|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » Hansel and Gretel
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
Hansel and Gretel (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown, Jacob Grimm
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Award Publications Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780861630028
ISBN: 0861630025
Description: Good. Hardcover All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown, Jacob Grimm
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Award Publications Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780861630028
ISBN: 0861630025
Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown, Jacob Grimm
Ships from
MIDDX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Award Publications Ltd
ISBN-13: 9780861630028
ISBN: 0861630025
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Anon
Ships from
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hard Back
Publisher: Award Publications
ISBN-13: 9780861630028
ISBN: 0861630025
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. No dust jacket. undated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chainey's,
NORFOL,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Kay Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Award Publications Ltd
Date Published: 1989
ISBN-13: 9780861633234
ISBN: 0861633237
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel (an Award Classic Fairy Tale)
by
Kay Brown, Grimm Brothers, Gerry Embleton
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Award Publications
ISBN-13: 9780861630028
ISBN: 0861630025
Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_AT_HALF,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Brown, Kay (Retold By) / Illustrated By Gerry Embleton
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Derrydale Books
Date Published: 1980
Description: Oversized pictorial hardcover. No DJ. 8 3/4 x 12. Unpaginated. Illustrated in color. The cover has scuffing, spine ends bumped. Prev. owner's name and price written on title page. Otherwise good. Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Night Owl Cafe,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Kay Brown, Illustrated By Gerry Embleton
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Crown Pub.
Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. X-library with markings. Minor bumping of spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel (an Award Classic Fairy Tale)
by
Kay Brown Grimm Brothers Gerry Embleton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Award Publications
ISBN-13: 9780861630028
ISBN: 0861630025
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel & Gretel
by
Brown, Kay, Retold By
Ships from
FL,
USA
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Illustrated Boards
Publisher: Award Publications Limited
ISBN-13: 9780861630028
ISBN: 0861630025
Description: Gerry Embleton. Good Plus Plus. No Jacket. 12 X 9. 28pp All pages are bright, tight and clean. Binding straight and firm. Board edges and corners very good. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with colorful drawings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel [a Derrydale Classic Fairy Tale]
by
Brown, Kay [Retold By]
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: HB
Publisher: Derrydale, NY
Description: Embleton, Gerry. VG in na jacket. Cover has some rubbing & edgewear; slightly raised finish on back; inside overall clean & tight. read more
|
|
Hansel & Gretel an Old German Fairy Story as Recorded By the Brothers Grimm
by
Grimm, Brothers; Hardy, Marjorie; Bradbury, Emilie C.
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: The Harter Publishing Co.
Description: Good. B000UNZFNE 1932 Harter First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Good condition. Name on back cover. Wear and tear to cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Fiend,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Brown, Kay
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Award Publicaitons Limited
Description: Good/No Dust Wrapper. (K14) read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel: an Old German Fairy Story as Recorded By the Brothers Grimm
by
Hardy, Marjorie And Bradbury, Emilie C. (Retold)/Brothers Grimm
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: The Harter Publishing Company, Cleveland, OH
Date Published: 1932
Description: Fern Bisel Peat. Good. No Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Original pictorial, staple-bound wraps, soiled w/ wear to edges. Previous owner's name along top edge of inside of front cover. Small tears to top margins of leaves, not affecting text or illustrations. Faint dampstain to margins of leaves, w/ occasional soiling to some pages. Illust. w/ 8 full-page color drawings. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Brown, Kay
Ships from
SC,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Derrydale
Date Published: 1978
Description: Good with no dust jacket. B000J5SBL6. No DJ, nice picture boards, slight wear, slightly sunned. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Brothers
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 5th
Publisher: Dial, Boston
Date Published: 1980
Description: Very Good in None jacket. SIGNED Illustrations by Susan Jeffers. SIGNED BY JEFFERS. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Grimm, Brothers
Ships from
VT,
USA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Picture Book Studio, Saxonville, MA
Date Published: 1988
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Color illustrations by Lisbeth Zwerger. Unpaginated. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel (an Award Classic Fairy Tale)
by
Kay Brown; Grimm Brothers; Gerry Embleton
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Award Publications
ISBN-13: 9780861630028
ISBN: 0861630025
Description: Very Good. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Brothers, Grimm
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: B. Shackman and Company, Inc., NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: Fine. No Dustjacket. Oversized, slick paperback; beautiful illustrations; clean and tight; like new; scarce in this format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Azio Media, Inc.,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Brothers, Grimm
Ships from
NC,
USA
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: B. Shackman and Company, Inc., NY
Date Published: 1991
Description: Fine. No Dustjacket. Oversized, slick paperback; beautiful illustrations; clean and tight; like new; scarce in this format. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Azio Media, Inc.,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel
by
Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm, Kay Brown
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861633234
ISBN: 0861633237
Description: Acceptable. 1989 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861630028
ISBN: 0861630025
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel (an Award Classic Fairy Tale)
by
Kay Brown, Grimm Brothers, Gerry Embleton
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861630028
ISBN: 0861630025
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Hansel and Gretel (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Kay Brown
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780861630028
ISBN: 0861630025
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hansel and Gretel (Classic Fairy Tales)
by
Brown, Kay
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Award Publications Ltd
Date Published: 1899-12-30
ISBN-13: 9780861630028
ISBN: 0861630025
Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.co.uk/booksearch?qwork=2807946&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=r
www.alibris.co.uk/customerReview
|