» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handbook of unusual natural phenomena

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Handbook of unusual natural phenomena

by William R. Corliss

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R. Corliss

price: £5.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385147545 ISBN: 0385147546

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by Corliss, William R

price: £5.61

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517605233 ISBN: 0517605236

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 423 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R. Corliss

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385147545 ISBN: 0385147546

Description: GOOD. USED SMALL DAMAGE ON THE COVERS, BUT PAGES ARE GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by Corliss, William R

price: £5.61

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Anchor PR Rev & Exp ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385147545 ISBN: 0385147546

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 423 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R. Corliss

price: £5.61

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385147545 ISBN: 0385147546

Description: Acceptable. The cover has some wear, the pages are in great condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillIndustries_WSM, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by Corliss, William R.

price: £5.61

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Random House Value Publishing ISBN-13: 9780517605233 ISBN: 0517605236

Description: Fair. 0517605236 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R. Corliss

price: £5.61

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385147545 ISBN: 0385147546

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R. Corliss

price: £5.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517605233 ISBN: 0517605236

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R. Corliss

price: £6.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517605233 ISBN: 0517605236

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R. Corliss

price: £6.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517605233 ISBN: 0517605236

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R Corliss

price: £6.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Sourcebook Project Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780915554010 ISBN: 0915554011

Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R Corliss

price: £6.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Sourcebook Project Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780915554010 ISBN: 0915554011

Description: Good. Some wear to dust jacket, inside book in very good condition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by Corliss, William R

price: £6.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517605233 ISBN: 0517605236

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 423 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

price: £6.23

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Anchor Books Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780385147545 ISBN: 0385147546

Description: Good. 1983; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; light foxing on book edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena-Eyewitness Accounts of Nature's Greatest Mysteries

by Corliss, William R.

price: £6.24

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Arlington House, New York Date Published: 1986

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R. Corliss

price: £6.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780385147545 ISBN: 0385147546

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R. Corliss

price: £6.83

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517605233 ISBN: 0517605236

Description: Good. Some soiling of the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by Corliss, William R.

price: £6.83

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebook Project Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780915554010 ISBN: 0915554011

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-lib. HB with mylar-covered dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: John Murray, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R Corliss

price: £7.01

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Sourcebook Project Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780915554010 ISBN: 0915554011

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by Corliss, William

price: £7.45

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sourcebook Project Date Published: 1977 ISBN-13: 9780915554010 ISBN: 0915554011

Description: Good. Dust jacket shows moderate wear. Pages unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frizzle Mountain Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by Corliss, William R

price: £7.48

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517605233 ISBN: 0517605236

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. good condition! dust jacket shows wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 423 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Miteff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R. Corliss

price: £7.76

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517605233 ISBN: 0517605236

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

price: £7.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arlington House, Inc Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780517605233 ISBN: 0517605236

Description: Good. Slight wear and tanning, clean pgs- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by William R Corliss

price: £7.79

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517605233 ISBN: 0517605236

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. fff. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena used book

Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena

by Corliss, William R

price: £8.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Random House Value Publishing Date Published: 12 December, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780517605233 ISBN: 0517605236

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.