» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The Greene murder case

by S. S. Van Dine

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The Greene Murder Case (Gregg Press Mystery Fiction Series)

by S. S Van Dine

price: £5.80

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780839825555 ISBN: 0839825552

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £6.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket 256 Date Published: 1944

Description: VG- Paperback/Philo Vance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Ridge road Sight And Sound, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £6.19

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Fair--Some Looseness Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Hardcover Mystery Mysteries: A Philo Vance murder mystery from the 1920s. In fair to good condition for its age, with faded pages and a binding that is starting to become loose. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S S

price: £6.81

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: P F Collier & Son, nY Date Published: 1928

Description: Fair. yellowing. Cover good with some minor flaws, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Jent, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case: a Philo Vance Story

by S.S. Van Dine

price: £6.81

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Dine, S. S. Van

price: £7.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Wrappers Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. First Pocket Book 256. A Philo Vance Mystery. Illustrated. Cover wear. Contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpower, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greene Murder Case: a Philo Vance Story

by S.S. Van Dine

price: £7.43

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1928

Description: Good in None jacket. Light reading and shelf wear, . Unconditional money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TangledWebMysteries, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S. [Willard Huntington Wright].

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later printing. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: A (superb) reading copy/no dj; cocked w/ wear to corners & bottom edges. Frontispiece. A Philo Vance novel. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Mr. Butterworth's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S. S.

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Pocket Book Date Published: 1944

Description: First printing. Good condition. Pocket Book #256. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Book Heaven, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greene Murder Case, a Philo Vance Story

by S. S. Van Dine

price: £7.59

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Fair. No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. HB. No DJ. 1928. Frontispiece. Black cloth covered boards with heavy edge, rub, and corner wear, Spine edges worn. White title on spine and cover. Cracking to spine at title page. 388 intact pages with deckle edges. A few pages have been dog-eared. Nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: SYP Publishing, FL, USA

Reliability: Low

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Good Condition. Hardcover, Hinges Weak Cover Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greene Murder Case, the

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £8.05

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fawcett Date Published: c1927

Description: Good-very good. Reprint / solid reading copy. vintage paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Strange Birds Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Greene Murder Case: a Philo Vance Story

by Dine, S. S Van

price: £8.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap Date Published: 1928

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1928 GROSSET & DUNLAP HARDCOVER. Cover edge wear, spine heavily worn, pages toned. "S. S. Van Dine was the pseudonym of Willard Huntington Wright (October 15, 1888-April 11, 1939), a U.S. art critic and author. He created the once immensely popular fictional detective Philo Vance, who first appeared in books in the 1920s, then in movies and on the radio. Willard Huntington Wright was born to Archibald Davenport Wright and Annie Van Vranken Wright on October 15, 1888, in ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's Muse, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Dine, S. S. Van, Illustrated

price: £8.21

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap, New York Date Published: 1928

Description: Illustrated. Good. No Jacket. Hard Back. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. PHOTOPLAY-------The hard cover has light shelf wear. The spine has a slight cock and the pages has yellowing and foxing. The hard cover has fade spots.................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £8.64

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pocket PB Publisher: Fawcett Gold Medal, New York Date Published: 1956

Description: G. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Becker's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Greene Murder Case, the

by Dine, S.S. Van {Pen Name Of Willard Huntington Wright}

price: £8.67

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pocket Books, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Good. Store Stamped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Book Mart, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case: a Philo Vance Story

by Dine, S. S. Van

price: £8.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No statement of Edition, Binding: HC Publisher: Charles Scribner's and Sons, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: Octavo. 388p. Front hinge cracked, otherwise this is a very good copy in red cloth, no dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £8.67

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback

Description: Good. Paperback ed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £8.98

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st? -Has Colophon Binding: White Letters Flaking Off Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1928

Description: Frontis. Good. Hard Cover. 12mo. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hawthorne Blvd Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greene Murder Case (Vg+ 1928 First Printing)

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £9.26

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1928

Description: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" VG+ FIRST PRINTING (1928 FRONT & VERSO TITLE) BLACK CLOTH W/BOLD DISTINCT WHITE LETTERING HARDCOVER. NO DJ. 388 PP. 26 CHAPTERS. ILSTD. W/LINE DRAWINGS. EXCEPTIONALLY BRIGHT & TIGHT THROUGHOUT. NOT EX LIBRARY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BICENTENNIAL BOOKSHOP, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £9.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Grosset & Dunlap

Description: Repr., g-vg/(no dust jacket) Series Character: Philo Vance. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grave Matters, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £9.29

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1928

Description: Good+ Black boards, owner's bookplate. lightly faded spine lettering. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Purmort Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

The Greene Murder Case a Philo Vance Story (the Philo Vance Series)

by S. S Van Dine

price: £9.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. No dust jacket. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Greene Murder Case

by Van Dine, S.S.

price: £9.91

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pocket

Description: 1st Paperback #256 CONDITION: vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reed Books, AL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.