Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pergamon
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780080319476ISBN:0080319475
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Stated First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pergamon Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780080319476ISBN:0080319475
Description: Very Good Minus. No Jacket. 7 1/4 x 10 1/4 inches. Very nice used copy, in Very Good Minus condition; text appears pristine-clean, crisp, bright, and unmarked, with no creased or torn pages; exterior clean; dark red binding shows lightly bumped bottom corners and a tiny chip at foot of spine, o/w as new. 436 pp, illustrated. This volume was designed for use by those interested in the treatment of medical and phsychological problems that the elderly face. Normal Aging; Psychiatric Disorders; ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pergamon Press, NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780080319476ISBN:0080319475
Description: 8vo, hardcover, maroon cloth. No dj. Prev. owner's name-label & faint label removal residue on front corner; lower spine slightly bumped; otherwise near fine condition. 436 pp. read more
Description: Oergamon Press, Hardback/surplus library copy with the usual stampings; with Reference Numbers Taped To Spine; otherwise In very good condition, with clean text, tight binding; read more
Description: Like New. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. NO DJ, this edition was issued without dj. 1987. Oversized Hardcover no DJ. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pergamon Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780080319476ISBN:0080319475
Description: Good/No Jacket. 0080319475 Tight, unmarked pages. Previous owner's name stamp on edge pages. No dj. Boards lightly rubbed, else good copy. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Pergamon, USA
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780080319476ISBN:0080319475
Description: Very Good+ 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 436 pages. Index. "Designed for use by those interested in the treatment of medical and psychological problems that the elderly face. "-from page xi. Prior owner's details atop front free endpaper else clean, bright and unmarked with light wear. Nice copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.