» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Hansel and Gretel

by Kay Brown, Gerry Embleton

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Hansel and Gretel (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown, Jacob Grimm

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Publications Ltd ISBN-13: 9780861630028 ISBN: 0861630025

Description: Good. Hardcover All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown, Jacob Grimm

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Publications Ltd ISBN-13: 9780861630028 ISBN: 0861630025

Description: Good. Either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown, Jacob Grimm

price: £3.28

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Publications Ltd ISBN-13: 9780861630028 ISBN: 0861630025

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Anon

price: £4.17

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Award Publications ISBN-13: 9780861630028 ISBN: 0861630025

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. No dust jacket. undated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob Grimm; Wilhelm Grimm; Kay Brown

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Publications Ltd Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780861633234 ISBN: 0861633237

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel (an Award Classic Fairy Tale)

by Kay Brown, Grimm Brothers, Gerry Embleton

price: £5.65

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Publications ISBN-13: 9780861630028 ISBN: 0861630025

Description: Good. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Brown, Kay (Retold By) / Illustrated By Gerry Embleton

price: £7.07

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Derrydale Books Date Published: 1980

Description: Oversized pictorial hardcover. No DJ. 8 3/4 x 12. Unpaginated. Illustrated in color. The cover has scuffing, spine ends bumped. Prev. owner's name and price written on title page. Otherwise good. Binding tight. Pages crisp, clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Owl Cafe, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Kay Brown, Illustrated By Gerry Embleton

price: £7.45

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Crown Pub.

Description: Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. X-library with markings. Minor bumping of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel (an Award Classic Fairy Tale)

by Kay Brown Grimm Brothers Gerry Embleton

price: £7.79

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Award Publications ISBN-13: 9780861630028 ISBN: 0861630025

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel & Gretel

by Brown, Kay, Retold By

price: £8.44

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Illustrated Boards Publisher: Award Publications Limited ISBN-13: 9780861630028 ISBN: 0861630025

Description: Gerry Embleton. Good Plus Plus. No Jacket. 12 X 9. 28pp All pages are bright, tight and clean. Binding straight and firm. Board edges and corners very good. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with colorful drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel [a Derrydale Classic Fairy Tale]

by Brown, Kay [Retold By]

price: £8.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: HB Publisher: Derrydale, NY

Description: Embleton, Gerry. VG in na jacket. Cover has some rubbing & edgewear; slightly raised finish on back; inside overall clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Junction, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel & Gretel an Old German Fairy Story as Recorded By the Brothers Grimm

by Grimm, Brothers; Hardy, Marjorie; Bradbury, Emilie C.

price: £14.37

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The Harter Publishing Co.

Description: Good. B000UNZFNE 1932 Harter First Edition, First Printing Paperback in Good condition. Name on back cover. Wear and tear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Brown, Kay

price: £18.36

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Award Publicaitons Limited

Description: Good/No Dust Wrapper. (K14) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J.E. Miles, A Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel: an Old German Fairy Story as Recorded By the Brothers Grimm

by Hardy, Marjorie And Bradbury, Emilie C. (Retold)/Brothers Grimm

price: £19.77

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: The Harter Publishing Company, Cleveland, OH Date Published: 1932

Description: Fern Bisel Peat. Good. No Dust Jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Original pictorial, staple-bound wraps, soiled w/ wear to edges. Previous owner's name along top edge of inside of front cover. Small tears to top margins of leaves, not affecting text or illustrations. Faint dampstain to margins of leaves, w/ occasional soiling to some pages. Illust. w/ 8 full-page color drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shoemaker Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Brown, Kay

price: £21.19

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Derrydale Date Published: 1978

Description: Good with no dust jacket. B000J5SBL6. No DJ, nice picture boards, slight wear, slightly sunned. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: There And Back Again Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Brothers

price: £32.48

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Publisher: Dial, Boston Date Published: 1980

Description: Very Good in None jacket. SIGNED Illustrations by Susan Jeffers. SIGNED BY JEFFERS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Grimm, Brothers

price: £32.48

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Picture Book Studio, Saxonville, MA Date Published: 1988

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Color illustrations by Lisbeth Zwerger. Unpaginated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monroe Street Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Hansel and Gretel (an Award Classic Fairy Tale)

by Kay Brown; Grimm Brothers; Gerry Embleton

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Publications ISBN-13: 9780861630028 ISBN: 0861630025

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Certified Clearinghouse, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Brothers, Grimm

price: £5.65

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: B. Shackman and Company, Inc., NY Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine. No Dustjacket. Oversized, slick paperback; beautiful illustrations; clean and tight; like new; scarce in this format. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Brothers, Grimm

price: £5.65

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: B. Shackman and Company, Inc., NY Date Published: 1991

Description: Fine. No Dustjacket. Oversized, slick paperback; beautiful illustrations; clean and tight; like new; scarce in this format. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Azio Media, Inc., NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hansel and Gretel

by Jacob Grimm, Wilhelm Grimm, Kay Brown

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861633234 ISBN: 0861633237

Description: Acceptable. 1989 Paperback. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hansel and Gretel (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861630028 ISBN: 0861630025

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hansel and Gretel (an Award Classic Fairy Tale)

by Kay Brown, Grimm Brothers, Gerry Embleton

price: £5.65

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861630028 ISBN: 0861630025

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hansel and Gretel (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Kay Brown

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780861630028 ISBN: 0861630025

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Hansel and Gretel (Classic Fairy Tales)

by Brown, Kay

price: £5.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Award Publications Ltd Date Published: 1899-12-30 ISBN-13: 9780861630028 ISBN: 0861630025

Description: Used-Good. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Book in good or better condition. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?