» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Hammer of Eden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

About this title: The governor of California has received a terrorist threat. If the demands are not met, the group will trigger an earthquake in four weeks' time. An FBI expert warns that the individual behind this threat is sane, capable and serious. If he says he can cause an earthquake, he will.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.41

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Fair. 0330375822 Cover is creased and very worn and edges of pages are tanned-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.41

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Fair. 0330375822 Spine is creased and cover is worn, there is a small tear at the bottom of the spine, a few of the pages at the back have got wet and not dried completely straight. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.41

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Fair. 0330375822 Cover is creased and very worn and edges of pages are marked-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Follett Ken

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, reading copy, will be worn, may have creases, inscriptions or toned pages but will be intact complete and readable, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1998

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Good/Fair. Paperback. Lean to block but overall a good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Good. Some light wear but overall good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Book, Uk Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.41

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Very Good. Paperback. Book condition very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.41

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333711538 ISBN: 033371153X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 410pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.41

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hammer of Eden, the used book

Hammer of Eden, the

by Follett, Ken

price: £1.57

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pan Books, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Good + No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Owners name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333711538 ISBN: 033371153X

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Good. PAPERBACK BOOK-GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Totnes Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333711538 ISBN: 033371153X

Description: Good. Ex library usual library markings. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780330375825 ISBN: 0330375822

Description: Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Hammer of Eden used book

Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publications Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780609603086 ISBN: 0609603086

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book

The Hammer of Eden

by Ken Follett

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780333711538 ISBN: 033371153X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Hammer of Eden used book