» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

American Institute of Physics Handbook: Section Editors: Bruce H. Billings [And Others] Coordinating Editor: Dwight E. Gray

by American Institute Of Physics

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook, Third Edition

by Physics, American Institute Of

price: £11.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 6/1/1972 ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: Good. 007001485X good ex-library hardcover, no dust jacket, with usual library markings; binding is a little loose; text crisp and free marks; appears lightly read if at all. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: middlewheel, CO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook, Third Edition

by American Institute Of Physics

price: £11.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook, Third Edition

by Physics, American Institute Of

price: £12.05

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: Good. 007001485X Ex-Library with stickers and stampings. Has some typical wear to the edge of the dust jacket. Wear on corners. Stain on first pg. Title pg is creased. Has clean text and good binding. No pri or itymail or international. No sh ip to Italy. -2a- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook, Third Edition

by Physics, American Institute Of

price: £13.56

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: Good. 007001485X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook: Section Editors: Bruce H. Billings and Others Coordinating Editor: Dwight E. Gray

price: £18.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook: Third Edition

by Multiple Author. Coordinating Editor, Dwight E. Gray

price: £21.19

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company 1972 Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: ISBN 007001485X. Hardback. No Dustjacket. Reading Copy Only. Ex-Library with the usual faults, card pocket, ink stamps, etc. Tight sound copy with average wear. Third edition. Oversized. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook

by Billings, Bruce H. Et Al

price: £21.19

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. Owner Inscription/Some Tears at Top Spine and Tear at Front Bottom Edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook, Third Edition

by Physics, American Institute Of (Author, Corporate Author)

price: £21.81

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: VG+ in VG jacket. 9 x 6.2 x 3.3 inches. Book Condition: Very Good+. Dust Jacket Condition: VG. Hardbound with dust jacket in mylar. Pages are clean, no marking from previous owners, previous owners name on ffep, text has no markings, binding is square and tight. Faint wear to cloth at spine ends and edges. Text block is lightly soiled. DJ has small creases and closed tears along edges, spine ends and corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Vintage Books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook: Section Editors: Bruce H. Billings and

by American Institute Of Physics

price: £22.11

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: Used; Good. Collectible Good: 1957 Hardcover Text. Ex-Lib. Some general wear. B14. Stamped "Property of Technical Library". RARE and collectible book. Clean, unmarked pages. Title page crinkled, rest square and tight. HARD TO FIND 1957 edition. Different ISBN Number as book is older edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Touchstone Books Ltd., FL, USA

Reliability: High

American Institute of Physics Handbook. Third Edition used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook. Third Edition

by Gray, Dwight E. (Coordinated Editor)

price: £23.06

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: Hardback w/o dj, red government stamps, paginated by chapter, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook 3rd Edition

by Gray, Dwight E

price: £27.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies, The ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook

by American Institute Of Physics

price: £33.29

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw Hill Higher Education Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. pp., 2050grams, ISBN: 007001485X. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook: Section Editors Bruce H. Billings and Others Coordinating Editor Dwight E. Gray

by American Institute Of Physics

price: £34.90

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover. Solid fine, clean and tight. Jacket has light edge wear and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Textsellers, NH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook, Third Edition

by American Institute Of Physics

price: £153.78

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook, Third Edition

by American Institute Of Physics

price: £157.14

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gloria Books, INDIA

Reliability: High

used book

American Institute of Physics Handbook, Third Edition

by American Institute Of Physics

price: £157.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill (Tx) Date Published: 1972-06 ISBN-13: 9780070014855 ISBN: 007001485X

Description: Very good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.