|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R. Corliss
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385147545
ISBN: 0385147546
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
Corliss, William R
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517605233
ISBN: 0517605236
Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 423 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R. Corliss
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385147545
ISBN: 0385147546
Description: GOOD. USED SMALL DAMAGE ON THE COVERS, BUT PAGES ARE GOOD. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
Corliss, William R
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Anchor PR Rev & Exp ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385147545
ISBN: 0385147546
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 423 p. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R. Corliss
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385147545
ISBN: 0385147546
Description: Acceptable. The cover has some wear, the pages are in great condition. read more
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
Corliss, William R.
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
ISBN-13: 9780517605233
ISBN: 0517605236
Description: Fair. 0517605236 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R. Corliss
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385147545
ISBN: 0385147546
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R. Corliss
Ships from
DC,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517605233
ISBN: 0517605236
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners. Spine has wear at edges. Dust jacket has some wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It,
DC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R. Corliss
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780517605233
ISBN: 0517605236
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R. Corliss
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780517605233
ISBN: 0517605236
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R Corliss
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Sourcebook Project
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780915554010
ISBN: 0915554011
Description: Very Good. Minor shelf wear Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R Corliss
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Sourcebook Project
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780915554010
ISBN: 0915554011
Description: Good. Some wear to dust jacket, inside book in very good condition. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
Corliss, William R
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517605233
ISBN: 0517605236
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 423 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MarylandShore,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Anchor Books
Date Published: 1983
ISBN-13: 9780385147545
ISBN: 0385147546
Description: Good. 1983; Paperback; No notes/hiliting; Bumped corners; Cover corner crease; Lightly edgeworn cover; Strong binding; light foxing on book edges. read more
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena-Eyewitness Accounts of Nature's Greatest Mysteries
by
Corliss, William R.
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Arlington House, New York
Date Published: 1986
Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MAB Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R. Corliss
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780385147545
ISBN: 0385147546
Description: Good. read more
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R. Corliss
Ships from
MO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517605233
ISBN: 0517605236
Description: Good. Some soiling of the dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
Corliss, William R.
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebook Project
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780915554010
ISBN: 0915554011
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-lib. HB with mylar-covered dj, ex-library. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John Murray,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R Corliss
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Sourcebook Project
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780915554010
ISBN: 0915554011
Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
Corliss, William
Ships from
VT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Sourcebook Project
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13: 9780915554010
ISBN: 0915554011
Description: Good. Dust jacket shows moderate wear. Pages unmarked. read more
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
Corliss, William R
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517605233
ISBN: 0517605236
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. good condition! dust jacket shows wear. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 423 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sue Miteff,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R. Corliss
Ships from
WA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780517605233
ISBN: 0517605236
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Arlington House, Inc
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13: 9780517605233
ISBN: 0517605236
Description: Good. Slight wear and tanning, clean pgs- read more
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
William R Corliss
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780517605233
ISBN: 0517605236
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1986. Hardcover. Used, very good. Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. fff. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
|
|
Handbook of Unusual Natural Phenomena
by
Corliss, William R
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Random House Value Publishing
Date Published: 12 December, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780517605233
ISBN: 0517605236
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. read more
|