» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harry Potter

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harry Potter

by J. K. Rowling

About this title: "The world of Hogwarts is complete in every riotous, headlong detail. The richness and scale of Rowling's invention is exhilirating but the real proof of quality lies is J. K. Rowling's power to draw the reader into Hary's world and make it seem believable." - "The Guardian". ""The Harry Potter" books are that rare thing, a series of stories adored by children and adults alike". - "Daily Telegraph". Have all the "Harry Potter" books at your finger tips in this paperback box set, perfect for keeping all your Harry books together and picking out the one you feel like reading in an instant!

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
used book

Harry Potter and the Dursleys Sticker Book

by Rowling, J K

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780563533382 ISBN: 0563533382

Description: Good. Used and in good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5): Adult Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5): Adult Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747570738 ISBN: 0747570736

Description: Used; Good in None as Published jacket. Paperback, good condition, securely packed and promptly despatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter: Heroes and Villains (Harry Potter) used book

Harry Potter: Heroes and Villains (Harry Potter)

price: £1.36

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780563533184 ISBN: 0563533188

Description: Very good. Used and in very good condition-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Harry Potter's Magic Spells Photo Album (Harry Potter) new book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Harry Potter's Magic Spells Photo Album (Harry Potter)

price: £1.36

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780563532668 ISBN: 0563532661

Description: New. Brand new. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Village Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter: Journey to Hogwarts (Harry Potter) used book

Harry Potter: Journey to Hogwarts (Harry Potter)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Character Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780563533160 ISBN: 0563533161

Description: Fine. A Magical Paint Book. Near Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: Celebratory Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban: Celebratory Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747573760 ISBN: 074757376X

Description: Very Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else either a dedication or name and address in early pages; rest All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Pull-Out Poster Book (Harry Potter) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Pull-Out Poster Book (Harry Potter)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Character Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780563532644 ISBN: 0563532645

Description: Very Good. This is a hardback with all pull-out posters still there. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Pull-Out Poster Book (Harry Potter) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Pull-Out Poster Book (Harry Potter)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Character Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780563532644 ISBN: 0563532645

Description: Very Good. Hardback edition All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Colouring Activity Book (Harry Potter) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Colouring Activity Book (Harry Potter)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Character Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780563532583 ISBN: 0563532580

Description: Very Good. Very good-carefully read. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter: 3-D Movie Book

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Character Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780563533351 ISBN: 0563533358

Description: Good. No glasses All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone: Around Hogwarts (Harry Potter) used book

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone: Around Hogwarts (Harry Potter)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Character Books Ltd Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780563533375 ISBN: 0563533374

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Return to Hogwarts Colouring Book (Harry Potter) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Return to Hogwarts Colouring Book (Harry Potter)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Character Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780563532675 ISBN: 056353267X

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone: Hogwarts' Yearbook (Harry Potter) used book

Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone: Hogwarts' Yearbook (Harry Potter)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Character Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780563533610 ISBN: 0563533617

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2): Celebratory Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2): Celebratory Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747562184 ISBN: 0747562180

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Pull-Out Poster Book (Harry Potter) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Pull-Out Poster Book (Harry Potter)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Character Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780563532644 ISBN: 0563532645

Description: Good. DAILY DISPATCH FROM UK WAREHOUSE. This hardback in is GOOD overall condition. It has obviously been read a few times and shows the usual light signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages that you would expect to see. We are always available to help via em This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2): Celebratory Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2): Celebratory Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.01

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747562184 ISBN: 0747562180

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Prizoner of Azkaban

by J. K. Rowling

price: £2.02

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Ted Smart, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781856136174 ISBN: 1856136175

Description: Fair-Good in Fair-Good jacket. Hardback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Minor water damage to jacket. Inner hinge is partly split. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Harrowden Books of Finedon, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (Book 3): Adult Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747574491 ISBN: 0747574499

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince: Children's Edition (Harry Potter 6) used book

Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince: Children's Edition (Harry Potter 6)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780747581086 ISBN: 0747581088

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

The Harry Potter Trilogy

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TED SMART Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781856136129 ISBN: 1856136124

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5): Adult Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix (Book 5): Adult Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.04

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780747570738 ISBN: 0747570736

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Movie Personal Organiser (Harry Potter)

by J K Rowling

price: £2.04

Ships from SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury ISBN-13: 9780747555360 ISBN: 0747555362

Description: Very Good. 1st Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pima International, SHROPS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Pull-Out Poster Book (Harry Potter) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Pull-Out Poster Book (Harry Potter)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Character Books Ltd Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780563532644 ISBN: 0563532645

Description: Very Good. Hardcover All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Pull-Out Poster Book (Harry Potter) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets: Pull-Out Poster Book (Harry Potter)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.11

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback