» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

American Elites

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

About this title: Based on interviews with more than 1800 members of ten strategic leadership groups, including federal judges, business executives, religious leaders, lawyers, high-level bureaucrats, and journalists, this study analyzes elite groups' structure, and social and political tensions in American society.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
American Elites used book

American Elites

by Lerner, Robert; Nagai, Althea K.; Rothman, Professor Stanley

price: £8.87

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: Good. 0300065345 Hardcover and dust jacket show moderate shelf wear. Text is unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Swan Trading Company, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

American Elites used book

American Elites

by Rothman, Stanley, Professor, And Nagai, Althea K

price: £8.89

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 10/1996 ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 188 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

American Elites used book

American Elites

by Robert Lerner, Althea K. Nagai, Stanley Rothman

price: £8.96

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: Very Good. Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

American Elites new book

American Elites

by Lerner, Robert; Nagai, Althea K; And Rothman, Stanley

price: £9.97

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Haven: Yale University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: New/Near New DJ. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Uncas Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

American Elites used book

American Elites

by Robert Lerner, Althea K. Nagai, Professor Stanley Rothman

price: £10.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

American Elites used book

American Elites

by Lerner, Robert & Nagai, Althea K. & Rothman, Stanley

price: £15.27

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: VG/VG. Minor shelf wear. Very minor underlining. Pages bright, binding solid.; 176 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samkat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

American Elites used book

American Elites

by Lerner, Robert With Althea K. Nagai And Stanley Rothman

price: £18.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven and London Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: Fine in Fine DJ, Fine. 8vo, 176, First Printing Stated. Complete With Notes, Bibliography and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

American Elites used book

American Elites

by Lerner, Robert; Nagai, Althea K.; And, Rothman, Stanley

price: £19.32

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HC Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: (1996) 1st ptg ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: B&W tables. very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover) 176pp. ISBN 0300065345 This portrait of America's elite leaders is based on interviews with more than 1800 members of ten strategic leadership groups--including federal judges, business executives, religious leaders, high-level bureaucrats, military leaders, labor union chiefs, lawyers, leading yournalists, and motion picture and television magnates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ray Boas, Bookseller, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

American Elites used book

American Elites

by Lerner, Robert; Nagai, Althea K.; Rothman, Professor Stanley

price: £19.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: Good. 0300065345 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

American Elites new book

American Elites

by Robert Lerner; Althea K. Nagai; Stanley Rothman

price: £27.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

American Elites new book

American Elites

by Robert Lerneralthea K. Nagaistanley Rothman

price: £34.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: BRAND NEW. 0300065345. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

American Elites new book

American Elites

by Lerner, Robert, Nagai, Althea K., Rothman, Stanley

price: £34.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

American Elites new book

American Elites

by Lerner, Robert; Nagai, Althea K.; Rothman, Professor Stanley

price: £38.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: New. 0300065345 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

American Elites used book

American Elites

by Robert Lerner

price: £41.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

American Elites used book

American Elites

by Robert Lerner; Stanley Rothman Althea K. Nagai

price: £47.97

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

American Elites new book

American Elites

by Robert Lerner

price: £53.38

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780300065343 ISBN: 0300065345

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.