, a bit of tanning due to age. Dust jacket somewhat dusty, with some age discolouration, edgewear, small tears along top edge. 383 p. Includes Maps. Includes bibliographical references and index read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Good in poor dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, wear/tear/aging to dust jacket, light fading to pcver, light aging to pages, stk #904g9. 383 p. : maps; 24 cm. Includes Maps. Includes bibliographical references and index read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. No marks or underlinings noticed. 383 p. : maps; 24 cm. Includes Maps. Includes bibliographical references and index read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 383 p. : maps; 24 cm. Includes Maps. Includes bibliographical references and indexFine condition. 3506 read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw, NY
Date Published: 1966
Description: Near Fine Cond. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st ed, The Great North Trail: America's Route of the Ages. HB, no jacket, endpapers are maps of trail from Texas north to Alaska that has been followed from the times of early man about 12000 years ago to the days of barbed wire and cattle. It is an interesting look at the history of man through the lens of a trail leading north. Notes, index. 383 pp. read more
Description: Acceptable. Binding is cocked but content remains intact. Small and large, open and closed tears throughout dust jacket. Dust Jacket Condition: FAIR. read more
Edition: 4th printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Near-Fine with negligible edge wear; binding solid; text clean. VG dust jacket with slight edge wear. Hardbound in turquoise-blue cloth. 383p. American Trails Series.. Western Americana. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 383 p. : maps; 24 cm. Includes Maps. Includes bibliographical references and index Development of American history as migrations across the Bering Strait leads to settling of the Americas and the modern west. Indian Wars, Spanish exploration etc. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York
Date Published: 1966
Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Cushman describes the many trails that were used to cross the west, including those in Canada and Alaska. Spine lightly sunned, Previous owner's bookplate on end paper, couple of dog eared pages. A nice clean, tight and unmarked book.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.