» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Great Sebastians, a melodramatic comedy

by Howard Lindsay, Russel Crouse

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Great Sebastians

by Howard Lindsay And Russell Crouse

price: £5.86

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1955

Description: Rubbed spine, else Very Good book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Sebastians: a Melodramatic Comedy

by Lindsay, Howard & Crouse, Russel

price: £6.24

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good/No DJ. Edge wear. Text is clean of markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Sebastians

by Lindsay, Howard And Crouse, Russel

price: £6.24

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book does not have a dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Sebastians

by Lindsay, Howard, And Russel Crouse

price: £6.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Sebastians, a Melodramatic Comedy

by Lindsay, Howard, And Crouse, Russel

price: £6.58

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 177 p. illus. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Sebastians

by Howard Lindsay; Russel Crouse

price: £6.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dramatist's Play Service Date Published: 1998-01 ISBN-13: 9780822204848 ISBN: 0822204843

Description: Very Good. Save some $$$. Perfectly Good Reading Copy. Hardcover with jacket. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Sebastians

by Lindsay, Howard And Russel Crouse

price: £6.83

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: B/W Photographs. Very Good/Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Used DJ spine head chipped, DJ spine browned, nicks and tears to DJ edges, ink name to front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Sebastians

by Howard Lindsay And Russel Crouse

price: £6.86

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: random house Date Published: 1956

Description: CLEAN AND TIGHT in FAIR jacket. Hardcover stage play dj is fair with a chop on top of spine some stain and marks covers and pages are very good and clean program is included. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Book Shoppe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

"the Great Sebastians"--the Playbill for the Coronet Theatre

by Lindsay, Howard

price: £7.17

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York Playbill, Inc. 1956., New York Date Published: 1956

Description: 1 Copy Available; Very Good+ in stapled softcover; 6x9.5"; a play at the Coronet Theatre beginning April 16, 1956; starring Alfred Lunt and Lynn Fontanne; Profusely illustrated 1st edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodThymeBooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Great Sebastians

by Lindsay, Howard; Crouse, Russel

price: £7.48

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: G/G. Book club edition, minor edge wear on DJ, some yellowing; 8vo; Tan/black (plays) tm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbitt's Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Sebastians; : a Melodramatic Comedy, (a Random House Play) (a Random House Play)

by Howard Lindsay

price: £8.09

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1956

Description: Good in Good jacket. Fireside Theatre Book Club Edition, tight with clean text, dust jacket good but has some expected wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Sebastians

by Lindsay, Howard And Russel Crouse

price: £8.10

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper covered boards Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Great Sebastians a Melodramatic Comedy

by Lindsay, Howard

price: £8.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: BOOK CLUB HARDCOVER Publisher: FIRESIDE THEATRE BOOK CLUB ISBN-13: 9781161497175 ISBN: 116149717X

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Sebastians: a Melodramatic Comedy

by Howard Lindsay And Russel Crouse

price: £9.04

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards Publisher: Random House,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1956.

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Octavo. 8 1/4" tall, 177 pages. A very good, clean, neat hard cover original publisher's first edition with light shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a very good dust jacket, lightly edge worn with price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Sebastians

by Lindsay, Howard And Russel Crouse

price: £9.04

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper covered boards Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Great Sebastians

by Howard; Crouse, Russel Lindsay

price: £9.26

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dramatists Play Service

Description: Good. B0015GHVAA COVER TURNING BROWN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Great Sebastians, the

by Lindsay, Howard; Russel Crouse

price: £9.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Head of spine frayed, tail bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Sebastians: a Melodramatic Comedy

by Lindsay, Howard & Crouse, Russel

price: £9.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, NY Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. It's 1948 in Communist-controlled Prague, Czechoslovakia. A mind-reading act is commanded by the authorities to entertain at a private party. They discover what the authorities really want is for them to use their "powers" to expose spies and traitors to the regime. In addition, the anti-Communist Czech president has recently died a mysterious "suicide", and the officials want them to falsely swear in a statement that they knew the man and he was depressed and ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Sebastians: a Romantic Comedy

by Lindsay, Howard & Crouse, Russel

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: NEW YORK DRAMATISTS PLAY SERVICE, INC. 1957 102pp NO DUSTJACKET SOFTCOVER, STAPLED WRAPS. ACTING EDITION SPINE MILDLY SUNNED VG+/- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Sebastians

by Lindsay, Howard

price: £9.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Presumed First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: Near Fine in Fair dust jacket; 1956. First edition. Hardbound in brown cloth. Book near mint/jacket fair. No PO marks, 175pp, no index. Jacket worn, chipped and soiled. Beautiful pastedown of Lunt & Fontaine on the cover, a different picture of them as... 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OrphanTreasures, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Sebastians

by Lindsay, Howard

price: £9.97

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket; Small bookseller's stamp and brownin on inside front cover, jacket clipped chipped worn and stained. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inklings Bookshop, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

"the Great Sebastians"--the Playbill for the Coronet Theatre

by Howard Lindsay

price: £10.55

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: New York Playbill, Inc. 1956 Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. Very good hardcover with DJ. Pages are clean and unmarked. Covers show light edge wear. Binding is tight, hinges strong. Dust jacket shows light edge wear with some chipping on spine.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Sebastians

by Lindsay, Howard; Crouse, Russel

price: £10.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dramatists Play Service Date Published: 1957

Description: Good to Very Good. 102 pages. Yellow wraps. Tight binding, clean and crisp pages. A touch of light wear to wraps, with coffee cup rings to cover, otherwise a Very Good copy. No inscriptions. No underlining. No highlighting. Not ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Great Sebastians

by Lindsay, Howard & Crouse, Russel

price: £10.60

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Random House, 1956, NY Date Published: 1956

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition bound in tan cloth with pictorial pastedown picture. Book about fine, Dj has small edge chips.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dearly Departed Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Great Sebastians

by Lindsay, Howard; Crouse, Russel

price: £10.60

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House, New York, NY Date Published: 1956

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight scuffing to cover boards, clean and crisp within. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artisan Books & Bindery, ME, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.