|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Accompanying an NBC television special, this title features the American men and women who were born in the 1920s, experienced the unique circumstances of a World War, and went on to become the parents of the "baby boomers." Award-winning anchorman Brokaw has reported on many of the world's major news events since he began his career with NBC News in 1966.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Greatest Generation
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
The Greatest Generation (Pimlico)
by
Tom Brokaw
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pimlico
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780712607285
ISBN: 0712607285
Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ascoli trading ltd,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House USA Inc
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very Good. Cloth hardback Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pimlico, London
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780712607285
ISBN: 0712607285
Description: Mint. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0712607285. read more
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. With B&W illus. This book is available for immediate despatch from UK. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. A clean copy in tight binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Greatest Generation, the
by
Brokaw, Tom
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House Inc., U.S., New York, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0375502025 This book is in very good condition and is in its dust wrapper, which is also in very good condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Greatest Generation, the
by
Brokaw, Tom
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: cloth
Publisher: Random House Inc., U.S., New York, NY
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0375502025 illustrated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Waverley Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
Ships from
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Delta/Dell Publishing
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: New. No Jacket. Mint condition. Delta/Dell Publishing, 2001. First edition-first printing(10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1). Paperback(small nick and a scratch on the cover)in mint condition. Illustrated with b/w photos. The book is new with two nicks on the outer edges of the pages, small pencil mark impression on the edge of the first page of the book.448pp. Usually dispatched within 24 hours, first or second class in UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alex Samos On-line,
HANTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: 1998. Random House. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 412pp. Decorated title page, many b/w photos. read more
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: 1998. Random House. Hard Cover. Book-VG+. DJ-VG. 9.5x6.5. 412pp. Some b/w photos. read more
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
Ships from
GLOUCE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very good. We aim to dispatch 1-2 working days of order. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Middledene,
GLOUCE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation (Pimlico)
by
Tom Brokaw
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Pimlico
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780712607285
ISBN: 0712607285
Description: New. Brand new books, maps and cd's available immediately from a reputable and well rated UK bookseller; despatched promptly and reliably worldwide. read more
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE USA INC
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Published by RANDOM HOUSE USA INC in 1999. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Like NEW. No defects, may have been previously read. #7637677 7520B4BLU4D* 7637677 2 (#7129-H50-45) read more
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE USA INC
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. 102676C4BLU4D* 1069006 1 (#24172-H22-39) read more
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Like New. Keywords: "History-Europe-World War II 1939-1945, History-North America-World War II 1939-1945, Subjects-History-General, Subjects-Histo" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxx + 412pp. B/w plts. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition/ First Impression
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: New York: Random House, 2001, New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780385334624
ISBN: 0385334621
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. First Edition/ First Impression. 412pp. Illustrated with black and white and colour. "They came of age during the Great Depression and the Second World War and went on to build modern America--men and women whose everyday lives of duty, honour, achievement, and courage gave us the world we have today. " In this magnificent testament to a nation and her people, Tom Brokaw brings to life the extraordinary stories of a generation that gave new meaning to courage, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WesternFrontBooks,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780812975291
ISBN: 0812975294
Description: Good. 464pp. Keywords: "General, 20th Century, Personal Narratives" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation (Pimlico)
by
Tom Brokaw
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: PIMLICO
Date Published: 2002
ISBN-13: 9780712607285
ISBN: 0712607285
Description: Ex-Library Published by Pimlico in 2002. Paperback. Number of pages: 448. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #25434 3BLA4X-P 8197063 (#H37-20) read more
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Brokaw, Tom
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 01/1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation (Tom Brokaw) [Abridged]
by
Brokaw, Tom
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
ISBN-13: 9780375405655
ISBN: 0375405658
Description: Fine. Orignal Tapes & Package (open Box). Listened to once. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Greatest Generation
by
Tom Brokaw
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780375502026
ISBN: 0375502025
Description: Like New. 0375502025. FL5-110257661; 1.75. read more
| | | |