» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Richard A Wolters

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

Gun Dog: 2revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Wolters, Richard A.

price: £5.57

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525244806 ISBN: 0525244808

Description: Good. 0525244808 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Wolters, Richard A.

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Company ISBN-13: 9780525120056 ISBN: 052512005X

Description: Good. 052512005X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Wolters, Richard A.

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Company ISBN-13: 9780525120056 ISBN: 052512005X

Description: Good. 052512005X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Richard A. Wolters

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525120056 ISBN: 052512005X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Richard A. Wolters

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525120056 ISBN: 052512005X

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Richard A. Wolters

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525120056 ISBN: 052512005X

Description: Good. No Dust Jacket GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gun Dog: 2revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Richard A. Wolters

price: £5.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525244806 ISBN: 0525244808

Description: Fair. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1961. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, acceptable. Modest sunfade/discoloration on spine/cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Wolters, Richard A.

price: £7.43

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780525120056 ISBN: 052512005X

Description: Good- in Good- jacket. Corners lightly bumped, other flaws. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: R. L. Helton, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Richard A. Wolters

price: £8.20

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780525245490 ISBN: 0525245499

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Richard A. Wolters; Introduction-John W. Randolph

price: £8.21

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 1961-05-26 ISBN-13: 9780525245490 ISBN: 0525245499

Description: Very Good. BOOK IN GREAT CONDITION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CUBUSA-BOOKS, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Wolters, Richard A, and Randolph, John W (Introduction by)

price: £8.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780525245490 ISBN: 0525245499

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 106 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Richard A. Wolters

price: £8.21

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525245490 ISBN: 0525245499

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Richard A. Wolters

price: £8.21

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525245490 ISBN: 0525245499

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Richard A. Wolters; Joan Sydlow

price: £8.51

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780525120056 ISBN: 052512005X

Description: Good. Eighth Printing-1966-Hardcover-Red cloth cover stained. Minor water damage to cloth cover. No dust jacket. Text in overall very good condition-no markings. This is one of the first books where a reader can see everything that has to be done to school a dog for work in the field. Numerous photographs. We ship immediately. Excellent customer service. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paws, Not Claws! Associates, NY, USA

Reliability: not rated

used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Wolters, Richard A

price: £8.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Books Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780525120056 ISBN: 052512005X

Description: Sydlow, Joan. Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method new book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Wolters, Richard A.

price: £8.63

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton Adult ISBN-13: 9780525245490 ISBN: 0525245499

Description: New. 0525245499 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Wolters, Richard A.

price: £8.67

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dutton Date Published: 1963

Description: Joan Sydlow. Poor to Fair in Poor to Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red colth binding has silver lettering, edges have water stains, else clean; jacket has numerous chips. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Gun Dog used book

Gun Dog

by Wolters, Richard A.,

price: £8.67

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dutton ISBN-13: 9780525245490 ISBN: 0525245499

Description: Very Good in J Very Good jacket. 8vo read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books of Harvester, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Richard A. Wolters

price: £8.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780525120056 ISBN: 052512005X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gun Dog / Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Wolters, Richard A.

price: £8.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Dutton, c.1961, First edition, red cloth hardcover, with black; Cloth tape neatly on spine, previous owner's name, pages bright, a solid GOOD+ copy, Still a nice copy you will be happy to own! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Berry's Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Richard A. Wolters

price: £9.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Dutton Adult Date Published: 5/26/1961 ISBN-13: 9780525244806 ISBN: 0525244808

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gun Dog

by Wolters, Richard A.

price: £9.26

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton & Co, Inc., NYC Date Published: 1967

Description: Sydlow, Joan. Good in Good jacket. Shelf wear around edges of book and DJ. introduction by John W. Randolph, photographs by Joan Sydlow. A revolutionary rapid training method for training your gun dog. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hicks Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Gun Dog Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Wolters, Richard A.; Randolph, John W. & Joan Sydlow

price: £9.28

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E P Dutton & Company Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780525120056 ISBN: 052512005X

Description: Fair in Fair dust jacket. 052512005x. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.1 x 8.5 x 5.5 Inches; 150 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gun Dog. Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Wolters, Richard A.

price: £9.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E.P. dutton & Co., Inc. Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780525120056 ISBN: 052512005X

Description: Sydlow, Joan (illustrator) VG- Red boards with gold lettering. Decorated endpapers. Profusely illustrated with photos. Many easy to use tips given. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam Brown Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Gun Dog: Revolutionary Rapid Training Method

by Wolters, Richard A.

price: £9.29

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: E. P. Dutton, New York Date Published: 1961

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Red boards, illustrated endpapers, 150 pp., 218 photos. Moderate edge wear, gift note and previous owner's name (dated 1961) on front endpapers, very clean text, tight binding. Average reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  6 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.2 out of 5 3.2 out of 5
6 of 9 (67%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.