» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Greatest Stories of WW II: On Land

by Inc. Book Sales

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Greatest Stories of W. W. II: on Land

by Inc. Book Sales

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Stories of W. W. II: on Land

by Inc. Book Sales

price: £5.61

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Very Good. Cover has light surface marks; All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

On Land Greatest Stories of Ww II:

by Book Sales, Inc

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0785801979. Fine in very good dust jacket. FINE in VERY GOOD Dust Jacket Very nice USED ITEM, light shelf wear, CLEAN TEXT inside, ; Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Stories of W. W. II: on Land

by Inc. Book Sales

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greatest Stories of W. W. II: on Land

price: £5.86

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Book Sales, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardback with Dustjacket, good condition, pages good, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greatest Stories of WW II: On Land

by Book Sales, Inc.

price: £5.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Sales Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bettysbooty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greatest Stories of World War II on Land

by Cross, Robin

price: £6.80

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -----Serving the NW Chicago suburbs since 1975----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarks Used Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greatest Stories of World War II on Land

by Inc. Book Sales

price: £6.82

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0785801979. Edgewear Light Cover; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Stories of W. W. II: on Land

by Inc. Book Sales

price: £6.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Booksales ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Very Good. 0785801979-slight cover wear otherwise excellent condition ~**~ PROCEEDS BENEFIT DISABLED VETERANS ~**~, ** INTL BUYER NOTE-additional postage may be required. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Off The Cuff Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greatest Stories of World War II on Land

by Cross, Robin, Editor

price: £7.45

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Not Stated (Hardcover) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: As New Never Read. AS NEW DJ. AS NEW COPY IN AS NEW DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The Greatest Stories of W. W. II: on Land

by Book Sales, Inc

price: £7.93

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: eHappyDayz, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Greatest Stories of W. W. II: on Land By Book Sales, Inc

price: £8.41

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition: clean cover, clean pages (no text markings), clean page edges (no remainder mark). Ships with bar coded label for faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnceUponATome, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greatest Stories of World War II-on Land

by Cross, Robin, Editor

price: £8.73

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Assume First American Printing, since there is no indication otherwise, of a 1994 English Copyright. Hinges just slightly stretched with tiny bump marks on top corners, lightly dusted, about Near Fine Condition in a lightly rubbed DJ. 246 pages, bibliography. "From generals to GIs, these are the true voices of men at war. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prosper Poorman, Bookseller, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Stories of W. W. II: on Land

by Cross, Robin: Editor

price: £9.66

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, Book Sales, Edison, New Jersey Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good ++ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NO Writing, NOT Clipped, NOT Ex-library, very clean tight bright copy, 246 pages, possible never read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Children's Book Nook, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greatest Stories of World War II: on Land

price: £9.97

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Near Fine+ in Near Fine jacket. 8vo. Upper corners bumped very slightly; DJ rubbed with faint scratches on rear panel. 244 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Stories of W. W. II: on Land

by Inc. Book Sales

price: £10.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greatest (True) Stories of World War Two (on Land)

by No Author Listed

price: £10.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: hardcover Publisher: Castle Books, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. This work was first puiblished in England in 1994. Robin Cook, ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tom and Rita McCauley, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greatest Stories of World War II on Land

by Cross, Robin; Editor

price: £14.02

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: CASTLE BOOKS, 1994, NEW HARDCOVER BOOK IN NEW DUST JACKET-UNUSED COPY ISNB--0785801979. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greatest Stories of World War II: on Land

by Cross, Robin: Editor

price: £14.96

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Book Sales, Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: As New in As New jacket. 246pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greatest Stories of Ww11 Land

price: £15.80

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: RAMBORO BOOKS PLC ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: Hardback with D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Greatest Stories of World War II on Land

by Cross, Robin

price: £17.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: hb w/dj Publisher: Castle Books, Edison Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780785801979 ISBN: 0785801979

Description: F/F. 246p as new, no major defects, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.