» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J Ross

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Ross, Martin J

price: £4.98

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: [1st ed. ] Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Good. 308 p.; 22 cm. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J. Ross Jeffrey Steven Ross

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060136598 ISBN: 0060136596

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J. Ll.B. Ross

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and row

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J. Ross Jeffrey Steven Ross

price: £4.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060136598 ISBN: 0060136596

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J. Ross, Jeffrey Steven Ross

price: £4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060136598 ISBN: 0060136596

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J Ross

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060136567 ISBN: 0060136561

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J. Ross, Jeffrey Steven Ross

price: £4.98

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780060136598 ISBN: 0060136596

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J. Ll.B. Ross

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Ross, Martin J

price: £4.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060136598 ISBN: 0060136596

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0060136596. Fine in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. OUT OF P. 380pp. Fourth Edition An excellent like-new copy in a good dust jacket, small tear top edge lighly rubbed; 382 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Ross, Martin J.; Ross, Jeffrey Steven

price: £4.98

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060136598 ISBN: 0060136596

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Hardback with Dustjacket, ex-library book, minor wear, text is good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LFEBooks, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Ross, Martin J.

price: £5.30

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Updated 1967 Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Date Published: 1959

Description: Very Good. Non Fiction Very nice copy with no creases and scant shelf wear. Inside covers starting to tan. A practical, readable guide to your legal rights and how to protect them. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Reading Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J. Ross

price: £5.58

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Publications Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Cover and pages clean. binding secure. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: K & H Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J. Ross

price: £5.58

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Crest, New York Date Published: 1959

Description: Fair/No Jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall Foxed. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Ross, Martin J

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060136598 ISBN: 0060136596

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 382 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Ross, Martin J.

price: £5.60

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest Books, Greenwich, Connecticut Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. No Jacket. The book is very solid with unmarked pages. The cover is aging with minor shelf & edge wear except for a vertical crease near the front fore edge. The spine has a few creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Ross, Martin J.

price: £5.60

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Crest Printing Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Fawcett Crest, Greenwich, Connecticut Date Published: 1964

Description: Good Plus. Creast R697, March 1964. The book is square and tight. The covers are rubbed and soiled. The pages are browned. Solid reader. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chris McMillen - Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J. Ross; Jeffrey Steven Ross

price: £5.60

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 1987-08 ISBN-13: 9780060136598 ISBN: 0060136596

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Jeffrey Steven Ross

price: £5.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780060136598 ISBN: 0060136596

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Ross, Martin J., B.S., J.D.

price: £5.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev. and enl. ed. Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. xi, 337 p.; 22 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J. Ross, Jeffrey Steven Ross

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060136598 ISBN: 0060136596

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J. Ll.B. Ross

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc Date Published: 1967

Description: Good. Slight wear to edges of cover. Mass market paperback. - read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Ross, Martin J

price: £5.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780060136598 ISBN: 0060136596

Description: Very good in poor dust jacket. 382 p. Audience: General/trade; General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 2VBooks, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J Ross

price: £5.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060136567 ISBN: 0060136561

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J. Ll.B. Ross

price: £5.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Fawcett Publications, Inc Date Published: 1967

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Everyday Law

by Martin J. Ross, Jeffrey Steven Ross

price: £5.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Horizon Book Promotions ISBN-13: 9780060136598 ISBN: 0060136596

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.