» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The greatest experiment in history

by Edward William Macleay Grigg Altrincham, Baron

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Greatest Experiment in History-[Contents: the Greatest Experiment in History. --the Near Eastern Question. --British Imperialism in Egypt. --the Treaty of Versailles and the European Situation. --India Yesterday and to-Day.....]

by Altrincham, Edward William Macleay Grigg, Baron (1879-1955)

price: £32.16

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. Series: The Institute of politics publications, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Haven: Published for the Institute of Politics by the Yale Univ.... Date Published: 1924

Description: Description: viii, 216 p.; 21 cm. Subjects: Eastern question (Balkan). Imperialism. Europe--Politics and government--1918-1945. Series: The Institute of Politics Publications, Williams College, Williamstown, Mass. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked fine-ribbed cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 216. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Experiment in History-[Contents: the Greatest Experiment in History. --the Near Eastern Question. --British Imperialism in Egypt. --the Treaty of Versailles and the European Situation. --India Yesterday and to-Day.....]

by Altrincham, Edward William Macleay Grigg, Baron (1879-1955)

price: £32.16

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. Series: The Institute of politics publications, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Haven: Published for the Institute of Politics by the Yale Univ.... Date Published: 1924

Description: Description: viii, 216 p.; 21 cm. Subjects: Eastern question (Balkan). Imperialism. Europe--Politics and government--1918-1945. Series: The Institute of Politics Publications, Williams College, Williamstown, Mass. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked fine-ribbed cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. 2. pp. 216. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Experiment in History-[Contents: the Greatest Experiment in History. --the Near Eastern Question. --British Imperialism in Egypt. --the Treaty of Versailles and the European Situation. --India Yesterday and to-Day.....]

by Altrincham, Edward William Macleay Grigg, Baron (1879-1955)

price: £62.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. Series: The Institute of politics publications, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Haven: Published for the Institute of Politics by the Yale Univ.... Date Published: 1924

Description: Description: viii, 216 p.; 21 cm. Subjects: Eastern question (Balkan). Imperialism. Europe--Politics and government--1918-1945. Series: The Institute of Politics Publications, Williams College, Williamstown, Mass. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked fine-ribbed cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Experiment in History-[Contents: the Greatest Experiment in History. --the Near Eastern Question. --British Imperialism in Egypt. --the Treaty of Versailles and the European Situation. --India Yesterday and to-Day.....]

by Altrincham, Edward William Macleay Grigg, Baron (1879-1955)

price: £62.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed.. Series: The Institute of politics publications, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Haven: Published for the Institute of Politics by the Yale Univ.... Date Published: 1924

Description: Description: viii, 216 p.; 21 cm. Subjects: Eastern question (Balkan). Imperialism. Europe--Politics and government--1918-1945. Series: The Institute of Politics Publications, Williams College, Williamstown, Mass. Near fine copy in the original gilt-blocked fine-ribbed cloth. Slightest suggestion only of dust-dulling to the spine bands and panel edges. Remains particularly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.