» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Grumbles from the Grave

by Robert A Heinlein

About this title: A selection of Robert Heinlein's letters, beginning with his first to an editor in 1939. Included are personal thoughts on publishers, fan-mail, reviews and writing methods, as well as more arcane subjects. Robert Heinlein won the Hugo award for four of his novels.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £1.41

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780708849606 ISBN: 0708849601

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.65

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780345362469 ISBN: 0345362462

Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles from the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A, and Heinlein, Virginia (Editor)

price: £5.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: astoria books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles from the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A, and Heinlein, Virginia (Editor)

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780345362469 ISBN: 0345362462

Description: Good in good dust jacket. soem cover dings and spots, lower corners bumped, dj misisng small pieces. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 281 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.65

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Jamison, Bookseller, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.65

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 11/13/1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kiddo's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey ISBN-13: 9780345362469 ISBN: 0345362462

Description: Very Good. 0345362462 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A. (Edited By Virginia Heinlein)

price: £5.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DEL REY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: Like New. {Like New} Mass Market Paperback; New book. Unread. Light shelfwear. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A. (Edited By Virginia Heinlein)

price: £5.65

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: DEL REY Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 11/18/1989 ISBN-13: 9780345362469 ISBN: 0345362462

Description: New. 0345362462 Thanks B92. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780345362469 ISBN: 0345362462

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover, rest great! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Treasure Coast Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles from the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A, and Heinlein, Virginia (Editor)

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine save for some light edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RPM Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.65

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Springs Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.65

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ballantine (Del Rey), NY, 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345362469 ISBN: 0345362462

Description: Good + Minor moisture damage. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Williams Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £5.68

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Publishing Group Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: Good. Good-An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Robert A. Heinlein

price: £5.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780345362469 ISBN: 0345362462

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is nf-no tears. 1st ed. 1989. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles from the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A, and Heinlein, Virginia (Editor)

price: £6.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Grumbles From the Grave used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A.

price: £6.01

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: Fair. 0345369416. Heavy spine crease in center. Toned pages. Inside covers tanning. Bookstore stamp on front end paper. Weak binding from crease. Price on cover is $5.95. Fair or Acceptable; From cover: "Long before his death in 1988, Robert A. Heinlein had expressed the desire to have a selection of his letters published after he was gone and entitled Grumbles from the Grave. But increasing pressure from his work and a series of major illnesses made it impossible for him to undertake the job ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles from the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A., and Heinlein, Virginia (Editor)

price: £6.15

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Del Rey Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1.01" x 6.92" x 4.18". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Coastal Collections, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert

price: £6.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Del Rey, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345369413 ISBN: 0345369416

Description: Very Good. Spine uncreased, rubbing on spine, rubbing on cover edges, pages tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Canyon Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Grumbles From the Grave

by Heinlein, Robert A. : Heinlein, Virginia: Edit

price: £6.68

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Del Rey/Ballantine, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780345362469 ISBN: 0345362462

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., xviii., 281 pages, Bibliography and Index. Illustrated intext! This book shows some very light wear due to handling, otherwise is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked price clipped dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0345362462. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8