» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge: Pmbok Guide

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge: Pmbok Guide

by Project Management Institute

About this title: A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (PMBOK(R) Guide)-2000 Edition is your basic reference and the world's de facto standard for the project management profession. It was designated an American National Standard (ANSI/PMI 99-001-2000) by the American National Standards Institute in March 2001. The Project Management Body of ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge 2000 (Cases in Project and Program Management Series) used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge 2000 (Cases in Project and Program Management Series)

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Project Management Institute Com Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Good. Books are securely wrapped in jiffy-type bags and dispatched daily from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daleside Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Project Management Institute ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Project Management Institute ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £5.57

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has slight wear to its edges/corners. Spine edges show slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Project Management Institute ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Project Management Institute Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Good. May have price sticker on front. Some wear to cover and edges, otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Azulio, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £5.57

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Project Management Institute Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge: Pmbok Guide used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge: Pmbok Guide

by Project Management Institute

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000th 2000 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Project Management Institute Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cases in Project and Program Management Series, 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Project Management Institute ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Project Management Institute ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £5.57

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Very Good. Minor cover wear, Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Project Management Institute Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Acceptable. COVER IS DIRTY AND STAIN. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge: Pmbok Guide (Trial Lawyer's Series) used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge: Pmbok Guide (Trial Lawyer's Series)

by Project Management Institute

price: £7.56

Ships from SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Project Management Institute Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781880410226 ISBN: 1880410222

Description: Good. Our books are dispatched from Bridgend, South Wales. Your Satisfaction Guarenteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little River Books Ltd, SOUTH WALES, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edition

by Institute, Project Management

price: £8.04

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Project Management Institute ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Good. 1880410230 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edi... used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edi...

price: £8.12

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Very good. Pages clean & smooth thru-out, no marks or turned corners-tight binding-covers have lite stains/shelf wear-We ship out fast daily w/FREE tracking on this item-(Gotta have it fast? ) Expediated shipping is available on this item (Personalized Service~Always Bubble Envelope~ Expediated moves you to front of the line) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TGChavez, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide): 2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide): 2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £8.12

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Project Management Institute Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781880410226 ISBN: 1880410222

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide): 2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide): 2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £8.13

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Project Management Institute ISBN-13: 9781880410226 ISBN: 1880410222

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide): 2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide): 2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £8.16

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781880410226 ISBN: 1880410222

Description: Very Good. 2000 edtion Used-Very Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide): 2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide): 2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £8.55

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Project Management Institute Date Published: 2001-02 ISBN-13: 9781880410226 ISBN: 1880410222

Description: Very Good. A beautiful copy. Text in mint/unmarked condition. Owners name on flyleaf. DJ has minor shelf rubbings. Binding is tight. Your Satisfaction Guaranteed. We ship daily. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunny Day Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edi... new book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide)--2000 Edi...

by Project Management Institute

price: £8.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Project Management Institute Date Published: 2000-12 ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide): 2000 Edition used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (Pmbok Guide): 2000 Edition

by Project Management Institute

price: £8.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000 ed Publisher: Project Management Institute Date Published: 2/1/2001 ISBN-13: 9781880410226 ISBN: 1880410222

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge: Pmbok Guide used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge: Pmbok Guide

by Project Management Institute

price: £9.91

Ships from CHIRIQ, PANAMA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Project Management Institute Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. A very few yellow highlights; otherwise, like new. A nice copy. Glued binding. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Cases in Project and Program Management Series, 3. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mark, CHIRIQ, PANAMA

Reliability: Best

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge: Pmbok Guide used book

A Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge: Pmbok Guide

by Project Management Institute

price: £12.01

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000th 2000 ed. Binding: Other Publisher: Project Management Institute Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781880410226 ISBN: 1880410222

Description: Good. 216 p. Contains: Illustrations. Trial Lawyer's Series, 2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Cases in Project and Program Management Series #3: a Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge: Pmbok Guide used book

Cases in Project and Program Management Series #3: a Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge: Pmbok Guide

by Project Management I

price: £12.88

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Project Management Institute ISBN-13: 9781880410233 ISBN: 1880410230

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Oct 29, 2009
By Amirbabak, Iran, Islamic Republic of

"I studied it during an intense course of project management and really really enjoyed this book , despite having some points subject to discussion , I found this book quite complete and comprehensive."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Aug 13, 2009
By Lfaulkner10, Waldwick, NJ

"It does the job although dry and repetitive. Would recommend supplementing with other tools."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
Jul 10, 2009
By Dharwiyanti, Bandung, Indonesia

"good standard, but deadly boring written"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Jun 13, 2009
By Rick

"an alternative to ambien, but very useful"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
  1-4 of 16    Next page  

 

 
Overall customer rating:
2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
10 of 16 (63%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.