» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by J K Rowling

About this title: This is a sequel to the best-selling "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone". "Philosopher's Stone" is a hit with both adults and children and sales have topped 225,000. As for "Philosopher's Stone" a stunningly reworked jacket creates new market for adult readers. Author has already received huge press coverage in the national papers and on television. Film deal is signed with Warner Brothers. "Chamber of Secrets" hbk children's edition No. 1 (for four weeks) is in the hardback bestseller lists - the first time since Booktrack started that a children's hardback has topped the general ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747538486 ISBN: 0747538484

Description: Fair. Ex-library paperback, has usual stamps and labels, minor wear to removable plastic cover, light creasing on cover and spine, page edges lightly tanned, interior in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J K

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780747562184 ISBN: 0747562180

Description: Acceptable in None as Published jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Paperback, a well worn but sound intact reading copy, dispatched from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Suthida Media, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780747544074 ISBN: 0747544077

Description: Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" That boy wizard again. Ist edition 10th printing. Small crease to front cover otherwise good and no inscriptions. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780747538486 ISBN: 0747538484

Description: Good. Paperback. Minor shelf wear to edges and corners, some creasing on bottom corner of front cover, light tanning on paper ends, otherwise interior in very good, clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books at Al's, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780747538486 ISBN: 0747538484

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" That boy wizard again. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780747538486 ISBN: 0747538484

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" That boy wizard again. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email us with your questions by going to "Bookseller & Payment Information" below and then "Ask bookseller a question". With Smarties bookmark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £1.41

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780747538486 ISBN: 0747538484

Description: Very Good. No Jacket (as published) 5" x 8" That boy wizard again. All orders processed and shipped promptly from the UK, usually within 24 hours. Call or email with your questions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joy Norfolk, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £1.41

Ships from WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: London: Bloomsbury, 1998

Description: Paperback VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander's Books, WARKS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £1.41

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Bloomsbury Date Published: 2000

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J. K.

price: £1.41

Ships from CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747544074 ISBN: 0747544077

Description: Very Good. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. One very faint reading crease on spine, and a little shelf wear to the cover and a hint of a tan to the page edges. Otherwise in very good condition. The pages are extremely clean, the book is tight and there are no inscriptions. All my books are carefully packed and I make every effort to despatch orders the same day. If you have any questions regarding this book please do not hesitate to ask. A photograph of the actual book is readily available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: I P Johnston, CAMBS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by J K Rowling

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ted Smart Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781856136129 ISBN: 1856136124

Description: Good in Good jacket. Childs scribble inside cover else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2): Adult Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2): Adult Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747544074 ISBN: 0747544077

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747538486 ISBN: 0747538484

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.08

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747538486 ISBN: 0747538484

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780747538493 ISBN: 0747538492

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.08

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747538486 ISBN: 0747538484

Description: Good. In good condition. FAST DELIVERY. Stocked in the UK. Immediate dispatch and delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arcadia Bookstore, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets

by Rowling, J.K.

price: £2.09

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Bloomsbury. London Date Published: 1998

Description: Reprint of paperback edition. 197 x 128mm. pp251. Wraps. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beaumont Travel Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2): Adult Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2): Adult Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.12

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747544074 ISBN: 0747544077

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.17

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747538486 ISBN: 0747538484

Description: Good. Dispatched from the uk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ascoli trading ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2): Adult Edition used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2): Adult Edition

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747544074 ISBN: 0747544077

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.19

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747538486 ISBN: 0747538484

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.19

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747538486 ISBN: 0747538484

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.19

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780747538486 ISBN: 0747538484

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2) used book

Harry Potter and the Chamber of Secrets (Book 2)

by J.K. Rowling

price: £2.55

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780747538493 ISBN: 0747538492

D