» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbook of Diabetes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Handbook of Diabetes

by Dr. Gareth Williams, MD, John C Pickup

About this title: This book is the winner of 'First Prize' in the Endocrinology Category of the 2005 BMA Medical Book Competition. Judges' summary of the book: 'The coverage of the biochemistry of diabetes is excellent. This is mandatory reading for all clinicians involved with diabetes and also a must for many expert patients.' "The Handbook of Diabetes" is now in ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of Diabetes

price: £1.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780632028887 ISBN: 0632028882

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Diabetes

price: £1.24

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780632028887 ISBN: 0632028882

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Diabetes

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780632028887 ISBN: 0632028882

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 650grams, ISBN: 0632028882. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Handbook of Diabetes used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Gareth, Prof Williams, John C. Pickup

price: £2.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780632055043 ISBN: 0632055049

Description: Good. Ex library **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Diabetes used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Gareth, Prof Williams, John C. Pickup

price: £2.39

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780632055043 ISBN: 0632055049

Description: Good. Book cover-The cover of this book is creased or has markings in accordance with the book's age. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Diabetes used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Gareth Williams, John C. Pickup

price: £3.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780632055043 ISBN: 0632055049

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition, suitable as a study copy. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0632055049. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Gareth Williams, John C. Pickup

price: £5.57

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Science Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780632028887 ISBN: 0632028882

Description: Good. Good condition overall tight spine clean pages All new inventory received to basement All orders guaranteed and ship within 24 hours. Your purchase supports More Than Words, a nonprofit job training program for youth, empowering youth to take charge of their lives by taking charge of a business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: More Than Words, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Williams, Prof Gareth

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 21/09/1992 ISBN-13: 9780632028887 ISBN: 0632028882

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Williams, Prof Gareth

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 21/09/1992 ISBN-13: 9780632028887 ISBN: 0632028882

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Williams, Prof Gareth

price: £5.90

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 21/09/1992 ISBN-13: 9780632028887 ISBN: 0632028882

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Diabetes used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Gareth, Prof Williams, John C. Pickup

price: £11.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780632055043 ISBN: 0632055049

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition. pp., 900grams, ISBN: 0632055049. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Diabetes

price: £12.90

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WILEYBLACKWELL Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780632028887 ISBN: 0632028882

Description: Ex-Library Published by WileyBlackwell in 1992. Paperback. Number of pages: 128. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Diabetes used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Williams, Gareth; Pickup, John C.

price: £13.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Blackwell Publishers ISBN-13: 9780632055043 ISBN: 0632055049

Description: Very Good. 0632055049 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Diabetes used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Gareth Williams, John C. Pickup

price: £16.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780632055043 ISBN: 0632055049

Description: Very Good. **** GREAT CONDITION *** *** 2N EDITION *** CLEAN COPY *** NO HIGHLIGHTS *** NO MARKINGS *** EXPEDITED SHIPPING AVAILABLE ***J04A Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Gareth Williams; John C. Pickup

price: £16.71

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Science Date Published: 1992-06 ISBN-13: 9780632028887 ISBN: 0632028882

Description: Very Good. Large-format softcover. Clean and tight. Previous owner initials on first page. No other markings. Illustrated with color and black and white photographs, graphs, and line drawings. Ships from NYC. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SELG Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Handbook of Diabetes used book

The Handbook of Diabetes

by Gareth, Prof Williams, John C. Pickup

price: £23.89

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781405120524 ISBN: 1405120525

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Diabetes used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Williams, Gareth; Pickup, John C.

price: £24.14

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishing, Malden, MA, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780632055043 ISBN: 0632055049

Description: NEW. NEVER USED. NEVER READ. REVISED and REPRINTED 2000. Large format. Corner bump, moderate edge wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Reid Bond, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Diabetes (2/E) used book

Handbook of Diabetes (2/E)

by Gareth Williams & John C. Pickup

price: £25.34

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Blackwell Science Ltd, Oxford Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780632055043 ISBN: 0632055049

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket (as issued) 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Spine unbroken, covers crisp, interior clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Throckmorton's Bookshop, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Williams, Gareth, Dr., MD, and Pickup, John C (Editor)

price: £25.68

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blackwell Science Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780632028887 ISBN: 0632028882

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. RED UNDERLINNINGS BUT STILL GOOD COND. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ZONKERBOOKS, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Handbook of Diabetes

price: £28.44

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780632028887 ISBN: 0632028882

Description: New. By Williams G., Pickup J.C.; ISBN: 0632028882; Pub. Date: 1992; New soft cover edition. by Williams G., Pickup J.C.; ISBN: 0632028882; Pub. Date: 1992; New soft cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Life Is Good Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

The Handbook of Diabetes used book

The Handbook of Diabetes

by Williams, Gareth; Pickup, John C.

price: £30.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: WileyBlackwell Date Published: 10/03/2004 ISBN-13: 9781405120524 ISBN: 1405120525

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Diabetes used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Gareth Williams, John C. Pickup

price: £33.85

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1999/12/15 ISBN-13: 9780632055043 ISBN: 0632055049

Description: Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Diabetes new book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Williams, Gareth; Pickup, John C.

price: £34.04

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Blackwell Publishers ISBN-13: 9780632055043 ISBN: 0632055049

Description: New. 0632055049. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Diabetes used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Williams, Gareth, Dr., MD, and Pickup, John C

price: £34.69

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Blackwell Publishers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780632055043 ISBN: 0632055049

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 220 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Diabetes used book

Handbook of Diabetes

by Gareth Williams, John C. Pickup

price: £35.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wiley-Blackwell Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781405120524 ISBN: 1405120525

Description: Very Good. *** Great condition *** clean copy *** no highlights *** F14B Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.