» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by W. B. Saunders, William Schmitt (Editor), Gene McNeeley

About this title: This unique, practical new book teaches the principals of gynecology to the primary care provider. It provides comprehensive, easy-to-follow guidance on the diagnosis and treatment of gynecologic problems commonly encountered in the outpatient setting, such as amenorrhea, dysfunctional uterine bleeding, PMS, and pelvic pain. Coverage also includes ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Unknown

price: £7.71

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Editor-Scott B. Ransom; Editor-S. Gene McNeeley

price: £7.71

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: Good. This is a used book in good condition with normal wear and tear and may contain some writing, minor shelf wear and creases. Items are uploaded via ISBN and stock photo may be different from actual book cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dream Books Co, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by W. B. Saunders, Gene McNeeley, Scott Ransom

price: £7.72

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Saunders, W B, and McNeeley, Gene, and Ransom, Scott

price: £9.29

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Looks brand new except for name on outer pages. Inside immaculate. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 294 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: nalarose books, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

price: £11.76

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: 0721664334 Both hardcovers are FINE, no dust jacket showing NO discernible wear. Pages are pristine, NO highlighting or markings in text with the exception of previous owner name on fisrt page. Overall condition of this book is LIKE NEW. Shipping same day. 100% guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wit's End Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Editor-Scott B. Ransom; Editor-S. Gene McNeeley

price: £11.76

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: Very Good. Near like new book with faint smoke smell and name label inside front cover. Name written inside front cover. Clean book with light signs of reading. Quick response! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: citywbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Scott B. Ransom And S. Gene McNeeley, Jr

price: £13.31

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company, U. S. A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: Very Good. 4to-9¾"-12" Tall. pp. 1-294. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers OnLine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Ransom McNeeley

price: £13.59

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: W B Saunders Co, Saint Louis, Missouri, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: As New. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 294 pages including index. Deep red cloth covered boards with white lettering show no obvious signs of wear inside or out. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dragon's Head Books and Gifts, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Saunders, W B, and McNeeley, Gene, and Ransom, Scott

price: £15.68

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 294 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Saunders, W B, and McNeeley, Gene, and Ransom, Scott

price: £20.01

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: Very Good. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 294 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Scott B. Ransom & S. Gene McNeeley

price: £20.44

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: 1997-04-30. Saunders. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

price: £20.68

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997-01-15 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: Acceptable. 0721664334. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Scott B. Ransom, S. Gene McNeeley,

price: £31.57

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider new book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Scott B. Ransom, S. Gene McNeeley,

price: £33.42

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider new book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

price: £34.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: New. 0721664334. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Scott B. Ransom, S. Gene McNeeley,

price: £34.04

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Ransom, Scott B.

price: £35.28

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 15/01/1997 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: SHIPS THROUGH FEDEX PRIORITY. PLEASE PROVIDE STREET ADDRESS. BOOK DESCRIPTION: Good Good, No Highlights, No Markup, all pages are intact, Shelfwear, may have the corners slightly dented.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GRACEAMERICA, NH, USA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider new book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Scott B. Ransom, S. Gene McNeeley,

price: £35.90

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W B Saunders Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider new book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Ransom, Scott; McNeeley, Gene; Schmitt, William (Editor)

price: £38.38

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W. B. Saunders, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: New. New, still in plastic. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Scott Ransom, S. Gene, Jr McNeeley, Scott B. Ransom

price: £38.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

price: £38.77

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Ransom, Scott B.

price: £40.08

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1-15-97 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: No Highlights or Markups, all pages are intact, Slight Shelfwear, the corners may be slightly dented, may have mildew. Dust Jacket may be missing. Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider used book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Scott Ransom, S. Gene, Jr McNeeley, Scott B. Ransom

price: £49.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider new book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

price: £55.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W.B. Saunders Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider new book

Gynecology for the Primary Care Provider

by Scott B. Ransom; S. Gene McNeeley

price: £59.07

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780721664330 ISBN: 0721664334

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.