|
A Grief Observed
by
Lewis, C.S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Pbk ed.
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: VG paperback. A clean & tidy copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Grief Observed
by
Lewis, C. S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: UNREAD-slight shelf wear only. Pages beginning to yellow. The reflections of the great Christian apologist on the death of his wife. read more
|
|
A Grief Observed
by
Lewis C.S.
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Paperback Edition
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Faber and Faber., London
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: Very Good + A nice tight and clean copy. The reflections of the great scholar and Christian apologist on the death of his wife. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Karen Millward,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Grief Observed
by
Lewis, C S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Description: 1961. Faber. Reprint. VG/VG. Protective covered. 8x5.5. 60pp. read more
|
|
Grief Observed
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780571059652
ISBN: 0571059651
Description: Good. 1961 paperback edition. Contents clean and tight, covers rubbed and bumped and lightly creased. Clean and sound with some reading wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dim and Distant,
E. SX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Grief Observed (Faber Paperbacks)
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
SOUTH ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more
|
|
A Grief Observed
by
Lewis, C.S.
Ships from
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber, softcover, reprinted ISBN-0571066240
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: Honest and moving account of Lewis' attempt to deal with his grief at the death of his wife. Paperback. 60pp. Good. Owner's name on 1st leaf. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dave's Books,
CAMBS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Grief Observed (Faber Paperbacks)
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1966. Paperback. Number of pages: 60. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8343056 #31377 1WHI3-P 8343056 (N09-3) read more
|
|
A Grief Observed
by
Lewis, C. S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: Very Good. Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 60pp. Slight cover wear. Previous owner name inside the front cover. read more
|
|
A Grief Observed
by
Clive Stapes Lewis
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: BANTAM USA
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9780553274868
ISBN: 0553274864
Description: Published by Bantam USA in 1994. Paperback. Number of pages: 151. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8343419 #31387 1PUR3-P 8343419 (N08-2) read more
|
|
Grief Observed
by
C.S. Lewis
Ships from
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber, 1966
Description: Paperback. As New appears unread. Soft Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
lobstabooks,
LONDON,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Grief Observed (Faber Paperbacks)
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber and Faber
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Grief Observed (Faber Paperbacks)
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1966. Paperback. Number of pages: 60. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8427482 #34459 1WHI3-P 8427482 (N03-003-N04-003) read more
|
|
A Grief Observed (Faber Paperbacks)
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: Published by Faber and Faber in 1966. Paperback. Number of pages: 60. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8424505 #34322 1CRE3-P 8424505 (N05-002) read more
|
|
A Grief Observed
by
Lewis C S
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber 1987
Description: A slim volume 64 pages, good to very good in paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ryans Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Grief Observed
by
Lewis, C. S.
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: FABER AND FABER Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1966
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 60 pages. (60 pages) edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Grief Observed (Faber Paperbacks)
by
Lewis, C. S.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Faber & Faber
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: New. 0571066240. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grief Observed, a
by
Lewis, C.S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PB
Publisher: Ulverscroft Large Print Books Ltd, Leicester, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780708962510
ISBN: 0708962513
Description: G+ 8vo 0708962513 PB. read more
|
|
A Grief Observed
by
Lewis, C. S. Author L'Engle, Madeleine Foreword By Not Available
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: \N
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperOne
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780060652739
ISBN: 006065273X
Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 7.65 by 5 inches. (00096 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardcover ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grief Observed
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: FABER AND FABER
Date Published: 1961
ISBN-13: 9780571059652
ISBN: 0571059651
Description: Ex-Library Published by FABER AND FABER in 1961. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Acceptable. Reading copy ONLY Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7613747 6537B3GRA2DX 7613747 1 (#H36-48) read more
|
|
A Grief Observed
by
C S Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, 1964
Description: Hard Cover. Good/Fair. First published in 1961 under the pseudonym N W Clerk and re-issued by faber shortly after C S Lewis`s death. spootting to both d/w and fep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Astley Book Farm,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Grief Observed (Faber Paperbacks)
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Faber & Faber
Date Published: 1966-06
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: Very good. Paperback, Faber and Faber, pages are clean, spine uncreased. Minimal shelf wear to edges. Very good copy, Buy with confidence. We despatch daily from Derbyshire UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Dracobooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grief Observed
by
C. S. Lewis
Ships from
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber Ltd, UK
ISBN-13: 9780571066247
ISBN: 0571066240
Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0571066240. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A Green Hippo,
KENT,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Grief Observed
by
Lewis C. S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Faber & Faber, London
Date Published: 1964
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. A Beautiful copy of this reprint. Very clean and tidy protected dust wrapper*. No significant dirt-there is a minor spot on the edges. No chips or tears. Not clipped. The book itself is very clean and tidy, with no significant damage to it. No inscriptions. This is an excellent copy. (*All our wrappers are protected in removable clear plastic film).; 8vo 7 ¾"-9 ¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ellwood Books PBFA,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
A Grief Observed
by
Lewis, C.S.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Faber and Faber, London
Date Published: 1964
Description: Second edition, i.e. first edition under the author's own name; the book was first published in 1961 under the name N.W. Clerk. Octavo. 60 pages. A series of reflections on the death of the author's wife. Free |