» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Handwriting on the Wall

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

Handwriting on the Wall

by Dr. David Jeremiah, C C Carlson

About this title: From the bestselling author of Escape the Coming Night comes the exciting story of one man who unlocked the secrets of the future 2,500 years ago. This stirring account tells of Daniel, a moral man in a pagan society, and what he can show us about living in a tainted 20th-century.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

by David Jeremiah, C. C. Carlson

price: £5.57

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Very Good. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

by C. C. Carlson

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: A good reading copy only. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

by Jeremiah, Dr. David; Carlson, C. C.

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Fair. 084993365X Book is tightly bound, intact. However, it has highlighting throughout and shows some wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

by Dr. David Jeremiah, C. C. Carlson

price: £5.57

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

by David Jeremiah, C. C. Carlson

price: £5.57

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel Volume #2

by Jeremiah, David

price: £5.57

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPER BACK Publisher: TURNING POINT

Description: Good. COVER HAS LIGHT CREASING AND LIGHT SHELF WEAR. INITIALS ON THE FIRST PAGE. 126 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. CHRISTIAN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

by David Jeremiah, C. C. Carlson

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

by Jeremiah, Dr. David; Carlson, C. C.

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Fair. 084993365X Books in acceptable condition may show moderate to heavy wear and may have lots of writing/underlining. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

by Jeremiah, Dr. David; Carlson, C. C.

price: £5.57

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Good. 084993365X Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

by Dr. David Jeremiah; C. C. Carlson

price: £5.57

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1992-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Good in Acceptable jacket. The top page edges have two lines across them. The page edges are age-tanned. The cover is worn. Satisfaction guaranteed. USPS tracking included at no additional charge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gehlbh, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

price: £6.13

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Handwriting on the Wall-Volume 2

by David Jeremiah

price: £6.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Handwriting on the Wall new book

The Handwriting on the Wall

by David Jeremiah, C. C. Carlson

price: £6.96

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785296904 ISBN: 0785296905

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

by Dr. David Jeremiah, C. C. Carlson

price: £7.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

by Dr. David Jeremiah; C. C. Carlson

price: £7.74

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1992-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Very Good. LG PBB used few bends-edges wear-may have a name in it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat Starr Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

by Dr. David Jeremiah; C. C. Carlson

price: £8.03

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1992-09-23 ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Like New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel used book

The Handwriting on the Wall: Secrets From the Prophecies of Daniel

by Jeremiah, David

price: £8.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leedys Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Handwriting on the Wall used book

The Handwriting on the Wall

by Jeremiah, David, Dr., and Carlson, C C

price: £8.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Word Publishing (UK) Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785296904 ISBN: 0785296905

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handwriting on the Wall used book

The Handwriting on the Wall

by Jeremiah, Dr. David

price: £8.98

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9780785296904 ISBN: 0785296905

Description: Very Good. 0785296905 Slight shelf wear on cover. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barracuda Books, LLC, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handwriting on the Wall new book

The Handwriting on the Wall

by Dr. David Jeremiah

price: £9.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-08-05 ISBN-13: 9780785296904 ISBN: 0785296905

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handwriting on the Wall new book

The Handwriting on the Wall

by Thomas Nelson

price: £9.84

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785296904 ISBN: 0785296905

Description: New. GREAT BUY. Brand New From US Distributor. WE ARE A 5 STAR SELLER with OVER 3, 500, 000 BOOKS SOLD. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handwriting on the Wall used book

The Handwriting on the Wall

by Jeremiah, David; Carlson, C.C.

price: £10.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very good copy with some highlighting. Clean and tightly bound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handwriting on the Wall used book

The Handwriting on the Wall

by Jeremiah, David, Dr., and Carlson, C C

price: £10.52

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780849933653 ISBN: 084993365X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicia, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Handwriting on the Wall new book

The Handwriting on the Wall

by Thomas Nelson

price: £11.33

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780785296904 ISBN: 0785296905

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Handwriting on the Wall new book

The Handwriting on the Wall

by David Jeremiah

price: £11.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780785296904 ISBN: 0785296905

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 1000 Contributor Top 1000 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
May 28, 2009
By pullen4, Boaz, AL

"Great book. Great explanation of the book of Daniel."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 3.8 out of 5 3.8 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  4 out of 4

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
5 of 5 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.