» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Happy Birthday, Samantha!: A Springtime Story

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Happy Birthday, Samantha!: A Springtime Story

by Valerie Tripp, Jeanne Thieme (Editor), Robert Grace (Illustrator)

About this title: When Samantha's tenth birthday party is spoiled by the boy next door, Aunt Cornelia and her young twin sisters try to ease Samantha's disappointment by inviting her and Grandmary to visit them in New York City.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Happy Birthday, Samantha! : a Springtime Story used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha! : a Springtime Story

by Tripp, Valerie, And Thieme, Jeanne (Editor), And

price: £5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 62 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha! : a Springtime Story used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha! : a Springtime Story

by Tripp, Valerie, And Thieme, Jeanne (Editor), And

price: £5.65

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: American Girl Publishing Inc Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 62 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Nancy Niles

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie; Grace, Robert; Niles, Nancy

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Very Good. 0937295353 K54___STANDARD USED CONDITION___FAST SHIPPING___DELIVERY CONFIRMATION. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp; Robert Grace; Nancy Niles; Illustrator-Dan Andreasen

price: £5.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Very Good. Pub. 2000 Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha! : a Springtime Story used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha! : a Springtime Story

by Tripp, Valerie, And Thieme, Jeanne (Editor), And Fothergill, Jana (Contributions By)

price: £5.65

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Niles, Nancy, and Grace, Robert. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 62 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls Collection (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story

by Tripp, Valerie; Grace, Robert; Niles, N.

price: £5.65

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Very Good. BOOK IS IN VERY GOOD SHAPE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie; Grace, Robert; Niles, Nancy

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Very Good. 0937295353 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) (Paperback) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) (Paperback)

by Valerie Tripp, Robert Grace, Nancy Niles, Dan Andreasen (Illustrator) C

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Like New. LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW. LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) (Paperback) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) (Paperback)

by Valerie Tripp (Author), Robert Grace (Author), Nancy Niles (Author), Dan Andreasen (Illustrator) C

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Like New. LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW. LITTLE SHELF WEAR OTHERWISE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie; Grace, Robert; Niles, Nancy

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Fine. 0937295353. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie; Grace, Robert; Niles, Nancy

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Fine. 0937295353. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) (Paperback) new book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) (Paperback)

by Valerie Tripp (Author), Robert Grace (Author), Nancy Niles (Author), Dan Andreasen (Illustrator) C

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: New. EXCELLENT CONDITION A NEW BOOK. EXCELLENT CONDITION A NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: kevin pollock, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp Robert Grace N. Niles

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha! : A Springtime Story used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha! : A Springtime Story

by Tripp, Valerie, and Thieme, Jeanne (Editor), and Fothergill, Jana (Contributions by)

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Niles, Nancy, and Grace, Robert. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 62 p. Contains: Illustrations. American Girls Collection (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. clean, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story

by Tripp, Valerie

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Ed Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Madison, WI, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Fine-/Softcover. 0-937295-35-3 The American Girls Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story

by Tripp, Valerie; Grace, Robert; Niles, N.

price: £5.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Pleasant Co Pubns, Middleton, Wisconsin, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp Robert Grace Nancy Niles Dan Andreasen

price: £5.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Tripp, Valerie; Grace, Robert; Niles, Nancy

price: £5.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Girl ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Very Good. 0937295353. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp; Robert Grace; Nancy Niles; Illustrator-Dan Andreasen

price: £5.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1987-12 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jinobe Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp, Robert Grace, Nancy Niles

price: £5.65

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp Robert Grace N. Niles

price: £5.65

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Girl Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp~Robert Grace~Nancy Niles~Dan Andreas

price: £5.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780937295359 ISBN: 0937295353

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection) used book

Happy Birthday, Samantha: a Springtime Story (American Girls Collection)

by Valerie Tripp; Robert Grace; Nancy Niles; Illustrator-Dan Andreasen

price: £5.65

Ships from IL, USA