Edition: 1st Ed.. Series: The Institute of politics publications,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Haven: Published for the Institute of Politics by the Yale Univ....
Date Published: 1924
Description: Description: viii, 216 p.; 21 cm. Subjects: Eastern question (Balkan). Imperialism. Europe--Politics and government--1918-1945. Series: The Institute of Politics Publications, Williams College, Williamstown, Mass. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked fine-ribbed cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 216. read more
Edition: 1st Ed.. Series: The Institute of politics publications,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Haven: Published for the Institute of Politics by the Yale Univ....
Date Published: 1924
Description: Description: viii, 216 p.; 21 cm. Subjects: Eastern question (Balkan). Imperialism. Europe--Politics and government--1918-1945. Series: The Institute of Politics Publications, Williams College, Williamstown, Mass. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked fine-ribbed cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 216. read more
Edition: 1st Ed.. Series: The Institute of politics publications,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Haven: Published for the Institute of Politics by the Yale Univ....
Date Published: 1924
Description: Description: viii, 216 p.; 21 cm. Subjects: Eastern question (Balkan). Imperialism. Europe--Politics and government--1918-1945. Series: The Institute of Politics Publications, Williams College, Williamstown, Mass. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked fine-ribbed cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
Edition: 1st Ed.. Series: The Institute of politics publications,
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New Haven: Published for the Institute of Politics by the Yale Univ....
Date Published: 1924
Description: Description: viii, 216 p.; 21 cm. Subjects: Eastern question (Balkan). Imperialism. Europe--Politics and government--1918-1945. Series: The Institute of Politics Publications, Williams College, Williamstown, Mass. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked fine-ribbed cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.