|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: In this remarkable autobiography, Ronald Reagan presents a definitive personal account of his historic presidency. With uncompromising candor, modesty, and wit, he tells the story of his life -- public and private -- and reveals the events that shaped his reluctant candidacy and the decision-making process that led to his first nomination; the unseen dangers of Gorbachev's first visit to America; startling facts about top-secret meetings involving heads of state; his frustrations with Congress; and his relationships with the members of his Cabinet. Here are the behind-the-scenes details of ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » An American life
(51 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
An American Life
by
Reagan Ronald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780099852100
ISBN: 0099852101
Description: Used; Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7.75"-9.75" tall. Paperback, moderate rubbing and reading creases otherwise a firm copy, securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
|
American Life
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780091745073
ISBN: 0091745071
Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Life
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780091745073
ISBN: 0091745071
Description: Good in Good jacket. Message within the book from previous owner. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greener Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Life
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780091745073
ISBN: 0091745071
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
An American Life
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Arrow Books Ltd
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780099852100
ISBN: 0099852101
Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arcadia Bookstore,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
An American Life: the Autobiography
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper.
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780091745073
ISBN: 0091745071
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Wrapper now protected in clear acetate. Pages beginning to yellow. At edges. Illustrated with mono plates. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
uncle phil's books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Life
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hutchinson
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780091745073
ISBN: 0091745071
Description: Good. SHIPPED FROM THE UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
forestmillbooks,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
An American Life
by
Reader-Ronald Reagan
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Audio Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 1999-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780743500258
ISBN: 0743500253
Description: Good. Ex-library book on cassette tapes with usual stickers and markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The-Book-Ladies,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An American Life
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: VHS
ISBN-13: 9780743500258
ISBN: 0743500253
Description: Like New. AUDIO BOOK. read more
|
|
An American Life
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780743540124
ISBN: 0743540123
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
An American Life
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780743540124
ISBN: 0743540123
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
An American Life
by
Ronald Reagan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Audiobook CD
ISBN-13: 9780743540124
ISBN: 0743540123
Description: Very Good. Remainder copy. Case may have wear and/or closed tears. CDs in fine condition. read more
|
|
Ronald Reagan: an American Life the Autobiography
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Audiobook Cassette
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1990
ISBN-13: 9780671726300
ISBN: 0671726307
Description: Very Good- Audio Book The autobiography read by the Author. Case is worn and has some small staining on the front. Cassettes are in Great condition. Approx 180 minutes on 2 cassettes. read more
|
|
An American Life
Ships from
AL,
USA
Binding: Audio CD
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Audio
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780743540124
ISBN: 0743540123
Description: New. New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ella's Closet,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An American Life Autobiography
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster
Description: Good. B000H3MX6Y * NOT PAPERBACK! --**HEAVY UNABRIDGED HARDBACK ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An American Life
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Pocket
ISBN-13: 9780743400251
ISBN: 0743400259
Description: Good. 0743400259 * NOT PAPERBACK! --**HEAVY UNABRIDGED HARDBACK ** read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
HUDSON BOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An American Life Ronald Reagan
by
Reagan Ronald Reagan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1990
Description: Simon and Schuster, NY, 1990. First Edition. Fine with very good dust wrapper. Some chipping on corners. Black and white photographs. Clean tight copy. Bright red and black boards with gold lettering. "Here for the first time in his own words, is the story of his life--public and private--told in a book that is both frank and compellingly readable. " ISBN0671691988. read more
|
|
Ronald Reagan: an American Life (Signed)
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Description: Good. B000M9QBOS Gift inscription states: TO NANCY. SHE WILL BE ALWAYS BE MY FIRST LADY, I CANNOT IMAGINE LIFE WITHOUT HER / Copyright 1990 / light wear to hard cover / no dust jacket / good clean pages / good or better condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kuulbobs,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
An American Life
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 1st Thus
Binding: Leather
Publisher: The Easton Press, Norwalk, CT
Date Published: 1990
Description: Good. No DJ As Issued. HARDCOVER. 8vo. 8VO, HARDCOVER, 1ST EDITION THUS. THIS BOOK IS IN GOOD/VERY GOOD CONDITION AND HAS SOME DETERIORATION OF LOWER EDGE/GILT OTHERWISE VERY CLEAN AND BRIGHT. LEATHER BOUND RED/GILT. (THIS INCLUDES THE COLLECTOR'S NOTES SHEET. ) read more
|
|
An American Life
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: H Hard Cover
Publisher: The Easton Press
Date Published: 1992
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall (1992), The Easton Press, decorative leather, no dust jacket, VG, all edges gilt, attached book mark, 748 pp., b/w illstns., includes Collector's Notes. read more
|
|
An American Life
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: The Easton Press, (, Norwalk, Connecticut
Date Published: 1992)
Description: Octavo. 748 pages. With a few pages of black and white illustrations. Fine in gilt decorated Easton leather, aeg. read more
|
|
American Life
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
OK,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Norwalk, CT: Easton Press, 1992
Description: Octavo (9.5 in. by 6.25 in. ); 748pp.; Collector's Notes and Easton Press Bookplate laid-in at front endpaper; handsome maroon leather with gilt decorations to boards and spine; silk bookmark; gilt edges; very good hardcover; bumped corner; crisp; clean; bright. read more
|
|
An American Life
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780743400251
ISBN: 0743400259
Description: Fine; Collectible. Stated 1st Pocketbooks Trade Paperback Printing 1992. New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
xyzbook123,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
American Life
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Like New. 1992, maroon leather with gilt design, no dust jacket, gilt page edges, ribbon bookmark, very nice condition. Full Leather. No Jacket. read more
|
|
An American Life
by
Reagan, Ronald
Ships from
SC,
USA
Binding: Full-Leather
Publisher: Easton Press, Norwalk, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
Description: Fine. 8vo Fine condition, a wonderful copy of this limited scarce book; The autobiography of Ronald Reagan (1911-2004), 40th President of the United States (1981-1989) presented in a personal account of his historic presidency. With uncompromising candor, modesty, and wit, he tells the story of his life--public and private--and reveals the events that shaped his reluctant candidacy and the decision-making process that led to his first nomination; the unseen dangers of Gorbachev's first visit to ... read more
| | | |