|
|
|
available COPIES
About this title: A selection of Robert Heinlein's letters, beginning with his first to an editor in 1939. Included are personal thoughts on publishers, fan-mail, reviews and writing methods, as well as more arcane subjects. Robert Heinlein won the Hugo award for four of his novels.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » Grumbles from the Grave
(254 available copies)
| Page 1 of 11 |
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780708849606
ISBN: 0708849601
Description: Good. Used-Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOK LOGIC UK,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780345362469
ISBN: 0345362462
Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: 1990. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
Grumbles from the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A, and Heinlein, Virginia (Editor)
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
astoria books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grumbles from the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A, and Heinlein, Virginia (Editor)
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780345362469
ISBN: 0345362462
Description: Good in good dust jacket. soem cover dings and spots, lower corners bumped, dj misisng small pieces. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 281 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Ballantine Books, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 11/13/1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: Very Good. Paperback. very good condition minor edgewear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kiddo's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
ISBN-13: 9780345362469
ISBN: 0345362462
Description: Very Good. 0345362462 First Edition. Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A. (Edited By Virginia Heinlein)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: DEL REY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: Like New. {Like New} Mass Market Paperback; New book. Unread. Light shelfwear. FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A. (Edited By Virginia Heinlein)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: DEL REY
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Mass Market Paperback; FIRST EDITION; ORIGINAL COVER ART; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fleamarketbooks,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 11/18/1989
ISBN-13: 9780345362469
ISBN: 0345362462
Description: New. 0345362462 Thanks B92. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Nangsuer,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780345362469
ISBN: 0345362462
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bookstore stamp on flyleaf, moderate edge and cover, rest great! read more
|
|
Grumbles from the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A, and Heinlein, Virginia (Editor)
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine save for some light edge wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RPM Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
AR,
USA
Edition: 1st Printing
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, New York, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
WV,
USA
Edition: Stated 1st
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Ballantine (Del Rey), NY, 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345362469
ISBN: 0345362462
Description: Good + Minor moisture damage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Williams Books,
WV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Random House Publishing Group
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: Good. Good-An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Robert A. Heinlein
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780345362469
ISBN: 0345362462
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ is nf-no tears. 1st ed. 1989. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
|
|
Grumbles from the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A, and Heinlein, Virginia (Editor)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alicias Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: Fair. 0345369416. Heavy spine crease in center. Toned pages. Inside covers tanning. Bookstore stamp on front end paper. Weak binding from crease. Price on cover is $5.95. Fair or Acceptable; From cover: "Long before his death in 1988, Robert A. Heinlein had expressed the desire to have a selection of his letters published after he was gone and entitled Grumbles from the Grave. But increasing pressure from his work and a series of major illnesses made it impossible for him to undertake the job ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ROSESAREREAD,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grumbles from the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A., and Heinlein, Virginia (Editor)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Mass-market paperback
Publisher: Del Rey Books
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 1.01" x 6.92" x 4.18". read more
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert
Ships from
CO,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Del Rey, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345369413
ISBN: 0345369416
Description: Very Good. Spine uncreased, rubbing on spine, rubbing on cover edges, pages tanning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Canyon Books,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Grumbles From the Grave
by
Heinlein, Robert A. : Heinlein, Virginia: Edit
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Del Rey/Ballantine, New York
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780345362469
ISBN: 0345362462
Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover! 8vo., xviii., 281 pages, Bibliography and Index. Illustrated intext! This book shows some very light wear due to handling, otherwise is unmarked and very good in a very good unmarked price clipped dust jacket. Now in a clear plastic protector this is a very attractive copy of this title! ISBN: 0345362462. read more
|
| | |