» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Laura L Carstensen

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology (Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks...

by Other Contributor-Laura L. Carstensen

price: £5.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Like New. Photo available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Linda Shields, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Very Good. 436 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L

price: £5.57

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Good. 436 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology (Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks)

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology (Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks)

by Unknown

price: £5.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology (Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks)

by Barry A. Edelstein, Laura L. Carstensen

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L.; Edelstein, Barry A. (Editors)

price: £6.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press, Elmsford, NY, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Very Good- No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 1st printing; Pergamon General Psychology Series, #146; maroon leather-look covers w/gold lettering; top corners of covers lightly bumped, gold lettering a bit rubbed, else clean; 436 pgs.; b/w illust. & charts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Golden Pig Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology (Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks)

by Carstensen, Laura/Edelstein, Barry

price: £7.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: VG/NDJ as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology (Pergamon General Psychology Series) used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology (Pergamon General Psychology Series)

by Carstensen, Laura L.; Edelstein, Barry A. (Editors)

price: £10.53

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches. Very nice used copy, in Very Good Minus condition; text appears pristine-clean, crisp, bright, and unmarked, with no creased or torn pages; exterior clean; dark red binding shows lightly bumped bottom corners and a tiny chip at foot of spine, o/w as new. 436 pp, illustrated. This volume was designed for use by those interested in the treatment of medical and phsychological problems that the elderly face. Normal Aging; Psychiatric Disorders; ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Good Earth Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology (General Psychology Ser., No. 146)

by Edelstein, Barry A.; Carstensen, Laura L.

price: £11.14

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Red Vinyl Gilt Lettered Publisher: Pergamon Press,, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Fine. 4to (10 1/4"). "Pergamon General Psychology Series" Illustrated. Clean, unmarked copy. xii + 436 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Waldo's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology (General Psychology Ser., No. 146)

by Carstensen, Laura L.; Edelstein, Barry A.

price: £11.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Saint Louis, MO, U.S.A. : Pergamon Elsevier Science & Technology Books,... Date Published: 1987-01 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Very Good. Very good hardover, clean and tight. ISBN: 0080319475 **SEE OUR GREAT TERMS OF SALE** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RWL Group, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology (Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks)

price: £12.07

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 0080319475 Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L., And Barry A. Edelstein, Eds

price: £15.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: 8vo, hardcover, maroon cloth. No dj. Prev. owner's name-label & faint label removal residue on front corner; lower spine slightly bumped; otherwise near fine condition. 436 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tiber Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology,

by Carstensen, Laura L.,

price: £16.10

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Oergamon Press, Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual stampings; with Reference Numbers Taped To Spine; otherwise In very good condition, with clean text, tight binding; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology (Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks)

price: £16.31

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Like New. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. NO DJ, this edition was issued without dj. 1987. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Edelstein, Barry A.; Carstensen, Laura L.

price: £17.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Good/No Jacket. 0080319475 Tight, unmarked pages. Previous owner's name stamp on edge pages. No dj. Boards lightly rubbed, else good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura

price: £18.57

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: ELSEVIER ORDER @ FULFILLMENT ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology-(Pgps-146),

by Carstensen, Laura L.,

price: £22.89

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pergamon Press, Hardback/In Very Good Condition, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L

price: £23.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 436 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L And Edelstein, Barry A

price: £23.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Press, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: As New. No Jacket. Used Book. 4to-over 9? -12" Tall. 436 pages, weight: 2.3 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Goldyne Technology, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L

price: £27.29

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 436 p. Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks, 146. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology (General Psychology Ser., No. 146) used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology (General Psychology Ser., No. 146)

by Carstensen, Laura L.; Edelstein, Barry A.

price: £31.46

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 436 pages. Index. "Designed for use by those interested in the treatment of medical and psychological problems that the elderly face. "-from page xi. Prior owner's details atop front free endpaper else clean, bright and unmarked with light wear. Nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareNonFiction, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L And Barry A. Edelstein

price: £31.57

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: NY 1987 Pergamon. Sm 4to. , 436pp. Fine, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Xerxes Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L

price: £31.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 436 p. Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks, 146. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Handbook of Clinical Gerontology

by Carstensen, Laura L

price: £32.24

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pergamon Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780080319476 ISBN: 0080319475

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. 436 p. Psychology Practitioner Guidebooks, 146. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.