» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Guderian, Panzer General: Panzer General

by Kenneth Macksey

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Kenneth Macksey

price: £1.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Kenneth Macksey

price: £5.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Facsimile EdUpdated_Month1|0 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Used-Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £6.16

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Stackpole Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guderian, Panzer General: Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £6.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £7.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Near Fine in Good jacket. 8vo. Vivid and revealing biography of Heinz Guderian, the office responsible for creating blitzkreig in the Second World War and who built Panzer Force in the face of stolid opposition from the conservative elements of the German General Staff. A clean crisp copy in jacket which is shelfworn to bottom edge of front cover with one small tear. 226 pages including index. Illustrated with b.w. photographs. Next post UK dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £8.61

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Creating blitzkrieg in the Second World War. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riviera Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth:

price: £8.61

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 226 pp. b/w illus. vg clean copy in vg dw. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Guderian Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £9.33

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: GREENHILL BOOKS, 1992, ORIGINALLY PUBLISHED IN 1975, FINE HARDCOVER BOOK, FINE DUST JACKET, OWNER PLATE ON FRONT PASTEDOWN ISBN--1853670596. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TOMES OF GLORY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £9.66

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guderian, Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £9.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GREENHILL BOOKS, LONDON Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: VG/GD+ STAIN ON FRONT COVER OF BOOK. JACKET IS TIGHT AND CLEAN. 226 PAGES. ISBN; 1-85367-059-6. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcovers @ Old and Rare, Inc, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £9.91

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Presidio Books, Novato, CA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 226 pp. First Edition. The text is clean and unmarked. The binding is sound, with the book showing light use. The jacket is clean and complete. The book and jacket are both nearly fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wolfgang Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £11.76

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books/Lionel Leventhal, United Kingdom Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Very Good. A few pages have crease on the corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tin Star Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Kenneth Macksey

price: £13.20

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: GREENHILL BOOKS Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Ex-Library Published by GREENHILL BOOKS in 1992. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). #7649319 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £13.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stackpole Books ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Very Good. 1853670596 Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very nice condition, text is unmarked and pages are tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £13.62

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 226 pp.; Stackpole Books; 1992; hardback; ALWAYS WITH DELIVERY CONFIRMATION; 28 YEARS OF FAST/RELIABLE SERVICE. 1853670596. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glover's Bookery, ABAA, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £15.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill; London; 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Vg/vg; Military; a nice clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarian Book Mart, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Guderian: Panzer General

by Macksey, Kenneth

price: £16.10

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenhill Books, London Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781853670596 ISBN: 1853670596

Description: Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1853670596. Jacket has light creasing on front cover, stressed at extremities, now protected by mylar sleeve. Book has no defects; binding is tight, pages are clean and unmarked. This edition has a new introduction by the author. Story of the officer most responsible for the invention of the Blitzkrieg in the Second World War. 8vo 8"-9" tall. 226 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sweet Beagle Books, IOBA, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.