|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
(23 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Cedric Belfrage
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Previous owner's name or address or stamp on front end paper or inside front cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Cedric Belfrage
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: 1973. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
American Inquisition, Nineteen Forty-Five to Nineteen Sixty
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Brown Book Company, Miami, FL, U. S. A.
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NF610224. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Inquisition 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Inc, Indianapolis, USA
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 316 pages including index. Blue dust jacket shows slight rubbing, light edgewear. Price sticker on back cover. Price-clipped. Internally very good. read more
|
|
The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Cedric Belfrage
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: VERY GOOD. USED ""VG; bumped, light edgewear. Sticker residue front endpage., DJ in mylar": -: "8vo, 316 p., Index. DJgood, chipped & nicked, 1 missing bottom of spine. ": -: "Author's version of the McCarthy era, the Red Scare and his role in it as champion of those who defied the inquisitors. "" read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Inquisition 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1ST EDITION SIGNED
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Co., Indianpolis, New York
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo. Signed by Author 8VO, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION SIGNED. THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SOME SHELF WEAR AND BUMPING TO FRONT/BACK AND EDGES AND LIGHT FADING. THE DUST JACKET IS IN GOOD CONDITION WITH SHELF WEAR, BUMPING TO EDGES AND FADING. BLUE CLOTH. BLUE/WHITE DJ. read more
|
|
The American Inquisition 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Blue Cloth
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1973
Description: Fine/near-fine-tiny sticker ffep; Auther is a British journalist who, as editor of National Guardian, refused to testify to McCarthy and was deported; xvii/316pp. pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bookie Joint,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: A Hard Back
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: Good in Good with SeriousTears jacket. Sylviron Private Lib. Dusty Claw marks at top? read more
|
|
The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 316 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Cedric Belfrage
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: Good. Ex-Library. read more
|
|
The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Cedric Belfrage
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The American Inquisition 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: Good, DJ. 316pp, Dj Slightly Torn. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Neil Shillington,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Cedric Belfrage
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: VERY GOOD. Very Good Hardcover in Good Dust Jacket, jacket is price-clipped and rubbed. read more
|
|
The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs, IN
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very good hardcover with similar dustwrapper. Text clean. Very small stain on outer foredges of pages. Corners on cover slightly bent. Spine ends lightly bumped. Clean cloth cover. Rubbing to dustwrapper. Very small nicks to dustwrapper spine ends and corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alottabooks,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Cedric Belfrage
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0672516438 ISBN 13: 9780672516436 bk# 16.0. f44. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Educational Publishing, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1973
Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Some wear and tear to dustjacket. read more
|
|
The American Inquisition 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: VG in VG dj (SIGNED & INSCRIBED BY AUTHOR) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books End,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Inquisition 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Bobbs-Merrill Company, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1973
Description: xvii, 316p., inscribed "For Ben Cunningham, in great gratitutde and respect, Cedric Belfrage, Nov., 1973, " dj. read more
|
|
The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: Fine in very good jacket. 8vo, blue cloth, d.w. Indianapolis: Bobbs-Merrill, (1973). Presentation copy. read more
|
|
The American Inquisition 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0672516438. Cover in mylar; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, C.
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1973
Description: C.316pp. 8vo. Original cloth and dustwrapper, a little rubbed, in very good condition. Name on ffep. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Grant's Bookshop,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Inquisition, 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 1973
Description: Very Good. BELFRAGE, CEDRIC. The American Inquisition, 1945-1960. The BobbsMerrill Co., (1973). 316 pp., 1st ed., v.g. +/wear to d.j. read more
|
|
The American Inquisition 1945-1960
by
Belfrage, Cedric
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill, Indianapolis
Date Published: 1973
ISBN-13: 9780672516436
ISBN: 0672516438
Description: Good. Signed By Author/Soil Spot on Front. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Becker's Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=274336&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|