About this title: This companion volume to The Greatest Batman Stories Ever Told contains the exploits of Batman's most notorious nemesis, the Clown Prince of Crime . . . The Joker! Full-color illustrations.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. By DC Comics; ISBN: 0930289366; Pub. : DC Comics; Pub. Date: 1997-10-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.84 oz.; (725JZ1023098) 1988 COPYRIGHT DATE SOFTCOVER EDITION, ISBN 0930289366, 288 PAGES, TIGHT AND STRAIGHT BINDING, SMALL TEAR ON FRONT COVER, SOME LIGHT WEAR ON COVER EDGES, WATER MARKS ON BOTTOM EDGE TOWARDS BINDING ON SOME PAGES, NO MARKS OR WRITING IN PAGES. by DC Comics; ISBN: 0930289366; Pub. : DC Comics; Pub. Date: 1997-10-01; Media: Paperback; Weight: 15.84 oz.; (725JZ1023098) ... read more
Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights. Inside pages are very nice and clean. Front page minor bended. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more
Binding: Large Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics, New York
Date Published: 1988
Description: Bob Kane and Jerry Robinson. Fine to As New. A A Fine to As New Hardcover in a Fine to As Newunclipped Dust jacket. Book is clean, tight, bright & unmarked. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780930289362ISBN:0930289366
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very good light cover wear. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. DC Comics. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Comic
Publisher: Warner Books / DC Comics
Date Published: 1989-09-01
ISBN-13:9780446391252ISBN:0446391255
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DC Comics, New York, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13:9780930289362ISBN:0930289366
Description: Adams, Neal; Aparo, Jim; Burnley, Jack; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Infantino, Carmine; Kane, Bob; Moldoff, Sheldon; Robinson,... Fine. Cited as one of "The 101 Best Graphic Novels" (Stephen Weiner, 2001). 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
Binding: Large Softcover
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780930289362ISBN:0930289366
Description: Good in n/a jacket. Tall softcover. Sound & good copy, light to moderate shelf/reading wear. May not be available for international shipment due to weight/size. read more
Binding: Comic
Publisher: Warner Books / DC Comics
Date Published: 1989-09-01
ISBN-13:9780446391252ISBN:0446391255
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics, New York, NY, U.S. A
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780930289362ISBN:0930289366
Description: Adams, Neal; Aparo, Jim; Burnley, Jack; Garcia-Lopez, Jose Luis; Infantino, Carmine; Kane, Bob; Moldoff, Sheldon; Robinson,... Near Fine in Fine jacket. Cited as one of "The 101 Best Graphic Novels" (Stephen Weiner, 2001). Reprints classic Batman stories featuring The Joker, first published between 1940 and 1980. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13:9780930289362ISBN:0930289366
Description: Very Good. 0930289366. This book is in very good condition; no remainder marks. It does have some shelfwear. Inside pages are clean. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics, N. Y
Date Published: 1988
Description: Color Illustrations. Near Fine + in Near Fine + jacket. First Printing Hardcover Book. Stories by Neal Adams, Bob Kane, Steve Englehart, Bill Finger, Dick Giordano, Dennis O'Neil, Jerry Robinson, Marshall Rogers, Walter Simonson, Dick Sprang, Len Wein and more! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: DC Comics
Date Published: 1997-10-01
ISBN-13:9780930289362ISBN:0930289366
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.