|
The Hammer of God
by
Clarke Arthur C
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orbit, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781857231946
ISBN: 1857231945
Description: Good in None as Published jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Paperback, light edge wear, cover lightly rubbed, light reading crease to spine otherwise good condition, dispatched from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Suthida Media,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780575056169
ISBN: 0575056169
Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from the UK. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GogaDirkBooks,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orbit
ISBN-13: 9781857231946
ISBN: 1857231945
Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
c-books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orbit
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857231946
ISBN: 1857231945
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orbit
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857232295
ISBN: 1857232291
Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Julies Bookshop,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orbit
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857231946
ISBN: 1857231945
Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Goldstone Books,
CARMS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hammer of God. Signed
by
Arthur C Clarke
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. Page edges lightly tanned, this copy has not been signed, error on Amazon listings. read more
|
|
Hammer of God, the
by
Clarke, Arthur C.; Baxter, Stephen
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Orbit, London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857231946
ISBN: 1857231945
Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Clarke, Arthur C
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Victor Gollancz, London
Date Published: 1993
Description: VG/VG. 8vo HB Light shelfwear. Dw has light creasing to edges. Sticker residue to lower front corner. Npc. Small impression to rear joint. read more
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Description: 1993. BCA. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5. x6.5. 203pp. read more
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Clarke, Arthur C
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Black hardback cloth cover
Publisher: Book Club Associates, London
Date Published: 1993
Description: VG: in very good condition with dustwrapper. 203pp: 240mm x 160mm (9" x 6") read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Barter Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
IRELAND
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Bantam, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553095579
ISBN: 0553095579
Description: Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 226. read more
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Gollancz, London
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780575056169
ISBN: 0575056169
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Precedes 1st US edition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John C. Newland,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Orbit
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781857231946
ISBN: 1857231945
Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. Ships within 24 hours. 272pp., 250grams, ISBN: 1857231945. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd.,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Arthur C Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: LARGE FORMAT PAPERBACK
Publisher: ORBIT
Date Published: 1994
Description: Very Good. CLEAN WHITE PAGES, COVERS HAVE VERY LIGHT CREASING. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Soft &Cuddlies,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Arthur C Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Orbit
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857232295
ISBN: 1857232291
Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Orbit
ISBN-13: 9781857231946
ISBN: 1857231945
Description: Good. 1857231945 Good clean condition. Some expected spine creasing/readingwear. Books are Dispatched next working day in JIFFY BAGS from W/Yorks. Many Items Posted Daily, so your order could possibly be dispatched same day. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Madrossa Books,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: BANTAM DELL PUB GROUP (TRD)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553095579
ISBN: 0553095579
Description: Hardback, no D/J. USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Cover good, internally good, jacket creased on edges, good in poor D/W. 20550B3BLA3H* 8050024 1 (#06-20-H15-28) read more
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Clarke Arthur C
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: 1st BCA edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Book Club Associates
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780575056169
ISBN: 0575056169
Description: Fine hardcover copy in a near fine dustwrapper. read more
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780575056169
ISBN: 0575056169
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Gollancz
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780575056169
ISBN: 0575056169
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Arthur C Clarke
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Book Club Associates
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9780553095579
ISBN: 0553095579
Description: Very Good in Very Good Wrapper jacket. [Book Condition: Very Good / Dust Wrapper: Very Good Wrapper] read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Munnbooks Limited,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Clarke, Arthur C.
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: BCA
Date Published: 1993
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.25" x 9.5" H/B. 203 pages, condition is Very good, minor edge wear. It is an amateur astronomer on Mars who first spots the previous uncharted asteroid, falling sunwards. And when the scientists of project Spaceguard compute its orbit, they christen it Kali-the Hindu goddess of destruction. It is now 2109, sixty-five million years since the reign of the giant reptiles was ended. And now Kali threatens a similar fate for mankind. As Captain of the research vessel ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hanselled Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ORBIT
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857232295
ISBN: 1857232291
Description: Published by Orbit in 1994. Paperback. Number of pages: 204. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8433536 #34733 6BLA3-P 8433536 (H03-007) read more
|
|
The Hammer of God
by
Arthur C. Clarke
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: ORBIT
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781857232295
ISBN: 1857232291
Description: Published by Orbit in 1994. Paperback. Number of pages: 204. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8250076 #27943 113-P 8250076 (#H26-53-H27-48) read more
|