|
|
|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » American Journal: The Events of 1976
(48 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
American Journal-the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: Stated 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: Subjects: Presidents-United States-Election-1976. A fine copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 561. read more
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
IRELAND
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: Good. "Jacket slightly worn and torn. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall Cloth. A good clean copy. Jacket condition is described as-Good. First American Edition". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kennys.ie,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: Vintage Books ed.
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Vintage Books USA
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394726113
ISBN: 0394726111
Description: Good. 561 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Alibris, NV, USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: Good. read more
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394726113
ISBN: 0394726111
Description: Good. read more
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book; Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Journal, the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: Good. Dust Jacket has edge wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
L. Paxton,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xii, 561 pp. First printing. An ex-library copy with the expected markings. But, for all that, a very tight, square, and clean copy. read more
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976 By Drew, Elizabeth
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vintage Books
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13: 9780394726113
ISBN: 0394726111
Description: Good. First edition, good cover, edgeworn/torn dust jacket repaired w/ tape, tight binding, clean text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sperry Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
AL,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library; barcode on front of book; wear on spine, corners w/a couple of corners frayed. read more
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardcover. X-lib. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Elizabeth Drew
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Random House
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: Good. Publisher: Random House Date of Publication: 1977 Binding: Hard Cover Condition: good+, Rem Mark, Edge Wear/Good+, Lt Edge Wear, Yellowing Description: 0394408675. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Bookworm,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Journal, the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Print
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Very Good in Good jacket Hard Cover. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ISBN: 0394408675. NF06138. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookCollector,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Journal the Events of 1976
by
Drew
Ships from
OK,
USA
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. TAN HALF-CLOTH COVER IS FADED WITH SOME STAINING AND SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
Description: Very Good Condition. Hardcover, Cover Wear First Edition Edition: 1977, Dust Jacket-Worn. read more
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: Good Condition. ISBN 0-394-40867-5. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1977, Dust Jacket-Good. read more
|
|
American Journal the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: VG+/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 561pgs(Index) Small owner name embossment on front endpaper, small ink date stamp, number inside rear endpaper, o.w. clean, bright & tight. Price unclipped. DJ not chipped, torn, etc. & in clear plastic protective cover. Rest of book in Fine condition. ISBN 0394408675. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Journal-the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
OR,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1977
Description: VG/VG. Minor shelfwear, one small tear to upper dj. Rem mark with colored pencil markings to edge. Bookplate fep. read more
|
|
American Journal
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: Good in Good jacket. Hardback the political events of 1976. read more
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st edition, 2nd printing
Binding: Hardback w/Dustjacket
Publisher: Random House, New York, NY
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: Good in Good jacket. 1977 Hardback w/Dustjacket, 1st edition, 2nd printing; Clean, square, solid; Pages bright, untanned, unmarked; Colorful red, white & blue DJ unclipped, w/light edgewear, in protective mylar; Cream boards flat, lightly bumped, edgeworn, w/tape stains; Blue cloth spine square, intact, solid, w/crisp silver text; Ex-Library (stickers, stamps, pocket) otherwise unmarked; NO remainder mark, no inscriptions, no highlighting; Index; 561 pp.; Elizabeth Drew's year-long accounting ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jed's Good Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Random House, NY
Date Published: 1977
Description: First edition. Near fine in a near fine dustjacket. A bit of residue on the front pastedown from tape removal. This is Drew's account of the 1976 presidential campaign. We don't have any more insightful political reporters than Drew. read more
|
|
American Journal: the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: First
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1977
Description: very good, fair. 561, index, small stains to fore-edge, DJ soiled, rough spot on DJ spine, small tears and wear to top & bottom DJ edges. read more
|
|
American Journal-the Events of 1976
by
Drew, Elizabeth
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: Stated 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780394408675
ISBN: 0394408675
Description: Subjects: Presidents-United States-Election-1976. A fine copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MW Books Ltd.,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |