» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by DC Comics, Mike Gold (Editor)

About this title: This companion volume to The Greatest Batman Stories Ever Told contains the exploits of Batman's most notorious nemesis, the Clown Prince of Crime . . . The Joker! Full-color illustrations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Dc Comics

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446391252 ISBN: 0446391255

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Dc Comics

price: £5.57

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780446391252 ISBN: 0446391255

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine, minor wear on corners, light discoloration Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Dc Comics

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Warner Books / DC Comics Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780446391252 ISBN: 0446391255

Description: Good. Nice condition, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Phoenix Mobile, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

price: £6.79

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Warner Books Inc, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446391252 ISBN: 0446391255

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Dc Comics

price: £7.43

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Warner Books / DC Comics Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780446391252 ISBN: 0446391255

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told (Dc Comics) used book

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told (Dc Comics)

by Comics, Dc

price: £9.15

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9780930289362 ISBN: 0930289366

Description: Good. 0930289366 General wear close to very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BriteDay Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told (Dc Comics) used book

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told (Dc Comics)

price: £10.48

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780930289362 ISBN: 0930289366

Description: Good. By DC Comics; ISBN: 0930289366; Pub. : DC Comics; Pub. Date: 1997-10-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.84 oz.; (725JZ1023098) 1988 COPYRIGHT DATE SOFTCOVER EDITION, ISBN 0930289366, 288 PAGES, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING, SMALL TEAR ON FRONT COVER, SOME LIGHT WEAR ON COVER EDGES, WATER MARKS ON BOTTOM EDGE TOWARDS BINDING ON SOME PAGES, NO MARKS OR WRITING IN PAGES. by DC Comics; ISBN: 0930289366; Pub. : DC Comics; Pub. Date: 1997-10-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.84 oz.; (725JZ1023098) ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gemstone Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told used book

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

price: £10.53

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: DC COMICS Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930289362 ISBN: 0930289366

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Dc Comics

price: £10.53

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780446391252 ISBN: 0446391255

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Front page minor bended. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Finger, Bill

price: £11.11

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1988

Description: Bob Kane and Jerry Robinson. Fine to As New. A A Fine to As New Hardcover in a Fine to As Newunclipped Dust jacket. Book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vox, NY, USA

Reliability: Average

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told (Dc Comics) used book

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told (Dc Comics)

by Comics, Dc

price: £11.18

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9780930289362 ISBN: 0930289366

Description: Fine. 0930289366. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Gold, Mike

price: £12.13

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Warner Books, c1989 ISBN-13: 9780446391252 ISBN: 0446391255

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-General. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Gold, Mike

price: £12.84

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Warner Books, c1989 ISBN-13: 9780446391252 ISBN: 0446391255

Description: Very good Graphic Novels-Superheroes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told used book

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by DC Comics, and Gold, Mike (Editor), and Kahan, Bob (Editor)

price: £13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930289362 ISBN: 0930289366

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good light cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. DC Comics. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GARY THOMPSON, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Low

used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Dc Comics

price: £13.22

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Warner Books / DC Comics Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780446391252 ISBN: 0446391255

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Englehart, Steve; Finger, Bill; Haney, Bob; O'Neil, Dennis; Wein, Len

price: £13.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780930289362 ISBN: 0930289366

Description: Adams, Neal; Aparo, Jim; Burnley, Jack; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Infantino, Carmine; Kane, Bob; Moldoff, Sheldon; Robinson,... Fine. Cited as one of "The 101 Best Graphic Novels" (Stephen Weiner, 2001). 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Gold, Mike, Editor

price: £13.62

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First. Binding: Paperback. Publisher: D C Comics., New York. Date Published: 1986.

Description: Color Illustrated. Near Fine. Minimal Wear. First Paperback Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McMeans Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told used book

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Dc Comics Staff

price: £14.57

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Softcover Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930289362 ISBN: 0930289366

Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Dc Comics

price: £15.81

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Comic Publisher: Warner Books / DC Comics Date Published: 1989-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780446391252 ISBN: 0446391255

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Englehart, Steve; Finger, Bill; Haney, Bob; O'Neil, Dennis; Wein, Len

price: £16.71

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780930289362 ISBN: 0930289366

Description: Adams, Neal; Aparo, Jim; Burnley, Jack; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Infantino, Carmine; Kane, Bob; Moldoff, Sheldon; Robinson,... Near Fine in Fine jacket. Cited as one of "The 101 Best Graphic Novels" (Stephen Weiner, 2001). Reprints classic Batman stories featuring The Joker, first published between 1940 and 1980. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told (Dc Comics) used book

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told (Dc Comics)

by Comics, Dc

price: £17.46

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780930289362 ISBN: 0930289366

Description: Very Good. 0930289366. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Dc Comics Staff

price: £22.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, N. Y Date Published: 1988

Description: Color Illustrations. Near Fine + in Near Fine + jacket. First Printing Hardcover Book. Stories by Neal Adams, Bob Kane, Steve Englehart, Bill Finger, Dick Giordano, Dennis O'Neil, Jerry Robinson, Marshall Rogers, Walter Simonson, Dick Sprang, Len Wein and more! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael diesman, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told (Dc Comics) used book

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told (Dc Comics)

by Dc Comics

price: £24.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DC Comics Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780930289362 ISBN: 0930289366

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told

by Gold. M.

price: £30.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New York, DC Comics, 1988

Description: 290pp large octavo, with many color illustrations to each page, color illustrated card covers, mint. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vinyl UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told (Dc Comics) new book

Greatest Joker Stories Ever Told (Dc Comics)

by Comics, Dc

price: £34.85

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9780930289362 ISBN: 0930289366

Description: New. 0930289366 New, never been read. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pocket Money, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.