» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Angus C Cameron

About this title: This fully illustrated handbook allows rapid access to key practical information in all areas of Paediatric Dentistry. Features: * Presents the essentials of management of children with oral and dental trauma, dental caries, oral infections, cardiaca disease, endocrine, hematologic and oncologic disorders and those who have received organ ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry, 3/E new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry, 3/E

by Cameron

price: £16.71

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: New. We ship the exactly the same ISBN printed on the book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: booksNbooks, INDIA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry used book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Angus C. Cameron Bds(Hons) Mdsc(Syd) Fdsrcs(Eng) Fracds Ficd, Richard P. Widmer Bdsc(Hons) Mdsc(Melb) Fracds Ficd

price: £21.65

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: Good. The textbooks professionals since 1915! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nebraska Bookstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Cameron Angus C.

price: £22.20

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: (NEW TITLE), Size 23cm, pp. 482. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: finebook, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Angus C. Cameron

price: £26.11

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: Size 23cm, (NEW TITLE), pp. 482. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Purana Books, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry [Paperback] new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry [Paperback]

price: £26.12

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Cameron

price: £31.83

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New. Trust our great customer service & quality. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Worldly Best Deals, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry (Ie) new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry (Ie)

by Cameron

price: £31.93

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science (ISE & Reprint Medical)-CBSPD Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry (Ie) new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry (Ie)

by Cameron

price: £31.93

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Science (ISE & Reprint Medical)-CBSPD Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Akhil Books Pvt. Ltd., INDIA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Cameron, Angus C. Widmer, Richard P.

price: £40.85

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences(Elsevier) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 6.14 by 9.21 inches. (482 pages) suitable for students and practitioners alike, this new edition of the now classic text-handbook of pediatric dentistry-is a concise, practical and highly illustrated guide to the day-to-day management of child dental patients.1 child assessment 2 child management 3 dental caries 4 fluoride modalities 5 restorative paediatric dentistry 6 pulp therapy for primary and immature permanent teeth 7 trauma management 8 pediatric oral medicine and ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry used book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Angus C. Cameron Bds(Hons) Mdsc(Syd) Fdsrcs(Eng) Fracds Ficd; Richard P. Widmer Bdsc(Hons) Mdsc(Melb) Fracds Ficd

price: £43.16

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: Good. 0723434522 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry used book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Editor-Angus C. Cameron; Editor-Richard P. Widmer; Foreword-Roger K. Hall

price: £43.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2003-07-04 ISBN-13: 9780723431862 ISBN: 0723431868

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Cameron, Angus C, and Widmer, Richard P, and Hall, Roger K (Foreword by)

price: £47.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW, ORIGINAL EDITION. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kwality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Poor

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Widmer, Richard P.

price: £49.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: New. An illustrated guide to the day-to-day management of child dental patients. It is suitable for students and practitioners. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Angus C. Cameron; Richard P. Widmer

price: £52.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Delivery is typically 2-4 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry [Paperback] new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry [Paperback]

price: £52.34

Ships from DELHI, INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book_Gallery, DELHI, INDIA

Reliability: Low

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry used book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Cameron, Angus C, and Widmer, Richard P, and Hall, Roger K (Foreword by)

price: £52.88

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Angus C. Cameron Bds(Hons) Mdsc(Syd) Fdsrcs(Eng) Fracds Ficd; Richard P. Widmer Bdsc(Hons) Mdsc(Melb) Fracds Ficd

price: £53.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: New. 0723434522 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Angus C. Cameron; Richard P. Widmer

price: £56.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Angus C. Cameron, Richard P. Widmer

price: £56.29

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mosby ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Suitable for students and practitioners alike, HANDBOOK OF PAEDIATRIC DENTISTRY is a concise, practical and highly illustrated guide to the day-to-day management of child dental patients. ISBN10: 0723434522. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry used book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

price: £56.44

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780723430681 ISBN: 0723430683

Description: Very Good. 0723430683 Pages are unmarked-We provide prompt shipping and delivery confirmations-All items are guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MoonX Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry used book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Angus C. Cameron, Richard P. Widmer

price: £56.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: Like New. SHIPS FROM GERMANY. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Allow 10-14 business days for delivery. Please always check the language in the product description section. Few left in stock-order soon. Selling online since 1995. Code: L20091120203155I. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry used book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Cameron, Angus C, and Widmer, Richard P, and Hall, Roger K (Foreword by)

price: £57.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry used book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Cameron, Angus C, and Widmer, Richard P, and Hall, Roger K (Foreword by)

price: £57.83

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Mosby Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 480 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry used book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

price: £58.96

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mosby-Year Book Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780723430681 ISBN: 0723430683

Description: Good. Softcover, minimal shelf wear, corners/edges slightly worn/bent, covers slightly scuffed/scratched, -ZMN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Half Price Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry new book

Handbook of Pediatric Dentistry

by Angus C. Cameron; Richard P. Widmer

price: £59.70

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Elsevier Health Sciences ISBN-13: 9780723434528 ISBN: 0723434522

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.